Lincoln Parks and Recreation
 
Registration Information

2017 Spring/Summer Sports Registration

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER YOUR CHILD or TEAM

Adult Sports:

Adult Softball

  • Monday-Friday 8 game regular season + double elim tourney
  • Sunday 5 game regular season + double elim tourney
  • Early Registration begins February 20

Youth Sports:

NFL Youth Flag Football

  • Join the official league of the NFL!
  • Games will be played on Monday, Tuesday, or Thursday
  • Registration begins January 9
Find Team Schedule

Find your team schedule on your mobile device! It's easy as going to www.teamsideline.com and clicking the "Find Team Schedule" button. Get your schedule, scores and record all quickly on your device!
Know Before You Go

The FASTEST way to find out about weather cancellations!! Sign up to receive text alerts about cancellations, rain outs and other information. Go to www.rainedout.com to sign upThe service is free and you may opt-out anytime.
Weather
Lincoln, Nebraska, weather forecast
 
  • Saturday 1/21
    9:00 AM
    Warriors - DL vs Mighty Minions
    Calvert North
  • Saturday 1/21
    9:00 AM
    Titans - TE vs Crete Cardinals Red - SP
    Calvert South
  • Saturday 1/21
    10:00 AM
    Wolverines vs Crete Cardinals White - JK
    Calvert South
  • Saturday 1/21
    10:00 AM
    Hawks vs Jr Huskers - DW
    Calvert North
  • Saturday 1/21
    11:00 AM
    Beasts vs Cheetahs - LH
    Calvert North
  • Saturday 1/21
    11:00 AM
    Mavericks vs Lakers
    Calvert South
  • Saturday 1/21
    12:00 PM
    Raptors vs K/1 Warriors - LM
    Calvert South
  • Saturday 1/21
    12:00 PM
    Suns vs Panthers
    Calvert North
  • Sunday 1/22
    3:30 PM
    Balls to the Walls vs Speedway
    Air Park
  • Sunday 1/22
    4:30 PM
    CMP vs Aliquot This
    Air Park
  • Sunday 1/22
    5:30 PM
    Aliquot That vs Kicking It
    Air Park
  • Sunday 1/22
    6:30 PM
    Balls and Dolls vs Don't Stop Ballieving
    Air Park
  • Sunday 1/22
    6:30 PM
    Scotts Tots vs Master Blasters
    Calvert Center
  • Sunday 1/22
    7:30 PM
    Free Balling vs Where my pitches at?
    Air Park
  • Sunday 1/22
    7:30 PM
    That's How We Roll vs We'll Kick Your Balls
    Calvert Center
  • Sunday 1/22
    8:30 PM
    Crete Carrier vs Kick it and Quit it
    Air Park
  • Sunday 1/22
    8:30 PM
    Picked Last at Recess vs Our Kicks Don't Lie
    Calvert Center
  • Monday 1/23
    6:15 PM
    Still Standing vs Cruz Crew
    Calvert North
  • Monday 1/23
    6:15 PM
    Anderson's body shop vs Longmire
    Lux North
  • Monday 1/23
    6:15 PM
    Sassy Sets vs TBA
    Calvert Center
  • Monday 1/23
    6:15 PM
    Complete Physical Therapy vs Just Enough
    Calvert South
  • Monday 1/23
    6:15 PM
    We Always Get It Up vs Lady Ducks
    Lux Center
  • Monday 1/23
    6:15 PM
    Mental Block vs Play For Fun
    Lux South
  • Monday 1/23
    6:30 PM
    PUT TOGETHER vs LLAMAS
    Belmont East
  • Monday 1/23
    6:30 PM
    Bear Gryllis vs The Style Boyz
    Belmont West
  • Monday 1/23
    6:30 PM
    Yankee Woodsmen vs Motivize, Pulverize, Realize
    Goodrich #140
  • Monday 1/23
    6:30 PM
    Boss's Pizza vs Monstars
    Goodrich #141
  • Monday 1/23
    6:30 PM
    Lincoln Industries vs Over and Back
    Goodrich #145
  • Monday 1/23
    7:15 PM
    Faceballs vs Dominators
    Calvert North
  • Monday 1/23
    7:15 PM
    Ameritas vs Rotellas
    Lux North
  • Monday 1/23
    7:15 PM
    Wonder Women vs Diggin It
    Calvert Center
  • Monday 1/23
    7:15 PM
    Ace Kickerz vs S.H.E.
    Calvert South
  • Monday 1/23
    7:15 PM
    Wilson!!! vs Shake & Bake
    Lux Center
  • Monday 1/23
    7:15 PM
    Chix Mix vs River Life Airboat Tours
    Lux South
  • Monday 1/23
    7:30 PM
    Hoop Dreams of Gutter Cleaning & Repair vs G0 Winner
    Belmont East
  • Monday 1/23
    7:30 PM
    Synergy vs G0 Winner
    Belmont West
  • Monday 1/23
    7:30 PM
    Dragons vs G0 Winner
    Goodrich #140
  • Monday 1/23
    7:30 PM
    HiMark Golf Course vs G0 Winner
    Goodrich #141
  • Monday 1/23
    7:30 PM
    Junior Varsity B Team vs 93.7 the Ticket
    Goodrich #145
  • Monday 1/23
    8:15 PM
    LLAMAS vs Vertically Challenged
    Calvert North
  • Monday 1/23
    8:15 PM
    EGR - JV vs Spilker's Pineridge Tree Farm
    Lux North
  • Monday 1/23
    8:15 PM
    Wonder Women vs Beta Blockers #1
    Calvert Center
  • Monday 1/23
    8:15 PM
    Will Spike For Beer vs Exstrom Physical Therapy
    Calvert South
  • Monday 1/23
    8:15 PM
    Just Cuz vs All Sets Are Off
    Lux Center
  • Monday 1/23
    8:15 PM
    Bumpin uglies-TR vs Settin Pretty - Mon
    Lux South
  • Monday 1/23
    8:30 PM
    TMT vs Raging Rhino's
    Belmont East
  • Monday 1/23
    8:30 PM
    LGTTF vs Assurity
    Belmont West
  • Monday 1/23
    8:30 PM
    First Mennonite Church vs G0 Winner
    Goodrich #141
  • Monday 1/23
    8:30 PM
    Wheezin Geezers vs G0 Winner
    Goodrich #145
  • Monday 1/23
    9:15 PM
    Sportscasters SV vs SOS
    Calvert South
  • Monday 1/23
    9:15 PM
    Netter Betters vs Bumpin Uglies KC
    Lux South
  • Tuesday 1/24
    6:15 PM
    Serves You Right vs Volleyballers
    Calvert North
  • Tuesday 1/24
    6:15 PM
    Fatal Diseases vs T-Waffles
    Calvert South
  • Tuesday 1/24
    6:30 PM
    Lewis Family Dental vs Grotrian
    Belmont East
  • Tuesday 1/24
    6:30 PM
    Spreetail vs Faux Sho'
    Belmont West
  • Tuesday 1/24
    6:30 PM
    Pick and Roll vs Apple Roofing
    Irving East
  • Tuesday 1/24
    6:30 PM
    Wolf Gang vs Beta-Blockers
    Irving West
  • Tuesday 1/24
    7:15 PM
    Hi-five vs Wanted for Malicious Kills
    Calvert North
  • Tuesday 1/24
    7:15 PM
    Bump N Grind vs Mission: Unblockable
    Calvert South
  • Tuesday 1/24
    7:30 PM
    Floaters vs G0 Loser
    Belmont East
  • Tuesday 1/24
    7:30 PM
    Raging Pigeons vs G0 Loser
    Belmont West
  • Tuesday 1/24
    7:30 PM
    Phenomenon vs G0 Loser
    Irving East
  • Tuesday 1/24
    7:30 PM
    All About Grass vs G0 Loser
    Irving West
  • Tuesday 1/24
    8:15 PM
    Settin Pretty- Tue vs Kiss My Ace
    Calvert North
  • Tuesday 1/24
    8:15 PM
    Beta Blockers GL vs GNO
    Calvert South
  • Tuesday 1/24
    8:30 PM
    Division IV All-Stars vs Fat Five
    Belmont East
  • Tuesday 1/24
    8:30 PM
    QP Ace Hardware vs The Greatest Team of All Time
    Belmont West
  • Tuesday 1/24
    8:30 PM
    The Hoops Team vs The oldtrotters
    Irving East
  • Tuesday 1/24
    8:30 PM
    Liberty First Credit Union vs Blue Steel
    Irving West
  • Tuesday 1/24
    9:15 PM
    I'd Hit That vs Zookeepers
    Calvert South