PRC Dance Fall 2014 Schedule

Classical Classes
Preschool Ballet (ages 3-5)............................................Monday 6-6:30 pm- $20
Level 1 Combination (Grades K-1).................................Monday 6:30-7:15 pm-$25
Level 2 Combination+Intro to Jazz (Grades 2-4)...........Tuesday 5:30-6:30 pm- $30
Level 3 Combination+Intro to Pointe (Grades 5-6)........Wednesdays 4:30-5:45pm-$35
Level 4 Combination (Grades 7+).................................Wednesday 5:30-6:45pm-$40
Instructor: Melissa Nance

Hip Hop Classes
Grades K-2................................................................Monday 5-6pm- $30
Grades 3-5 Hip Hop...................................................Monday 6-7 pm- $30
Advanced Hip Hop....................................................Monday 7-8pm- $30
Instructor: Tiffany Marquardt

Technique Classes

Intermediate Technique..........................................Tuesday 7:30-8:30pm $30
Advanced Technique..............................................Wednesdays 7:45-8:45pm $30
Instructor: Melissa Nance


For questions or more information please contact Melissa Nance at 417-385-8417 or prcdance@gmai.com

 
  • Saturday 9/20
    9:00 AM
    Erie vs Setters
    PHS COURT 1
  • Saturday 9/20
    9:00 AM
    Erie vs Dynamite
    PHS COURT 2
  • Saturday 9/20
    9:00 AM
    Altamont vs Parsons Blue
    Marvel Park
  • Saturday 9/20
    9:30 AM
    Erie 2 vs Spikers
    PHS COURT 1
  • Saturday 9/20
    9:45 AM
    Oswego vs Spikers
    PHS COURT 2
  • Saturday 9/20
    10:00 AM
    Serve-ivors vs Ballerz
    PHS COURT 1
  • Saturday 9/20
    10:30 AM
    Parsons Gold vs Parsons White
    Marvel Park
  • Saturday 9/20
    10:45 AM
    Erie vs Dynamite
    PHS COURT 1
  • Saturday 9/20
    11:30 AM
    St. Paul vs Meadowview
    PHS COURT 1
  • Saturday 9/20
    12:00 PM
    Parsons White vs Parsons Blue
    Marvel Park
  • Saturday 9/20
    2:00 PM
    Parsons Gold vs Altamont
    Marvel Park
  • Saturday 9/20
    4:00 PM
    Little Vikings vs Saints
    PHS Field North
  • Saturday 9/20
    4:00 PM
    Erie Red vs Steelers
    PHS Field South
  • Saturday 9/20
    5:00 PM
    Erie Black vs Redskins
    PHS Field South
  • Monday 9/22
    6:30 PM
    The Mix vs Volley-Ballas
    PHS COURT 1
  • Monday 9/22
    6:30 PM
    Bustin Balls vs Pizzos/El Pueblito
    PHS COURT 2
  • Monday 9/22
    7:10 PM
    Volley-Ballas vs Pizzos/El Pueblito
    PHS COURT 1
  • Monday 9/22
    7:10 PM
    Moms with an Attitude vs Bustin Balls
    PHS COURT 2
  • Tuesday 9/23
    6:30 PM
    Slow Pitches Get Money vs Smack My Pitch Up
    Field 1
  • Tuesday 9/23
    6:30 PM
    KMH vs Jaramillo
    KMH
  • Tuesday 9/23
    7:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    KMH
  • Wednesday 9/24
    6:30 PM
    Shorthorn vs KMH <40
    Field 1
  • Wednesday 9/24
    6:30 PM
    Where My Pitches At vs KMH 40+
    KMH
  • Wednesday 9/24
    6:30 PM
    Parsons Auto Parts vs Power Flame
    PHS COURT 1
  • Wednesday 9/24
    6:30 PM
    Smitty's vs Strategic Partners
    PHS COURT 2
  • Wednesday 9/24
    7:10 PM
    Strategic Partners vs Power Flame
    PHS COURT 1
  • Wednesday 9/24
    7:10 PM
    Smitty's vs Parsons Auto Parts
    PHS COURT 2
  • Wednesday 9/24
    7:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    KMH