Boulder Recreation
 
Contact Us
To send an email to Boulder Recreation, just complete the information below and click the Submit button. Or you can email Boulder Recreation directly at rummeld@bouldercolorado.gov. For more immediate help you can contact Dean Rummel at (303) 441-4427.
First Name
Last Name
Telephone
Email Address
Message
Verification
 

 Required field
 
  • Sunday 4/19
    9:00 AM
    iTeam vs Schadenfraude
    Pleasantview #9
  • Sunday 4/19
    9:00 AM
    Pink vs Fifa School of Ethics
    Pleasantview #8
  • Sunday 4/19
    9:00 AM
    FC Happy Hour vs DNR
    Pleasantview #6
  • Sunday 4/19
    9:00 AM
    Bunga Bunga vs Vivace
    Pleasantview #7
  • Sunday 4/19
    9:00 AM
    Atomic FC vs Pellman's Automotive
    Pleasantview #3
  • Sunday 4/19
    9:00 AM
    Hooligans FC vs The Gordon Bombays
    Pleasantview #4
  • Sunday 4/19
    9:00 AM
    Pace Therapy Gunnars vs The Awkward Handshakes
    Pleasantview #5
  • Sunday 4/19
    11:00 AM
    Superfly vs Stratus
    Pleasantview #9
  • Sunday 4/19
    11:00 AM
    Raring To Go vs Bad Karma
    Pleasantview #8
  • Sunday 4/19
    11:00 AM
    Give and Goal vs Kalimoxto FC
    Pleasantview #7
  • Sunday 4/19
    11:00 AM
    Array FC vs Athletico Liter Cola
    Pleasantview #6
  • Sunday 4/19
    11:00 AM
    America FC vs Upslope FC BRG
    Pleasantview #3
  • Sunday 4/19
    11:00 AM
    Big Green FC vs Intercambio
    Pleasantview #4
  • Sunday 4/19
    11:00 AM
    Buffalo Chips vs FC Westend
    Pleasantview #5
  • Sunday 4/19
    1:00 PM
    Flatirons United vs Urban Mattress FC
    Pleasantview #9
  • Sunday 4/19
    1:00 PM
    Hops Freaks United vs PHD
    Pleasantview #7
  • Sunday 4/19
    1:00 PM
    Muffintop Football Club vs A Rainbow Unicorn Named Shag
    Pleasantview #6
  • Sunday 4/19
    1:00 PM
    Snugbutter/Murphy's vs Front Range Hangover Club
    Pleasantview #8
  • Sunday 4/19
    1:00 PM
    Murphy's vs Red Tail FC
    Pleasantview #3
  • Sunday 4/19
    1:00 PM
    The Internationals vs West End SC
    Pleasantview #4
  • Sunday 4/19
    1:00 PM
    Geomega Sloths vs FC Bounty
    Pleasantview #5
  • Sunday 4/19
    3:00 PM
    Free Roaming Chickens vs Twisted Pine
    Pleasantview #7
  • Sunday 4/19
    3:00 PM
    AC SparkFun vs Cheddar Boot FC
    Pleasantview #9
  • Sunday 4/19
    3:00 PM
    Los Lobos vs Sea Gators
    Pleasantview #8
  • Sunday 4/19
    3:00 PM
    Harder better Slammer Jammer vs Ball Soccer Athletic Club
    Pleasantview #6
  • Sunday 4/19
    3:00 PM
    FC Blouses vs Mackintosh FC
    Pleasantview #5
  • Monday 4/20
    5:45 PM
    Front Range Hangover Club vs AC SparkFun
    Pleasantview #8
  • Monday 4/20
    5:45 PM
    Cheddar Boot FC vs Sea Gators
    Pleasantview #7
  • Monday 4/20
    5:45 PM
    Harder better Slammer Jammer vs FC Blouses
    Pleasantview #6
  • Monday 4/20
    5:45 PM
    Vivace vs Mackintosh FC
    Pleasantview #5
  • Monday 4/20
    6:00 PM
    Sausage Kings of Chicago vs Sanitas Brewing
    Stazio #1
  • Monday 4/20
    6:00 PM
    TBD vs Sheriff Suds and the Pilsner Posse
    Stazio #2
  • Monday 4/20
    6:00 PM
    Res Ipsa vs La Flama Blanca
    Stazio #3
  • Monday 4/20
    6:20 PM
    Front Rangers Softball Team vs Pearl Detail
    Stazio #4
  • Monday 4/20
    6:20 PM
    Bad News Buffs vs The Garbage Hounds
    Mapleton #3
  • Monday 4/20
    6:20 PM
    Ballers Anonymous vs JVA
    Mapelton #2
  • Monday 4/20
    6:20 PM
    Who Stops at Third? vs The Flying Hooligans
    Mapleton #1
  • Monday 4/20
    7:00 PM
    Mike's Carpet Service vs Prairie Dogs 2
    Stazio #1
  • Monday 4/20
    7:00 PM
    Bye Week vs Havoc
    Stazio #2
  • Monday 4/20
    7:00 PM
    The Pythons vs R1-G1 Winner
    Stazio #3
  • Monday 4/20
    7:00 PM
    Spiked Punch vs Gold Diggers
    East BCC Gym 1
  • Monday 4/20
    7:20 PM
    Moosecats vs The Softball Team
    Mapleton #3
  • Monday 4/20
    7:20 PM
    Drinkers with a Kicking Problem vs T-RECS
    Mapelton #2
  • Monday 4/20
    7:20 PM
    Not Rated G vs Suck My Kicks
    Mapleton #1
  • Monday 4/20
    7:40 PM
    28th Street Tavern vs Metron-Farnier
    Stazio #4
  • Monday 4/20
    8:00 PM
    Fate Brewing Co vs R1-G1 Winner
    Stazio #2
  • Monday 4/20
    8:00 PM
    Sexbros vs Where me Pitches At?
    Stazio #1
  • Monday 4/20
    8:00 PM
    The Sons of Pitches vs Balco West All-Stars
    Stazio #3
  • Monday 4/20
    8:00 PM
    The Roost vs Bacon Ninjas
    East BCC Gym 1
  • Monday 4/20
    8:20 PM
    The Walker Texas Rangers vs Ghost Train
    Mapleton #3
  • Monday 4/20
    8:20 PM
    Outback Saloon vs I Got 99 Problems But My Kick Ain't One
    Mapelton #2
  • Monday 4/20
    8:20 PM
    Finish Line vs 10-4 Systems
    Mapleton #1
  • Monday 4/20
    9:00 PM
    Shady Pony vs The Grove Street All Stars
    Stazio #2
  • Monday 4/20
    9:00 PM
    The Cheese Factor vs Where My Pitches At?
    Stazio #3
  • Monday 4/20
    9:00 PM
    Bacon Ninjas vs Jonnie & Some White People
    East BCC Gym 1
  • Tuesday 4/21
    5:45 PM
    DNR vs Muffintop Football Club
    Pleasantview #4
  • Tuesday 4/21
    5:45 PM
    A Rainbow Unicorn Named Shag vs Athletico Liter Cola
    Pleasantview #5
  • Tuesday 4/21
    5:45 PM
    FC Happy Hour vs Array FC
    Pleasantview #3
  • Tuesday 4/21
    5:45 PM
    Ball Soccer Athletic Club vs Bunga Bunga
    Pleasantview #8
  • Tuesday 4/21
    6:00 PM
    Bushwood CC vs Bandwidth Bears
    Stazio #1
  • Tuesday 4/21
    6:00 PM
    Laser Vikings vs The Bears
    Stazio #2
  • Tuesday 4/21
    6:00 PM
    Martini & the Boys vs The Spankers
    Stazio #3
  • Tuesday 4/21
    6:00 PM
    Upslope Stiff Mitts vs Connect First
    Stazio #4
  • Tuesday 4/21
    6:00 PM
    SAE vs Sigma Nu
    Stazio #6
  • Tuesday 4/21
    6:00 PM
    Pi Kappa Phi vs Phi Kappa Tau
    Stazio #7
  • Tuesday 4/21
    6:00 PM
    Winter Blues (blue) vs Fear it Self
    SBRC Gym
  • Tuesday 4/21
    6:20 PM
    Flying Monkeys vs Spine West
    Mapelton #2
  • Tuesday 4/21
    6:30 PM
    Acacia vs Tau Kappa Epsilon
    Stazio #6
  • Tuesday 4/21
    6:30 PM
    ZBT vs Theta Xi
    Stazio #7
  • Tuesday 4/21
    7:00 PM
    Full Romo vs Hardliners
    Stazio #1
  • Tuesday 4/21
    7:00 PM
    Blowing Off Some Steam vs Mayday Malones
    Stazio #2
  • Tuesday 4/21
    7:00 PM
    The Pros Closet vs Swingers
    Stazio #3
  • Tuesday 4/21
    7:00 PM
    The Bomb Squad vs Louisiville Greys
    Stazio #4
  • Tuesday 4/21
    7:00 PM
    Phi Kappa Psi vs Alpha Sigma Phi
    Stazio #6
  • Tuesday 4/21
    7:00 PM
    Kappa Sigma vs Sigma Phi Epsilon
    Stazio #7
  • Tuesday 4/21
    7:00 PM
    Tune Squad vs Manute Bol & Friends
    SBRC Gym
  • Tuesday 4/21
    7:20 PM
    28th Street Tavern vs Boulder Brands
    Mapelton #2
  • Tuesday 4/21
    7:30 PM
    AEPi vs R1-G1 Winner
    Stazio #6
  • Tuesday 4/21
    7:30 PM
    Chi Psi vs R1-G4 Winner
    Stazio #7
  • Tuesday 4/21
    8:00 PM
    On Thin Ice vs Garys Bar
    Stazio #1
  • Tuesday 4/21
    8:00 PM
    Goonsquad vs Philthy Batsters
    Stazio #2
  • Tuesday 4/21
    8:00 PM
    The Relievers vs Sudden Impact
    Stazio #3
  • Tuesday 4/21
    8:00 PM
    Cosmo's Pizza vs The Upper Deckers
    Stazio #4
  • Tuesday 4/21
    8:00 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G3 Winner
    Stazio #6
  • Tuesday 4/21
    8:00 PM
    R1-G5 Winner vs R1-G6 Winner
    Stazio #7
  • Tuesday 4/21
    8:00 PM
    APiverson vs suckafish
    SBRC Gym
  • Tuesday 4/21
    8:20 PM
    Emerson vs The Re-runs
    Mapelton #2
  • Tuesday 4/21
    8:30 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G3 Winner
    Stazio #6
  • Tuesday 4/21
    8:30 PM
    R2-G2 Winner vs R2-G4 Winner
    Stazio #7
  • Tuesday 4/21
    9:00 PM
    Rockys Rookies and a Few Old Guys vs Boulder Toyota
    Stazio #2
  • Tuesday 4/21
    9:00 PM
    BV Builders vs The White Walkers
    Stazio #4
  • Tuesday 4/21
    9:00 PM
    R3-G1 Winner vs R3-G2 Winner
    Stazio #7
  • Tuesday 4/21
    9:00 PM
    TBD (blue) vs Washington Generals (black & white)
    SBRC Gym
  • Wednesday 4/22
    5:45 PM
    Kalimoxto FC vs PHD
    Pleasantview #4
  • Wednesday 4/22
    5:45 PM
    Free Roaming Chickens vs Hops Freaks United
    Pleasantview #3
  • Wednesday 4/22
    5:45 PM
    Twisted Pine vs Give and Goal
    Pleasantview #5
  • Wednesday 4/22
    5:45 PM
    Snugbutter/Murphy's vs Los Lobos
    Pleasantview #6
  • Wednesday 4/22
    6:00 PM
    Bush League All Stars vs Slugs
    Stazio #1
  • Wednesday 4/22
    6:00 PM
    Hunting Chunge vs Saints
    Stazio #2
  • Wednesday 4/22
    6:00 PM
    Team Ramrod vs Mad Glove, Mad Love
    Stazio #4
  • Wednesday 4/22
    6:00 PM
    Balls and Curves vs Lemon Drops
    Stazio #3
  • Wednesday 4/22
    6:00 PM
    Laser Vikings vs One Bad Inning
    Mapleton #3
  • Wednesday 4/22
    6:30 PM
    CPB vs Elevations
    SBRC Gym
  • Wednesday 4/22
    7:00 PM
    Lost Boyz vs Crazy Horse
    Stazio #1
  • Wednesday 4/22
    7:00 PM
    Fourth Street Athletic Club vs Bad Ju Ju
    Stazio #2
  • Wednesday 4/22
    7:00 PM
    Drunk Muppets vs The Mentalists
    Stazio #4
  • Wednesday 4/22
    7:00 PM
    Girls on Top vs 99 Problem but a Pitch Ain't One
    Stazio #3
  • Wednesday 4/22
    7:00 PM
    Ump Yours vs Boulder Bunts
    Mapleton #3
  • Wednesday 4/22
    7:00 PM
    West End Ballers vs OTBE
    Mapelton #2
  • Wednesday 4/22
    7:00 PM
    Block Obama vs Fate Brewing Company
    East BCC Gym 1
  • Wednesday 4/22
    7:00 PM
    Volley Ballers vs Stoned BLT
    East BCC Gym 2
  • Wednesday 4/22
    7:30 PM
    Pancakes and Hammers vs Ballerados
    SBRC Gym
  • Wednesday 4/22
    8:00 PM
    Hunting Chunge vs Buzz
    Stazio #1
  • Wednesday 4/22
    8:00 PM
    Old Glory vs R1-G1 Winner
    Stazio #2
  • Wednesday 4/22
    8:00 PM
    Squeeze Play vs Ignite Adaptive Sports
    Stazio #4
  • Wednesday 4/22
    8:00 PM
    Killer Penguins vs Pangea Panthers
    Stazio #3
  • Wednesday 4/22
    8:00 PM
    Angry Beavers vs Loaded on the Bases
    Mapleton #3
  • Wednesday 4/22
    8:00 PM
    Jurasskick Park vs Sparkle Motion
    Mapelton #2
  • Wednesday 4/22
    8:00 PM
    Cervezas vs Free Ballers
    East BCC Gym 1
  • Wednesday 4/22
    8:00 PM
    Set to Kill vs Nothing But Net Volleyball Team
    East BCC Gym 2
  • Wednesday 4/22
    8:30 PM
    The 76ers (blue) vs Nashpotatoes and McGrady
    SBRC Gym
  • Wednesday 4/22
    9:00 PM
    Girthquakes vs Bus to Show Warriors
    Stazio #3
  • Wednesday 4/22
    9:00 PM
    Sit On My Base vs Boulder Astro
    Mapleton #3
  • Wednesday 4/22
    9:00 PM
    Scared Hitless vs F Wu
    East BCC Gym 1
  • Wednesday 4/22
    9:00 PM
    Nothing But Net Volleyball Team vs Wolfpac
    East BCC Gym 2
  • Wednesday 4/22
    9:30 PM
    Dharma Bums vs No Vert
    SBRC Gym