PRC DANCE

2015-2016 Class Schedule

 

Monday

Rising Stars

 

 

Adult Dance

(competition team - audition only)

 

4:30 - 5:30

 

 

5:30-6:30

Gold Studio

 

 

Gold Studio

Melissa Nance

 

 

Melissa Nance

$55/month (includes choreography & technique)

 

 

$30/month

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

Level 1 Combo - Ballet/Tap

(Grades Pre-K/K & 2+ years dance experience)

4:45 - 5:30

Gold Studio

Melissa Nance

$25/month

Level 2 Combo - Ballet/Tap

(Grades 1-2 & 3+ years dance experience)

5:30 - 6:30

Gold Studio

Melissa Nance

$30/month

Level 3 Combo - Ballet/Tap/Jazz

(Grades 3-5 & 5+ years dance experience)

6:30 - 7:30

Gold Studio

Melissa Nance

$30/month

Shining Stars

(competition team - audition only)

7:30 - 8:30

Gold Studio

Melissa Nance

$55/month

(includes choreography & technique)

 

Wednesday

Level 4 Combo

Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Pointe

(Grades 6-8 & 0-2 years pointe experience)

4:30 - 5:45

Gold Studio

Melissa Nance

$35/month

Level 5 Combo

Ballet/Tap/Jazz/Pointe

(Grades 9+ & 2+ years pointe experience)

5:30 - 6:45

Gold Studio

Melissa Nance

$35/month

Advanced Technique

(Competition dancers - instructor approval)

6:45 - 7:45

Gold Studio

Melissa Nance

Included in competition tuition

Shooting Stars

(competition team - audition only)

7:45 - 8:45

Gold Studio

Melissa Nance

$55/month

(includes choreography & technique)

 

Thursday

Jr. Preschool Ballet

(Ages 3-4 & 0 years dance experience)

5:00 - 5:30

Gold Studio

Lauren O’Banion

$20/month

Sr. Preschool Ballet

(Ages 4-5 & 1 year dance experience)

5:30 - 6:00

Gold Studio

Lauren O’Banion

$20/month

Beginning Competition Technique

6:00 - 7:00

Gold Studio

Lauren O’Banion

Included in competition tuition

Grades K-3 Hip Hop

5:30 - 6:15

Silver Studio

Alison Hinman

$25/month

Grades 4-8 Hip Hop

6:15 - 7:15

Silver Studio

Alison Hinman

$30/month

 

Follow Us:   
 
  • Tuesday 5/31
    6:00 PM
    1st Out Bail Bonds - Harrington vs Herrman Lumber - Harrison
    FP
  • Tuesday 5/31
    6:00 PM
    Yankees - Johnson vs Red Sox - Norman
    Field 4
  • Tuesday 5/31
    7:00 PM
    Braves - Brimm vs Royals- Dixon
    Field 4
  • Tuesday 5/31
    7:15 PM
    Ace Hardware - Morrison vs SEK Diamonds - Habiger
    FP
  • Tuesday 5/31
    8:00 PM
    Dodgers - Pontious vs Rays - Manners
    Field 4
  • Wednesday 6/1
    5:30 PM
    GIRARD vs SOUTHEAST
    FP
  • Wednesday 6/1
    5:30 PM
    OSWEGO vs LABETTE COUNTY
    RB
  • Wednesday 6/1
    6:45 PM
    LABETTE COUNTY vs SOUTHEAST
    FP
  • Wednesday 6/1
    6:45 PM
    OSWEGO vs PARSONS
    RB
  • Wednesday 6/1
    8:00 PM
    CHANUTE vs PARSONS
    RB
  • Wednesday 6/1
    8:00 PM
    GIRARD vs LABETTE COUNTY
    FP
  • Thursday 6/2
    6:00 PM
    Power Flame - Baughman vs Grandview Products - Mitchell
    FP
  • Thursday 6/2
    6:00 PM
    1st Out Bail Bonds - Harrington vs Ace Hardware - Morrison
    RB
  • Thursday 6/2
    6:00 PM
    Angels - Phillips vs Rangers - Jones
    Field 4
  • Thursday 6/2
    7:00 PM
    Royals- Dixon vs Yankees - Johnson
    Field 4
  • Thursday 6/2
    7:15 PM
    Ducommun Aerostructures - Stangle vs Country Mart - Good
    FP
  • Thursday 6/2
    8:00 PM
    Rays - Manners vs Red Sox - Norman
    Field 4
  • Friday 6/3
    6:00 PM
    Parsons Dental Care - Fuentez vs Wave Wireless - Pontious
    FP
  • Friday 6/3
    6:00 PM
    Neodesha vs Bleacher Gear - Ryan
    RB
  • Friday 6/3
    8:00 PM
    Tucker/Markham Attorney's - Lassen vs Neodesha
    RB