Carrollton Athletics
 
Youth Basketball League


Open to Boys and Girls ages 5 through 14 as of September 1, 2014
(The above aging date is very strict. Players must be 5 to join the league and can play up one age division, but may not play down)​

**Registration Opens September 2nd, 2014**


2014 Fall Registration Dates:
September 2nd, 2014 - October 3rd, 2014

Registration Fees
$80 for Carrollton Residents
$100 for Non-Residents
(fee includes jersey, as well as gym space for practices and games)

All Star Challenge Weekend
December 20th 2014
Events to include Shooting Contests, Knockout, and Relay Races

Important Season Dates
Coaches Meeting October 18th, 2014
Practice will begin the week of October 27th, 2014
League Games will begin on November 8th, 2014

Forms and Flyers

2014-2015 Youth Basketball Flyer

Youth Basketball - Frequently Asked Questions

Registration Day at Chick-Fil-A

2014-2015 Youth Basketball Registration Form

2014-2015 Youth Basketball Coaches Application

2014-2015 Youth Basketball Rules - 7U through 14U

2014-2015 Youth Basketball Mini League Rules - 5U and 6U

Questions about the League:

Email: andy.adams@cityofcarrollton.com
Phone: 972-466-9837

 
  • Sunday 9/21
    2:00 PM
    Beat All Stars vs The Buddy Lee's: Men of Action
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 9/21
    3:00 PM
    BaLLisLife vs TicketCity Bowl Champs
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 9/21
    4:00 PM
    Yao Know What I Ming? vs Forecasting Rain
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 9/21
    5:00 PM
    All-State Ballaz vs Smooth Moves
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 9/21
    6:00 PM
    Prospects (D) vs Air Comm Corp
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Sunday 9/21
    6:00 PM
    The Apocalypse vs Dallas Tigers
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Sunday 9/21
    6:00 PM
    Knicks vs Beastmode
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 9/21
    7:00 PM
    Air Comm Corp vs POS
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Sunday 9/21
    7:00 PM
    Dallas Tigers vs Fullwood Softball (D)
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Sunday 9/21
    8:00 PM
    Fullwood Softball (D) vs International Paper
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Sunday 9/21
    8:00 PM
    Ice Cold Pitchers vs Blue Crushers
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Sunday 9/21
    9:00 PM
    Moon Rangers vs The Mighty B's
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Monday 9/22
    5:00 PM
    Pete Davis vs Karl Gu
    Rqtball courts
  • Monday 9/22
    6:00 PM
    Steve Caruso vs Karl Gu
    Rqtball courts
  • Monday 9/22
    6:45 PM
    Smokin Bases vs Throttle
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Monday 9/22
    6:45 PM
    Autobats vs Banana Slugs
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Monday 9/22
    6:45 PM
    Old Dawgs vs Caught Looking
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Monday 9/22
    7:00 PM
    Pete Davis vs John Guevara
    Rqtball courts
  • Monday 9/22
    7:45 PM
    Throttle vs Summit Life
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Monday 9/22
    7:45 PM
    Banana Slugs vs Old Dawgs
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Monday 9/22
    7:45 PM
    Park Place / Texas Thunder vs Autobats
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Monday 9/22
    8:00 PM
    Sandeep Gayal vs John Sell
    Rqtball courts
  • Monday 9/22
    8:45 PM
    TXU Energy vs Smokin Bases
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Monday 9/22
    8:45 PM
    Summit Life vs IBC Titans
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Monday 9/22
    8:45 PM
    Caught Looking vs Park Place / Texas Thunder
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Monday 9/22
    9:00 PM
    Brian Kavanaugh vs Linda Threats
    Rqtball courts
  • Monday 9/22
    9:45 PM
    IBC Titans vs TXU Energy
    Fld #1 (Red)