City of Roseville Parks & Recreation
 
Downloads
Use this page to download files made available to this site by City of Roseville Parks & Recreation. Click the Contact Us link if you have any questions about the information in these files.
 TypeFile NameFile SizeLast Updated

All Adult Sports

  Player Code of Conduct 142 KB2/2/2012
  All Sport Roster 295 KB1/17/2014

Softball

  Amatuer Softball Association Bat List - Use to determine Single wall or Double Wall bats 895 KB2/13/2012
  City of Roseville Bat Rules for Each League 40 KB2/13/2012
  2013 Spring Adult Softball Rules 376 KB3/18/2013

Soccer

  Spring 2014 Adult Outdoor Soccer League Registration Form 298 KB2/14/2014
  Outdoor Adult Soccer League Rulebook 239 KB10/20/2011
  Soccer Blank Roster/Waiver Form 25 KB10/20/2011
  Frequently Asked Questions - Adult Soccer 200 KB12/22/2011

Adult Indoor Soccer

  Late Fall 2012 Adult Indoor Soccer Reg Form 106 KB10/11/2012

Youth Indoor Soccer

  Roseville Youth Indoor Soccer Rules 247 KB1/10/2014
  Youth Sports Team Roster / Waiver 20 KB1/13/2011
  United States Indoor Soccer Rules 565 KB1/7/2011
  Roseville Indoor Soccer Rules 123 KB1/13/2011

Volleyball - Adults

  Adult Volleyball Rules (effective 1/20/10) 105 KB10/28/2011
Download the Adobe Reader
 
  • Tuesday 9/30
    8:25 PM
    Timberworks vs Jordan
    Mahany #2
  • Tuesday 9/30
    8:25 PM
    Diamond Plate Sea Donkeys vs Fear The Beer
    Mahany #1
  • Tuesday 9/30
    8:40 PM
    That's What She Said vs Bayside Church
    Maidu #3
  • Tuesday 9/30
    9:30 PM
    Restoration vs LB Construction
    Mahany #2
  • Tuesday 9/30
    9:30 PM
    Hard Liquors vs Band of Brothers
    Mahany #1
  • Wednesday 10/1
    6:30 PM
    Balls Deep vs Silver Bullet
    Maidu #2
  • Wednesday 10/1
    6:30 PM
    Team Onyx vs The Winners Club
    Mahany #2
  • Wednesday 10/1
    7:35 PM
    Beach Hut vs Bayside
    Maidu #2
  • Wednesday 10/1
    7:35 PM
    Mill Construction Ramblers vs Injury Prone
    Mahany #2
  • Wednesday 10/1
    8:40 PM
    Team Wreckless vs I’d Hit It
    Maidu #2
  • Thursday 10/2
    6:15 PM
    The A Team vs Bayside Church
    Maidu #3
  • Thursday 10/2
    6:15 PM
    Band of Brothers vs Los Sanchos
    Maidu #4
  • Thursday 10/2
    6:15 PM
    Rec Ballers vs Team Dime
    RSC Court #1
  • Thursday 10/2
    6:15 PM
    Hulk Smash vs Flight School
    Chilton
  • Thursday 10/2
    6:30 PM
    Belly Armour vs Dirty Nine
    Maidu #2
  • Thursday 10/2
    7:00 PM
    Lincolns Ballin' Boys vs HUSTLE
    Cooley
  • Thursday 10/2
    7:10 PM
    Swerve vs Liddell
    RSC Court #1
  • Thursday 10/2
    7:10 PM
    SLK vs GOAT
    Chilton
  • Thursday 10/2
    7:20 PM
    Domingo Beisbol Academy vs Army Boyz
    Maidu #3
  • Thursday 10/2
    7:20 PM
    Shenanigans vs Those Guys
    Maidu #4
  • Thursday 10/2
    7:20 PM
    One Good Inning vs The Parking Lot
    Mahany #2
  • Thursday 10/2
    7:35 PM
    Batmen vs Scratch N Sniff
    Maidu #2
  • Thursday 10/2
    7:55 PM
    Broken Jumpers vs Tough Break
    Cooley
  • Thursday 10/2
    8:05 PM
    Die by the 3 vs Todd
    RSC Court #1
  • Thursday 10/2
    8:05 PM
    Camblin vs Showtime
    Chilton
  • Thursday 10/2
    8:25 PM
    Warning Track Power vs A Little Sluggish
    Maidu #3
  • Thursday 10/2
    8:25 PM
    I'm Just Saying vs The Disasters
    Maidu #4
  • Thursday 10/2
    8:25 PM
    Rookies vs Down & Dirty
    Mahany #2
  • Thursday 10/2
    8:40 PM
    Body Parts vs Adventist Health
    Maidu #2
  • Thursday 10/2
    8:50 PM
    Sigma Nu vs Butterfield
    Cooley
  • Thursday 10/2
    9:00 PM
    Brickhouse vs Make it Drizzle
    RSC Court #1
  • Thursday 10/2
    9:00 PM
    Project Nine vs The Underdogs
    Chilton
  • Thursday 10/2
    9:30 PM
    Sons of Pitches II vs RCSD
    Maidu #3
  • Thursday 10/2
    9:30 PM
    Bayside Church vs Hittin' It Daily
    Maidu #4