Carrollton Athletics
 

Adult Softball Tournaments

T​he following tournaments are coming up this year:

TournamentCostRegitration DeadlineDateDivisions
Winter 250'$175January 29February 1MD, ME
King of the Hill$225March 12March 15MD, ME
Iron Man$225April 9April 12MD, ME
King of the Hill$225May 7May 10MD, ME
June All-Nighter$175June 11June 13ME, XE
July All-Nighter$175July 16July 18ME, XE
August All-Nighter$175August 13August 15MD, ME
Sept Triple Play$200September 17September 20MD, ME, XE
Oct Triple Play$200October 8October 11MD, ME, XE
Toy & Canned Food Drive$150November 12November 15MD, ME, XE

​To register for softball tournaments:

1. Register through USSSA website

OR

2. Send an e-mail with the following information:
Team Name
Team Classification
Manager Name
USSSA Team Registration Number

Need help registering your team through USSSA? Click here for a step-by-step how-to on registration and rosters.
 
  • Saturday 7/26
    10:00 AM
    11U Twisted Twelve (Caughron/Johnson) vs 10U Dazzling Diamonds (Vasquez)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 7/26
    11:00 AM
    9U Cougars (Luevanos) vs 10U Dazzling Diamonds (Vasquez)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 7/26
    11:00 AM
    12U Tazz Girls 1 (Herrera) vs 12U Lady Raiders (Ledesma)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 7/26
    12:00 PM
    9U Cougars (Luevanos) vs 9U Flames (Jackson)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 7/26
    12:00 PM
    12U Unicorns (Sughrue) vs 14U Tazz Girls 2 (Herrera)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 7/26
    1:00 PM
    10U Ninja Pandas (Steele) vs 9U Flames (Jackson)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 7/26
    1:00 PM
    12U MIS Mustangs 1 (Durkee) vs 12U Unicorns (Sughrue)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 7/26
    2:00 PM
    10U Team SMASH (Landberg) vs 10U Tie Dyes (Moore)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 7/26
    2:00 PM
    14U MIS Mustangs 2 (Martinez) vs 14U Fireballs (Dominguez)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 7/26
    3:00 PM
    10U Hurricanes (Lopez) vs 11U Serve-Ivors (Meyer)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Sunday 7/27
    2:00 PM
    Farmers Branch vs Team Meono
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 7/27
    3:00 PM
    The Toon Squad vs SGOC
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 7/27
    4:00 PM
    Crusaders vs Bleeding Frogs
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 7/27
    5:00 PM
    Dallas Tigers vs Savage Bulldogs
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Sunday 7/27
    5:00 PM
    Biogenisis vs Ice Cold Pitchers
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Sunday 7/27
    5:00 PM
    Talkin' Ship vs Triumph
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Sunday 7/27
    5:00 PM
    Team Shu vs Yao Know What I Ming?
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 7/27
    6:00 PM
    The Apocalypse vs The Dynasty
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Sunday 7/27
    6:00 PM
    Frankie's Mexican Cuisine/Fullwood Softball - D vs Knuckleheads
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Sunday 7/27
    6:00 PM
    D n D / Supreme Sports vs Fuzzy Balls / Fuzzys Taco Shop
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Sunday 7/27
    6:00 PM
    2 Legit vs Longhorns
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 7/27
    6:30 PM
    Dallas Ball Playaz vs Beat All Stars
    Rosemeade Gym A
  • Sunday 7/27
    7:00 PM
    Moon Rangers vs International Paper
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Sunday 7/27
    7:00 PM
    Frankie's Mexican Cuisine/Fullwood Softball - D vs Righteous Kings
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Sunday 7/27
    7:00 PM
    Nurples vs Cereal Killers
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Sunday 7/27
    7:00 PM
    Crossovers vs Ready.Set.Go
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 7/27
    7:30 PM
    All-State Ballaz vs Buddy Lee's: Men of Action
    Rosemeade Gym A
  • Sunday 7/27
    8:00 PM
    Prospects - D vs Time Machine
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Sunday 7/27
    8:00 PM
    Reservation Rowdies vs TicketCity Bowl Champs
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 7/27
    8:30 PM
    McGladery LLP vs CASH MONEY YACHT
    Rosemeade Gym A
  • Sunday 7/27
    9:00 PM
    Puerto Rican Team vs Strokes
    Rosemeade Gym B