Washington Youth Soccer District 7
 

Recreational Cup
Champions

Quarter Final Games - Dec. 6th or 7th

BU11     HYSC Marquez                        12/7,  1 PM, at Stewart Field vs. District 5

GU11     TeYSC Cobras                        2:30 pm Dec 6th  at RAC#1 vs District 1

Bu11       SMYSC Seahawks  wildcard        vs. Mukilteo Strikers   District 1

BU12     CBSC Inferno FC                    away game vs. District 3

GU12       TSC Fire Tigers  wild card   vs.   District 5 away game

GU12     SMYSC Eclipse                         away game vs District 3

BU13     CBSC Santos FC                     12/6  11 am at RAC#1  vs. Wildcard team

Bu13       TSC Rowdies     wildcard            vs. District 4  12/6   1 pm  Gordon #1

GU13     MYSC Mavericks                      vs.  D1  12/6   3 pm  Kasch Park #1 in Everett

GU14     PSC Wolverines                      Dec 6th 12:30 pm RAC #1 vs. D3 HCS Freedom

GU14      ChYSC Zylstra      wildcard         away game vs District 2

BU14     SMYSC MC Wrecking Crew    12/6   2:30 pm S. Mason SP #2 vs. Wildcard team

BU15     HYSC Harbor Storm               12/7,  3 PM, at Stewart Field vs. District 4

BU15      MYSC Firebirds   wildcard            vs. D3  WS Predators  11/22 game   1 pm SW Seattle 

BU16     SMYSC Real Madrid                 away game vs. District 4

BU16       CBSC Spartans   wildcard           away game vs. D1  12/7  11 am Kasch Park#2 Everett

BU19     RYSC Timbers                          away game vs. District 5

 

District 7 also received 6 wildcard slots this year based on a state-level blind draw.  The six lucky 2nd place teams have already been notified, and the games are being scheduled.  Check back here for the latest scheduling info.


Congratulations to BU11 D7 Champion

HYSC Marquez

Thanks for sending in a photo

Congratulations to Gu11 Champion

Harbor Rockstars

Thanks for sending in a photo

Congratulations to Bu19 Champions

Toledo Diablos

Thanks for sending in a photo

District 7 Fall League Winners

Congratulations to:

                         Champions                Second Place

BU11                  HYSC Marquez           EMYSC Seaberg

BU12 (Green)      CBSC Red Lightning   CBSC FC Inferno

BU12 (Orange)    ChYSC Vargas            WYSC Winlock Chivas

BU12 (Blue)         OUSC Rebel Alliance   OUSC Hydra

BU13                  CBSC FC Santos         WhYSC Steve's Front End

BU14                  OUSC Tornadoes        TSC Nitro

BU14/15             HYSC Harbor Storm     CBSC Eagles

BU16                  SMYSC Real Madrid      HYSC Harbor Sounders

BU19                  ToYSC Diablo              RYSC Timbers

GU11                  HYSC Rockstars          EMYSC Nitro

GU12 (Green)      SMYSC Eclipse            TSC Fire Tigers

GU12 (Orange)    ChYSC McCallum          ChYSC Remund

GU12 (Blue)        OUSC Revolution          PSC Lazers

GU13                  EMYSC Fusion             TSC Lions

GU14 (Green)      EMYSC Dynamite         VYSC Volcanoes

GU14 (Orange)    ChYSC Zylstra              CeYSC Umpqua Bank

Next Board Meeting!!

District 7 - December Meeting
Sunday,  December 7, 2014 - 6:30 pm
Olympia Court House


SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.