Carrollton Athletics
 

Swim-in Cinema

July 17, 2015


‚Äč

The Parks and Recreation Department invites you to bring your friends, family and floats to
the Rosemeade Rainforest Aquatic Complex and join us for an annual poolside movie!
Concessions will be available.

Admission Fees:

Driver’s license must be presented for resident rates.  

Children 4–6 years:   $3
 Carrollton Residents (7+):   $5
Non–Residents  (7+):   $7 

Season Swim Pass Holders receive a $2 discount.  

(Children 3 & under are free)

Open swim will be offered from 7pm until dusk.
After sunset, we will show our featured film.


 



 

 
  • Thursday 1/29
    6:45 PM
    Chiefs (Duong) vs Rockets (Matlock)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Thursday 1/29
    7:45 PM
    Mustangs (Martinez) vs Showtime (Small)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:15 PM
    Stars (Vigil) vs (S Jones)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:45 PM
    Cereal Killers (D) vs Nice Snatch
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Friday 1/30
    6:45 PM
    Mixed Up (D) vs Dirty Dozen (D)
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Friday 1/30
    7:15 PM
    Celtics (Nadeau) vs Spurs (De Leon)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    Nice Snatch vs Mixed Up (D)
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    VSSI/Dysfunctional vs Cereal Killers (D)
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Friday 1/30
    8:15 PM
    Kings (Sughrue 1) vs Tazz Boys (Herrera)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Friday 1/30
    8:45 PM
    Dirty Dozen (D) vs VSSI/Dysfunctional
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Saturday 1/31
    9:00 AM
    Next Level Marlins (L Jones) vs Blazers (Isaac)
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    9:00 AM
    Huskies (Quintero) vs R2-G3 Winner
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    9:00 AM
    Hot Shots (Nguyen) vs The Dark Side (Hill)
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    9:00 AM
    Freedom Time (Jackson) vs Kaotic Shadows (Arora)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    9:00 AM
    12U Cowgirls United (Smith) vs 12U Carrollton Mystics (Hamilton)
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    Dallas Heat (Blue) vs (Ezell)
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    Hornets (Smith) vs R1-G2 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    Tazz Boys (Herrera) vs Dream Chasers (Lavalais)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    10U (Campbell) vs 10U Blazers (Smart)
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    9U Coyotes (Wittrock) vs 9U Mustangs (Brandt)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    7U Lady Heat (Blue) vs 7U Lightning Cheetahs (Younger)
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    (Johnson) vs Wolves (Scott)
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    Lightning (Hill) vs (Urias)
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    Wolfpack (Pope) vs R1-G3 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    Elite (Buckley) vs R1-G1 Winner
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    10U Cougars (S Jones) vs 10U Wildcats (Stahl)
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    8U Next Level Marlins (Hunt) vs 9U Shooting Stars (Filloon)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    Mavs (Phillips) vs Rockets (Isaac)
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    Tigers (Sallis) vs R1-G1 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    R1-G1 Loser vs R1-G2 Loser
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    9U TX Nemesis (Jackson) vs R1-G1 Winner
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    Magic (Bussard) vs R1-G3 Winner
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    Mavs (Sughrue 2) vs Thunder (Benagh-Whitaker)
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    Next Level Marlins (Carter) vs R1-G3 Winner
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    R2-G2 Winner vs R2-G3 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    Wildcats (Lyons) vs Carrollton Heat (White)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    11U Thunder (Buckley) vs 11U Hawks (Broussard)
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G4 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    Raptors (Feliciano) vs Grizzlies (Martin)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    8U Mustangs Red (Goodwin) vs 8U Shooting Stars (Richey)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    11U Coyotes (Wittrock) vs 11U Mama Grizzlies (Sheppard
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    R3-G1 Loser vs R3-G2 Loser
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    R3-G1 Loser vs R3-G2 Loser
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    Ballers (Morin) vs Dragonforce (Horn)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    8U Mustangs White (Smart) vs R1-G1 Winner
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    11U Dream Team (Landberg) vs R1-G1 Winner
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    5:30 PM
    R3-G1 Winner vs R3-G2 Winner
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    5:30 PM
    R3-G1 Winner vs R3-G2 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    5:30 PM
    Tarheels (Durham) vs R1-G3 Winner
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    5:30 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Rosemeade Gym A
  • Saturday 1/31
    5:30 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    6:30 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Rosemeade Gym A
  • Saturday 1/31
    6:30 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    6:30 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Perry MS