CCPARD Athletics

Welcome to the home of Copperas Cove Parks and Recreation

Click here for Game Schedules 

 

  • Friday 5/6
    6:00 PM
    Holland vs USA
    AVE E  
  • Friday 5/6
    6:30 PM
    Brafford vs Argentina
    Heritage Park  
  • Saturday 5/7
    7:30 AM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Loser
    AVE E  
  • Saturday 5/7
    9:00 AM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    AVE E FIELD  
  • Saturday 5/7
    9:00 AM
    Live Oak Baptist Church vs Cove Chaos
    Box Field  
  • Saturday 5/7
    10:00 AM
    Rays vs Rangers
    F6  
  • Saturday 5/7
    10:15 AM
    Cove Braves vs Cove Marlins
    F4  
  • Saturday 5/7
    10:30 AM
    Giants vs Reds
    F1  
  • Saturday 5/7
    10:30 AM
    Blue Jays vs Royals
    F3  
  • Saturday 5/7
    10:30 AM
    Royals vs Twins
    F2  
  • Saturday 5/7
    10:40 AM
    Lampasas Giants vs San Saba
    Box Field  
  • Saturday 5/7
    11:00 AM
    Dynamite vs Hot Shot
    F5  
  • Saturday 5/7
    11:30 AM
    Marlins vs Brewers
    F1  
  • Saturday 5/7
    11:30 AM
    Orioles vs Angels
    F3  
  • Saturday 5/7
    11:30 AM
    Astros vs Orioles
    F6  
  • Saturday 5/7
    11:50 AM
    Twins vs White Sox
    F2  
  • Saturday 5/7
    12:00 PM
    Cove Braves vs Gatesville Exchange Club
    F4  
  • Saturday 5/7
    12:20 PM
    HIllside Medical Logde vs San Saba
    Box Field  
  • Saturday 5/7
    12:30 PM
    Padres vs Reds
    F1  
  • Saturday 5/7
    12:30 PM
    Athletics vs Orioles
    F3  
  • Saturday 5/7
    12:35 PM
    Sluggers vs Hot Shot
    F5  
  • Saturday 5/7
    1:00 PM
    White Sox vs Yankees
    F6  
  • Saturday 5/7
    1:10 PM
    Athletics vs Red Sox
    F2  
  • Saturday 5/7
    1:30 PM
    Rockies vs Pirates
    F1  
  • Saturday 5/7
    1:30 PM
    Angels vs Athletics
    F3  
  • Saturday 5/7
    2:00 PM
    Cove Marlins vs Gatesville Volunteers
    F4  
  • Saturday 5/7
    2:30 PM
    Phillies vs Royals
    F1  
  • Saturday 5/7
    2:30 PM
    Astros vs Blue Jays
    F2  
  • Saturday 5/7
    2:50 PM
    Athletics vs Rangers
    F3  
  • Saturday 5/7
    3:10 PM
    Mariners vs Giants
    F3  
  • Saturday 5/7
    3:30 PM
    Mets vs Cardinals
    F1  
  • Saturday 5/7
    3:50 PM
    Orioles vs Blue Jays
    F2  
  • Saturday 5/7
    4:30 PM
    Pink Sox vs The Crush
    F3  
  • Saturday 5/7
    4:45 PM
    Giants vs Padres
    F1  
  • Saturday 5/7
    5:10 PM
    Mariners vs Brewers
    F2  
  • Saturday 5/7
    6:00 PM
    Blasters vs Lady Fury
    F3  
  • Saturday 5/7
    6:10 PM
    Athletics vs Marlins
    F1  
  • Saturday 5/7
    6:30 PM
    Rangers vs Dodgers
    F2  
    

Volleyball Information Flyer

Volleyball Registration

April 1st - May 1st

Flag Football Registration

May 2nd - June 3rd

For weather info call the SPORTSLINE at

254-542-8972

If recording has not been changed, fields are as posted on Team Sideline

 SOCCER FIELDS: CLOSED

BASEBALL/SOFTBALL FIELDS:   All Fields are OPEN

GYM : CLOSED

Nic Cantrell, Recreation Superintendent

ncantrell@copperascovetx.gov

Ashley Borchers, Administrative Specialist

aborchers@copperascovetx.gov

Caycee Hauck, Recreation Specialist

chauck@copperascovetx.gov

Jhona Diaz, Recreation Specialist/Aquatics

j.diaz@copperascovetx.gov

Rec Aides: Brandon Nielson, Corey Huffman, Justin Dingman, Mona Walsh, Justin Orr

 

 

 


Our Sponsors