City of Anaheim Recreation
 

ALL FIELDS ARE OPEN

Field Condition Hotline: (714) 765-5242

ADULT BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Basketball Teams: Your division pages can be found on the left hand side bar of this page.

 Looking for extra players? Contact players looking for a team with the Free Agent List

Questions: Please call Chase Magno at 714-765-4438 or email at Cmagno@anaheim.net

ADULT SOFTBALL LEAGUE

Softball Teams: Please click on your division on the left hand side bar to view your schedules, standings and rosters. 

Need Players? Check out the Softball Free Agent List

QUESTIONS? Contact Jonathon Maldonado at 714-765-5096 or jmaldonado@anaheim.net

 

 

ADULT FLAG FOOTBALL

Adult 5-on-5 Flag Football

League Nights: Monday Nights in West Anaheim at Maxwell Park

Tuesday Nights in East Anaheim at Peralta Park

Rules: Flag Football Rule

Questions: Please call Brandon Harper at 714-765-5290 or email at Bharper@anaheim.net

GREATER ANAHEIM SOCCER LEAGUE

SIGN-UP YOUR TEAM NOW!

First Game is February 14, 2016.

BROOKHURST COMMUNITY CENTER
2271 W. CRESCENT AVE.
ANAHEIM, CA  92804

 714-533-3517

 GASL League Rules

To register or for more information, contact:
Maria Alvares at
malvares@anaheim.net or 714-765-4247
 

EAST ANAHEIM GYMNASIUM YOUTH SPORTS

Registration for the Spring 2015 East Anaheim Gymnasium Youth Sports programs is now open. 

Youth Programs offered include the Basketball League, Basketball Clinics, Basketball Camps, Multi Sport Camps, Indoor Soccer/Futsal Camps, Volleyball Camps and Youth Volleyball Clinic. 

For more information and important dates, CLICK HERE.  To register, CLICK HERE.

Click here to signup for text and email communications - then follow these steps:
  • Click the link above.
  • Type in 1) your Name, 2) email address, 3) cell phone including area code, 4) click the Submit button.
  • Enter the 4 digit activation code that is texted to you.
  • Click the Validate button -- and you're Done! : -)
ANAHEIM WEATHER
Anaheim, California, weather forecast
SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


Follow Us:   
 
  • Sunday 2/14
    11:30 AM
    Trinacional vs Alemania
    Brookhurst Park
  • Sunday 2/14
    11:30 AM
    Compton FC vs Hardly Athletic FC
    Magnolia HS #2
  • Sunday 2/14
    11:30 AM
    La Roma vs Aztecas
    Trident #2
  • Sunday 2/14
    11:30 AM
    FC Warriors vs La Union
    Trident #1
  • Sunday 2/14
    11:30 AM
    Portugal FC vs Zacatepec
    Magnolia HS #1
  • Sunday 2/14
    1:15 PM
    Club Leon vs Dvo Morelia
    Brookhurst Park
  • Sunday 2/14
    1:15 PM
    Cali-Mex vs Dvo Inter ABK
    Magnolia HS #2
  • Sunday 2/14
    2:00 PM
    Aches & Pains vs Got Em
    WAYC
  • Sunday 2/14
    2:55 PM
    Train Insane vs The Strike Team
    WAYC
  • Sunday 2/14
    3:50 PM
    Team Town vs The Alcoballics
    WAYC
  • Sunday 2/14
    4:45 PM
    Clutch City vs Soy
    WAYC
  • Sunday 2/14
    4:45 PM
    Team USA vs SPURS
    DTAYC
  • Sunday 2/14
    5:40 PM
    Jumpman vs Killer Koalas
    WAYC
  • Sunday 2/14
    5:40 PM
    KMF vs Clockwork Orange
    DTAYC
  • Sunday 2/14
    6:00 PM
    El Skreets vs Squaad
    EAG
  • Sunday 2/14
    6:35 PM
    Detlef Schrempf vs About Action
    DTAYC
  • Sunday 2/14
    6:35 PM
    Tune Squad vs DNA Fitness
    WAYC
  • Sunday 2/14
    6:55 PM
    Outta Retirement vs Brick City
    EAG
  • Sunday 2/14
    7:30 PM
    Farewell Tour vs Bad Boys
    DTAYC
  • Sunday 2/14
    7:30 PM
    Blue Devils vs Lighthouse
    WAYC
  • Sunday 2/14
    7:50 PM
    Ambrosia vs Cobra Kai
    EAG
  • Sunday 2/14
    8:25 PM
    Dimes vs Must Be Nice
    DTAYC
  • Sunday 2/14
    8:25 PM
    Nasty vs The Tropics
    WAYC
  • Sunday 2/14
    8:45 PM
    Believe vs Cavemen
    EAG