Apex Park and Recreation District
  • Home
  • Spring II '17
      • Thursday Women's Indoor Soccer
  • Spring '17
      • 2017 Spring Arena Football
      • 2017 Spring Youth Flag Football
      • Adult Coed Outdoor Spring Soccer
      • Apex Middle School Hockey League - 2017
      • Friday Indoor Soccer
      • Monday Indoor Soccer
      • Spring Adult Outdoor Flag Football
      • Spring Adult Softball
      • Spring Outdoor Pickleball League
      • Spring Youth Box Lacrosse
      • Sunday Coed Indoor Soccer
      • Tuesday Coed Indoor Soccer
      • Wednesday Coed Indoor Soccer
  • Winter II '17
      • Indoor Adult Volleyball - Session III
  • Winter '17
      • AAHL - Lunch League Winter 2017
      • Apex Adult Hockey League
  • Apex PRD
  • Ice Arena Links
 

Pickleball For Heroes Tournament

 
September 2-4, 2016

 


Conratulations to all of our winners!

Men's Doubles 

18-49 (3.0/3.5)

- 1st: Eaton/Miles

- 2nd: Rodriguez/Brandt

- 3rd: Towers/Lee-Timms

 

18-49 (4.0/4.5)

- 1st: Shrenk/Jones

- 2nd:Lois/Shurman

- 3rd: Graves/Joko

 

50-69 (3.0)

- 1st: Zeeb/Madigan

- 2nd: Mitzel/Ashe

- 3rd: LeCrone/Lonergan

 

50-69 (3.5)

- 1st: Jaramillo/Liekus

-2nd: Regoli/Coburn

- 3rd: Sage/Eichman        

 

50-69 (4.0/4.5)                                                      

- 1st: Schuler/Karas

- 2nd: Greene/Lim

- 3rd: Simmons/Rinehart

 

70+ (3.0/3.5)

- 1st: Kotowski/Sherrer

- 2nd: Searle/Ross

- 3rd: Thoutt/Sauders

Women's Doubles 

18-49 (3.0)

- 1st: Forgrave/McCall

-2nd: Thelma/Louise

-3rd: Dremann/Hawkridge

 

18-69 (4.0/4.5)

- 1st: Chao/McPhail Bowman

- 2nd: Miller/Markley

- 3rd:  Temple/McCorrison

 

50-59 (3.0)

- 1st: Danielson/Danielson

- 2nd: Chrisman/Musella

- 3rd: Wittmus/Shine

 

50-59 (3.5)

- 1st: Brinn/Hurlbut

- 2nd: Creech/Hygh

- 3rd: Gorski/Peterman

 

60-69 (3.0)

- 1st: Pomponio/Seiter

- 2nd: German/Pembroke

- 3rd: Zerger/Aswell-May

 

70+ (3.0)

- 1st: Trickey/Lehnerz

- 2nd: Hawkinson/Harkins

- 3rd: Delong/Grimm

 

60-70+ (3.5)

- 1st: Beal/Showers

- 2nd: Seavey/Petrick

- 3rd: Twitty/West

Mixed Doubles

18-49 (3.0)

- 1st: Forgrave/Madison

- 2nd: Seiter/Davis

- 3rd: Leeper/Leeper

 

18-49 (3.5/4.0)

- 1st: Thammasine/Oliver

- 2nd: Phipps/Phipps

- 3rd: Shreck/Lennick

 

50-59 (3.0)

- 1st: Behrman/Marion

- 2nd: Chrisman/Chrisman

- 3rd: Arakawa/Arakawa

 

50-59 (3.5)

- 1st: Hygh/Eaton

- 2nd: Wood/Wood

- 3rd: Aerni/Wells

 

50-59 (4.0/4.5)

- 1st: Frasen/McPhail

- 2nd: Chao/Ceccato

- 3rd: Vasicek/Shurman

 

60-69 (3.0)

- 1st: German/Oberg

- 2nd: Smith/Smith

- 3rd: LeCrone/Gilligan

 

60-69 (3.5)

- 1st: Jaramillo/Jaramillo

- 2nd: Goldstein/Marino

- 3rd: Seavey/Crawford

 

60-69 (4.0/4.5)

- 1st: Kerr/Kuss

- 2nd: Cole/Farris

- 3rd: Temple/Holmes

 

70+ (3.0)

- 1st: Lutz/Anderson

- 2nd: Peterson/O'Berry

- 3rd: Gilligan/Vanderkolk

 

70+ (3.5)

- 1st: Cole/Kotowski

- 2nd: Thoutt/Thoutt

- 3rd: Carney/Ponis

Men's Singles

40-69 (3.5-4.5)

- 1st: Frasca

- 2nd: Kuss

- 3rd: Cope

 

 60-70+ (3.5)

- 1st: Koenig

- 2nd: Clyncke

- 3rd: Polhamus

Parent/Child

7-15

- 1st: Beast Mode

- 2nd: Greene

- 3rd: Spider Monkeys




Follow Us: