Carrollton Athletics
 

Adult Softball Tournaments

T​he following tournaments are coming up this year:

TournamentCostRegitration DeadlineDateDivisions
Winter 250'$175January 29February 1MD, ME
King of the Hill$225March 12March 15MD, ME
Iron Man$225April 9April 12MD, ME
King of the Hill$225May 7May 10MD, ME
June All-Nighter$175June 11June 13ME, XE
July All-Nighter$175July 16July 18ME, XE
August All-Nighter$175August 13August 15MD, ME
Sept Triple Play$200September 17September 20MD, ME, XE
Oct Triple Play$200October 8October 11MD, ME, XE
Toy & Canned Food Drive$150November 12November 15MD, ME, XE

​To register for softball tournaments:

1. Register through USSSA website

OR

2. Send an e-mail with the following information:
Team Name
Team Classification
Manager Name
USSSA Team Registration Number

Need help registering your team through USSSA? Click here for a step-by-step how-to on registration and rosters.
 
  • Tuesday 9/16
    6:30 PM
    The Air Down Here vs Getting Older
    Crosby Court 1
  • Tuesday 9/16
    6:45 PM
    Crushers (E) vs In to Win (E)
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Tuesday 9/16
    6:45 PM
    Dingers & Stingers (D) vs Bad News (E)
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Tuesday 9/16
    6:45 PM
    SWA Jets vs That's my Spot
    Fld #3 (Orange)
  • Tuesday 9/16
    6:45 PM
    Too Boo Coo II vs The Hitmen
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Tuesday 9/16
    6:45 PM
    Frankie's vs Strokers
    Fld #5 (Green)
  • Tuesday 9/16
    7:30 PM
    Dynasty vs PASS
    Crosby Court 1
  • Tuesday 9/16
    7:45 PM
    Landstar (D) vs Dingers & Stingers (D)
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Tuesday 9/16
    7:45 PM
    Buffalo Joe's / Goodyear (D) vs Crushers (E)
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Tuesday 9/16
    7:45 PM
    SWA Jets vs The Hitmen
    Fld #3 (Orange)
  • Tuesday 9/16
    7:45 PM
    Too Boo Coo II vs Spartacus
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Tuesday 9/16
    7:45 PM
    Frankie's vs Smokin' Bunts
    Fld #5 (Green)
  • Tuesday 9/16
    8:30 PM
    Old Balls vs 3bola Virus
    Crosby Court 1
  • Tuesday 9/16
    8:45 PM
    Buffalo Joe's / Goodyear (D) vs Landstar (D)
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Tuesday 9/16
    8:45 PM
    Bad News (E) vs In to Win (E)
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Tuesday 9/16
    8:45 PM
    Strokers vs The Ramblers
    Fld #3 (Orange)
  • Tuesday 9/16
    8:45 PM
    Smokin' Bunts vs Gap Slappers
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Tuesday 9/16
    8:45 PM
    The Moccasins vs That's my Spot
    Fld #5 (Green)
  • Tuesday 9/16
    9:30 PM
    Heat Check vs Keyboard Mafia
    Crosby Court 1
  • Tuesday 9/16
    9:45 PM
    Gap Slappers vs The Ramblers
    Fld #3 (Orange)
  • Tuesday 9/16
    9:45 PM
    Spartacus vs The Moccasins
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:45 PM
    The Bombers vs Nihlists
    Fld #3 (Orange)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:45 PM
    Thunder Buddies vs Balfour Beatty Construction
    Fld #5 (Green)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:45 PM
    Bearsharks 3.0 vs Devil Boys
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:45 PM
    Manchildren vs No Glove No Love
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    6:45 PM
    Guys Night Out vs Hooligans
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:45 PM
    Thunder Buddies vs Nihlists
    Fld #3 (Orange)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:45 PM
    The Bombers vs Balfour Beatty Construction
    Fld #5 (Green)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:45 PM
    Devil Boys vs No Glove No Love
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:45 PM
    Manchildren vs Guys Night Out
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    7:45 PM
    Bearsharks 3.0 vs Hooligans
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    8:45 PM
    Assasins vs Able Fuel
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    8:45 PM
    Miken mafia / Silver Star / ASP Nation vs Southern Mercenaries
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    8:45 PM
    Vault Limo vs Next Level Roofing
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    8:45 PM
    Insurance Runs vs Miller Time
    Fld #3 (Orange)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    8:45 PM
    IBC Yellow / X-Treme Heat vs Red White and Blue Balls
    Fld #5 (Green)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    9:45 PM
    Able Fuel vs Southern Mercenaries
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    9:45 PM
    Miken mafia / Silver Star / ASP Nation vs Vault Limo
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    9:45 PM
    Assasins vs Next Level Roofing
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    9:45 PM
    Insurance Runs vs Red White and Blue Balls
    Fld #3 (Orange)
  • Wednesday 9/17
    9:45 PM
    IBC Yellow / X-Treme Heat vs Miller Time
    Fld #5 (Green)
  • Thursday 9/18
    6:45 PM
    St Ann AMDG vs FBCC Crusaders
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Thursday 9/18
    7:15 PM
    Soldiers 4 Christ vs The Prestige
    McInnish #16 N
  • Thursday 9/18
    7:15 PM
    Superbad vs Southern Smoke
    McInnish #16 S
  • Thursday 9/18
    7:45 PM
    St Catherine's vs St Ann Rooks
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Thursday 9/18
    8:15 PM
    Southern Smoke vs Dallas Royals
    McInnish #16 N
  • Thursday 9/18
    8:15 PM
    The Prestige vs Hype
    McInnish #16 S
  • Thursday 9/18
    8:45 PM
    St Ann Kids vs St Ann SAP
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Thursday 9/18
    9:15 PM
    Monitronics vs Hype
    McInnish #16 N
  • Thursday 9/18
    9:15 PM
    Chris and the Dubras vs Dallas Royals
    McInnish #16 S
  • Thursday 9/18
    9:45 PM
    St. Ann Saints vs FLC
    Fld #4 (Yellow)