Fort Collins Parks & Recreation
 
CITY OF FORT COLLINS RECREATION ATHLETICS

  

Youth & Adult Spring Leagues

Registration begins February 11.

For more information go to fcgov.com/recreator or contact Ralph Mirelez@970-221-6356 or Sara Stone@970-221-6308. To register call 970-221-6256.

British Soccer Camps

Week 1  https://challenger.mycustomevent.com/ShoppingCart.aspx?com=detailview&iid=84322

 

Week 2  https://challenger.mycustomevent.com/ShoppingCart.aspx?com=detailview&iid=84327
Girls Basketball

Girls Basketball, Jr. Nuggets & Middle School

Register Today!

Season runs from January 11th to February 27th. One to two practices a week and games on Saturday mornings.

Grades K-1, 2nd/3rd, 4th/5th (Jr. Nuggets). With registration each player will receive a Jr. Nuggets reversible jersey and two tickets to select Nuggets game of choice.

Middle School: 6th and 7th/8th. Players will get a shirt with school name and colors to wear for games.

Click on Winter Recreator below to get more information on girls basketball and other winter sports!

Winter Recreator 

COACHES NEEDED - Youth Sports

Volunteer Coaches Needed for Youth Winter & Spring Sports!

For more information click link below.

Volunteer Coaches Flyer.pdf

ADULT SPORTS - FREE AGENT SIGN UP
Players who are looking to play adult sports and do not have a team, can register to be put on the FREE AGENT LIST! Please click here to get on the list, or click on "Free Agent Sign Up" at the top of the page. Available sports are: slow pitch softball, flag football, volleyball, basketball and kick ball!
GAME CANCELLATION LINE

PHONE NUMBERS FOR THE GAME CANCELLATION LINE!


Youth Sports
              970-416-2898

Adult Sports              970-416-2887


JOIN OUR COMMUNICATION LIST
Click here to sign up for our newsletter to receive updates on youth and adult sports from registration to cancellations.
WEATHER
Fort Collins, Colorado, weather forecastHTML
 
  • Friday 2/12
    6:15 PM
    Straight Outta FoCo vs The Beavers
    NACC Court 3
  • Friday 2/12
    7:05 PM
    Sets on the Beach vs Hit Happens
    NACC Court 3
  • Friday 2/12
    7:55 PM
    DeGroot vs Spiked Drinks
    NACC Court 3
  • Saturday 2/13
    8:00 AM
    Preston White vs Boltz
    Webber Aux
  • Saturday 2/13
    8:00 AM
    Preston Purple vs Webber
    Webber Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    8:15 AM
    Lakers vs Jayhawks
    NACC Court 1
  • Saturday 2/13
    8:15 AM
    Lopez vs McGraw Gold
    NACC Court 3
  • Saturday 2/13
    8:15 AM
    Bacon vs McGraw
    Blevins Aux
  • Saturday 2/13
    8:15 AM
    Zach vs Wellington/CLP
    Lesher MS
  • Saturday 2/13
    8:15 AM
    Kruse Silver vs Johnson Teal
    Blevins Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:00 AM
    Webber/Blevins vs Wellington
    Wellington MS
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:00 AM
    Poudre Valley vs Kinard
    Webber Aux
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:00 AM
    Lesher Gold vs Lesher Blue
    Webber Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:05 AM
    Cardinals vs Tigers
    NACC Court 1
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:05 AM
    Bacon vs Bethke Red
    NACC Court 3
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:05 AM
    Bennett Red vs Olander Green
    Blevins Aux
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:05 AM
    Bethke Blue vs McGraw Black
    Lesher MS
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:05 AM
    Werner vs Olander Black
    Blevins Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:55 AM
    Rams vs Blue Devils
    NACC Court 1
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:55 AM
    Johnson vs Dunn Blue
    NACC Court 3
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:55 AM
    Harris/Laurel vs Tavelli
    Blevins Aux
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:55 AM
    Olander vs Bennett
    Lesher MS
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:55 AM
    Shepardson vs Bennett Blue
    Blevins Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:00 AM
    Blevins vs Preston Purple
    Webber Aux
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:00 AM
    Preston vs Poudre Valley
    Webber Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:30 AM
    Preston/Kinard vs Boltz
    Wellington MS
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:45 AM
    Bears vs Bulldogs
    NACC Court 1
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:45 AM
    Riffenburgh vs Tavelli
    NACC Court 3
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:45 AM
    Kruse Purple vs Johnson Black
    Blevins Aux
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:45 AM
    Shepardson vs Linton Blue
    Lesher MS
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:45 AM
    Beattie vs Wellington
    Blevins Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    11:00 AM
    Fossil Creek vs Poudre Valley
    Webber Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    11:35 AM
    Werner vs Laurel
    NACC Court 3
  • Saturday 2/13
    11:35 AM
    Zach vs Bethke
    Blevins Aux
  • Saturday 2/13
    11:35 AM
    Kruse vs Dunn White
    Lesher MS
  • Saturday 2/13
    11:35 AM
    Linton vs Traut
    Blevins Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    12:25 PM
    Putnam vs Riffenburgh
    Blevins Main