Summer Softball

Summer Softball:

Due to an overwhelming response to the surveys, Lincoln Parks and Recreation will be going to ‘Mat Ball’ for the upcoming 2015 softball season. Mat ball info.

 Info Sheet:

Online Roster Instructions:

 League Definitions:

Bat Testing:

  • We are currentlyt bat testing for 2015. All bats will need to be brought to the Athletics' Office between 9 am and 4:30 pm Monday through Friday for testing.
  • To view verified equipment (approved and unapproved bats) please click the direct link here.

Rules:

Adult Volleyball

Congratulations to the 2015 Winter Volleyball Champions
Coed Division 1 – Ball Busters
Coed Division 2 – Safe Sets-Coed
Coed Division 3 – Twenty One Aces

Men’s Division 1 – Anderson Body Shop
Men’s Division 2 – Still Standing

Women's Division 1 - Complete Physical Therapy
Women's Division 2 - Scrubs
Women's Division 3 – Netter Better
Women's Division 4 – Itsy Bitsy Spikers
Women's Division 5 – Star Dust
Women's Division 6 – Hit It and Quit It
Women's Division 7 – Just Cuz


PLAYER ROSTER INVITATION VIDEO
Did you receive a Roster Invitation email?  If so, and if you have questions on how to register, click here for a short "How To" video.
Find Team Schedule

Find your team schedule on your mobile device! It's easy as going to www.teamsideline.com and clicking the "Find Team Schedule" button. Get your schedule, scores and record all quickly on your device!
Know Before You Go

The FASTEST way to find out about weather cancellations!! Sign up to receive text alerts about cancellations, rain outs and other information. Go to www.rainedout.com to sign up or text "Athletics" 84483. The service is free and you may opt-out anytime.
Weather
Lincoln, Nebraska, weather forecast
 
  • Wednesday 5/6
    6:15 PM
    Bison Benchwarmers vs #getwet
    Holmes Lake S
  • Wednesday 5/6
    6:15 PM
    sportscasters griff vs Joes Bar and Grill
    Holmes Lake N
  • Wednesday 5/6
    6:15 PM
    HCW, Inc vs Stonebrook
    Mahoney #1
  • Wednesday 5/6
    6:15 PM
    Smoke vs Playball- Men's
    Mahoney #4
  • Wednesday 5/6
    6:15 PM
    Family Fun vs Elliott Chiropractic
    Mahoney #3
  • Wednesday 5/6
    6:15 PM
    Trade Center Auto vs The Outlaws
    Mahoney #2
  • Wednesday 5/6
    7:15 PM
    H. I. S. AutoCare vs Maher Custom Homes
    Holmes Lake S
  • Wednesday 5/6
    7:15 PM
    Air Guard vs Speaker City
    Holmes Lake N
  • Wednesday 5/6
    7:15 PM
    Where My Pitches At? vs Epp Concrete
    Mahoney #1
  • Wednesday 5/6
    7:15 PM
    Saved by the Balls vs Chet's Moving
    Mahoney #4
  • Wednesday 5/6
    7:15 PM
    Sportscasters vs Complete Physical Therapy
    Mahoney #3
  • Wednesday 5/6
    7:15 PM
    Whoo Yahs vs Ice Cold Pitches
    Mahoney #2
  • Wednesday 5/6
    8:15 PM
    Ninja Squirrels vs "One More" Bar
    Holmes Lake S
  • Wednesday 5/6
    8:15 PM
    The Other Guys vs Wrecking Crew
    Holmes Lake N
  • Wednesday 5/6
    8:15 PM
    GSK vs BNSF
    Mahoney #1
  • Wednesday 5/6
    8:15 PM
    Lawn Gnomes vs Lancaster's Easy Out
    Mahoney #4
  • Wednesday 5/6
    8:15 PM
    Panic vs The Single Barrel
    Mahoney #3
  • Wednesday 5/6
    8:15 PM
    JUST FOR FUN vs Hammertime
    Mahoney #2
  • Wednesday 5/6
    9:15 PM
    2nd Base With Your Sister vs 501 Bar & Grill
    Holmes Lake S
  • Wednesday 5/6
    9:15 PM
    PKT vs Capitol Heating
    Holmes Lake N
  • Wednesday 5/6
    9:15 PM
    Kaser Painting vs Flatwater
    Mahoney #1
  • Wednesday 5/6
    9:15 PM
    Jimmy John's vs Zipline Mashers
    Mahoney #4
  • Thursday 5/7
    6:15 PM
    Havelock Shops vs ADM Oilers
    Holmes Lake S
  • Thursday 5/7
    6:15 PM
    River Rats vs Shady Lane
    Holmes Lake N
  • Thursday 5/7
    6:15 PM
    Sportscasters Growlers vs Goon Squad
    Mahoney #1
  • Thursday 5/7
    6:15 PM
    Bryan Health Royals vs The Shockers
    Mahoney #2
  • Thursday 5/7
    6:15 PM
    Stonehands vs Ameritas
    Mahoney #4
  • Thursday 5/7
    6:15 PM
    Where My Pitches At? vs JBCC
    Mahoney #3
  • Thursday 5/7
    7:15 PM
    Husker Hitters vs Hall Electric Company
    Holmes Lake S
  • Thursday 5/7
    7:15 PM
    Lincoln Explosion vs AMT Concrete
    Holmes Lake N
  • Thursday 5/7
    7:15 PM
    Alpha Qs vs Kroll
    Mahoney #1
  • Thursday 5/7
    7:15 PM
    Shockers CR vs Thundersticks
    Mahoney #2
  • Thursday 5/7
    7:15 PM
    Chargers vs Unsponsored
    Mahoney #4
  • Thursday 5/7
    7:15 PM
    Brummer Paint & Restoration vs Nice Snatch
    Mahoney #3
  • Thursday 5/7
    8:15 PM
    11 deep vs Sharks
    Holmes Lake S
  • Thursday 5/7
    8:15 PM
    BigStix vs OFP
    Holmes Lake N
  • Thursday 5/7
    8:15 PM
    NEBCO Naturals vs Lincoln Industries
    Mahoney #1
  • Thursday 5/7
    8:15 PM
    Hit for Brains vs Brandon's Squeaky Shoe
    Mahoney #2
  • Thursday 5/7
    8:15 PM
    K2 Construction vs Out of Work Porn Stars
    Mahoney #4
  • Thursday 5/7
    8:15 PM
    Salty Dog's vs Homeze's Heroes
    Mahoney #3
  • Thursday 5/7
    9:15 PM
    Los Squids vs Samauri Sams Men
    Holmes Lake S
  • Thursday 5/7
    9:15 PM
    Newcastle Construction vs Two Men and a Truck
    Holmes Lake N
  • Thursday 5/7
    9:15 PM
    Sons of Pitches vs Good Wood
    Mahoney #1
  • Thursday 5/7
    9:15 PM
    The ballers vs Rawdogs
    Mahoney #4
  • Thursday 5/7
    9:15 PM
    Castoff vs Cleaver-Brooks
    Mahoney #2
  • Thursday 5/7
    9:15 PM
    Speedway Motors vs Swamp Donkeys
    Mahoney #3
  • Friday 5/8
    6:15 PM
    The Hammerheads vs All Balls
    Ballard Field
  • Friday 5/8
    6:15 PM
    Brown Brothers Const vs Deep Insiders
    Mahoney #1
  • Friday 5/8
    6:15 PM
    Playball- Coed vs Average Joes
    Mahoney #2
  • Friday 5/8
    6:15 PM
    St Marks JG (Coed) vs Ideal Water
    Mahoney #4
  • Friday 5/8
    6:15 PM
    Rehab Sidekicks vs Sheridan Roundabouts
    Mahoney #3
  • Friday 5/8
    7:15 PM
    I'd Hit That vs Kracken Heads
    Ballard Field
  • Friday 5/8
    7:15 PM
    BeerNutz vs Home Free
    Mahoney #1
  • Friday 5/8
    7:15 PM
    Saved By The Balls vs Master Batters
    Mahoney #2
  • Friday 5/8
    7:15 PM
    Ameritas Friday Bisons vs We've Got the Runs
    Mahoney #4
  • Friday 5/8
    7:15 PM
    Lincoln YellowJackets vs Speedway Rookies
    Mahoney #3
  • Friday 5/8
    8:15 PM
    Twin Peaks vs CFS/WC's South
    Ballard Field
  • Friday 5/8
    8:15 PM
    U Dawgs vs unconscious
    Mahoney #1
  • Friday 5/8
    8:15 PM
    Sportscasters vs What Coed
    Mahoney #4
  • Friday 5/8
    8:15 PM
    Heidelbergs vs 93.7 The Ticket
    Mahoney #2
  • Friday 5/8
    8:15 PM
    Off Konstantlee vs The Z-Team
    Mahoney #3
  • Friday 5/8
    9:15 PM
    Keepin' It Wet vs Agoge Grapplers
    Ballard Field
  • Friday 5/8
    9:15 PM
    Stroke It Straight vs In a Scoring Position
    Mahoney #1
  • Friday 5/8
    9:15 PM
    Brown Chicken Brown Cow vs St. Marks_DB Fri Coed
    Mahoney #4