City of Roseville Parks & Recreation
 
Downloads
Use this page to download files made available to this site by City of Roseville Parks & Recreation. Click the Contact Us link if you have any questions about the information in these files.
 TypeFile NameFile SizeLast Updated

All Adult Sports

  Player Code of Conduct 142 KB2/2/2012
  All Sport Roster 295 KB1/17/2014

Softball

  Amatuer Softball Association Bat List - Use to determine Single wall or Double Wall bats 895 KB2/13/2012
  City of Roseville Bat Rules for Each League 40 KB2/13/2012
  2013 Spring Adult Softball Rules 376 KB3/18/2013

Soccer

  Spring 2014 Adult Outdoor Soccer League Registration Form 298 KB2/14/2014
  Outdoor Adult Soccer League Rulebook 239 KB10/20/2011
  Soccer Blank Roster/Waiver Form 25 KB10/20/2011
  Frequently Asked Questions - Adult Soccer 200 KB12/22/2011

Adult Indoor Soccer

  Late Fall 2012 Adult Indoor Soccer Reg Form 106 KB10/11/2012

Youth Indoor Soccer

  Roseville Youth Indoor Soccer Rules 247 KB1/10/2014
  Youth Sports Team Roster / Waiver 20 KB1/13/2011
  United States Indoor Soccer Rules 565 KB1/7/2011
  Roseville Indoor Soccer Rules 123 KB1/13/2011

Volleyball - Adults

  Adult Volleyball Rules (effective 1/20/10) 105 KB10/28/2011
Download the Adobe Reader
 
  • Wednesday 10/22
    6:30 PM
    Silver Bullet vs Beach Hut
    Maidu #2
  • Wednesday 10/22
    6:30 PM
    Team Onyx vs The Hooligans
    Mahany #2
  • Wednesday 10/22
    6:30 PM
    Aces Wild vs Fowler
    Chilton #1
  • Wednesday 10/22
    6:30 PM
    Geisler vs Kapitula
    Chilton #2
  • Wednesday 10/22
    7:30 PM
    Electric Six vs Smashers
    Chilton #1
  • Wednesday 10/22
    7:30 PM
    Kiss My Ace vs Thompson
    Chilton #2
  • Wednesday 10/22
    7:35 PM
    Balls Deep vs Bayside
    Maidu #2
  • Wednesday 10/22
    7:35 PM
    Mill Construction Ramblers vs The Winners Club
    Mahany #2
  • Wednesday 10/22
    8:30 PM
    Threepeat vs Chicano Impact
    Chilton #1
  • Wednesday 10/22
    8:30 PM
    Back That Ace Up vs Breaking The Law
    Chilton #2
  • Wednesday 10/22
    8:40 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Maidu #2
  • Thursday 10/23
    6:15 PM
    RCSD vs Warning Track Power
    Maidu #3
  • Thursday 10/23
    6:15 PM
    Hittin' It Daily vs I'm Just Saying
    Maidu #4
  • Thursday 10/23
    6:15 PM
    Liddell vs Die by the 3
    RSC Court #1
  • Thursday 10/23
    6:15 PM
    Runnin' Rebels vs Splash City
    Buljan
  • Thursday 10/23
    6:15 PM
    GOAT vs Camblin
    Chilton
  • Thursday 10/23
    6:30 PM
    Dirty Nine vs Body Parts
    Maidu #2
  • Thursday 10/23
    7:00 PM
    Broken Jumpers vs Lincolns Ballin' Boys
    Cooley
  • Thursday 10/23
    7:10 PM
    Make it Drizzle vs Todd
    RSC Court #1
  • Thursday 10/23
    7:10 PM
    Biagi vs Balla Boyz
    Buljan
  • Thursday 10/23
    7:10 PM
    The Underdogs vs Showtime
    Chilton
  • Thursday 10/23
    7:20 PM
    Army Boyz vs The A Team
    Maidu #3
  • Thursday 10/23
    7:20 PM
    Those Guys vs Band of Brothers
    Maidu #4
  • Thursday 10/23
    7:20 PM
    Dirty Little Rascals vs One Good Inning
    Mahany #2
  • Thursday 10/23
    7:35 PM
    Adventist Health vs Batmen
    Maidu #2
  • Thursday 10/23
    7:55 PM
    Sigma Nu vs HUSTLE
    Cooley
  • Thursday 10/23
    8:05 PM
    Swerve vs Team Dime
    RSC Court #1
  • Thursday 10/23
    8:05 PM
    Tough Break vs Black Jerseys
    Buljan
  • Thursday 10/23
    8:05 PM
    FLK vs Flight School
    Chilton
  • Thursday 10/23
    8:25 PM
    Bayside Church vs Sons of Pitches II
    Maidu #3
  • Thursday 10/23
    8:25 PM
    Los Sanchos vs Bayside Church
    Maidu #4
  • Thursday 10/23
    8:25 PM
    The Parking Lot vs One Good Inning
    Mahany #2
  • Thursday 10/23
    8:40 PM
    Scratch N Sniff vs Belly Armour
    Maidu #2
  • Thursday 10/23
    8:50 PM
    Tough Break vs Butterfield
    Cooley
  • Thursday 10/23
    9:00 PM
    Brickhouse vs Rec Ballers
    RSC Court #1
  • Thursday 10/23
    9:00 PM
    Terry vs Coleman
    Buljan
  • Thursday 10/23
    9:00 PM
    Project Nine vs Hulk Smash
    Chilton
  • Thursday 10/23
    9:30 PM
    A Little Sluggish vs Domingo Beisbol Academy
    Maidu #3
  • Thursday 10/23
    9:30 PM
    The Disasters vs Shenanigans
    Maidu #4
  • Thursday 10/23
    9:30 PM
    The Parking Lot vs Down & Dirty
    Mahany #2
  • Friday 10/24
    6:15 PM
    Misfits vs Mound Pounders
    Mahany #1
  • Friday 10/24
    6:30 PM
    No Names vs Adventure Church
    Mahany #2
  • Friday 10/24
    6:30 PM
    Down N Dirty vs Bridgeway Church
    Maidu #2
  • Friday 10/24
    6:30 PM
    Going Yard vs Misfits
    Maidu #3
  • Friday 10/24
    7:20 PM
    Pitches Be Crazy vs Bunz Bombers
    Mahany #1
  • Friday 10/24
    7:35 PM
    Anderson's vs Rock 413
    Mahany #2
  • Friday 10/24
    7:35 PM
    Whiskey Sticks vs The B.S.
    Maidu #2
  • Friday 10/24
    7:35 PM
    Balls Deep vs Looking to Score
    Maidu #3
  • Friday 10/24
    8:25 PM
    Bayside Church Too vs Bayside Church
    Mahany #1
  • Friday 10/24
    8:40 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Mahany #2
  • Friday 10/24
    8:40 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Maidu #2
  • Friday 10/24
    8:40 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Maidu #3
  • Friday 10/24
    9:30 PM
    Terminators vs Hot & Cool
    Mahany #1