Spokane County Parks, Recreation & Golf
 
2014 Fall Programs

Register Today for the 2nd Annual SPOOKane County 1-Pitch Tournament!
Programs
2014 SPOOKane County 1-Pitch Softball Tournament - Fall 2014
Modified Triple Elimination

Who: Adult Coed Teams, minimum age 15

When: October 25th & 26th

Cost: $190 (includes sales tax)

Rules
1 pitch per at bat
Strike mat and plate are a strike
No new inning after 45 minutes
Further rules may be implemented closer to tournament dates!

COSTUMES ENCOURAGED!

Prizes: 1st Place - Shirts & Plaque
          2nd Place - Shirts
          3rd Place - Plaque

Fee is to be paid in FULL at registration deadline!


Registration Deadline: Friday, October 17th

Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Monday, August 4, 2014 - Friday, October 17, 2014
Program Duration: Saturday, October 25, 2014 - Sunday, October 26, 2014
Regular Registration Cost: $ 190.00
2014 VolleyBoo Tournament - Fall 2014

4 vs 4
Who:
All adult volleyball players. Co-ed teams. Maximum of 6 people per team. (Maximum of 2 men on the court at a time).

What: A self-officiated double-elimination tournament. Registration cost is $35 per team. Champions will receive a dri-fit t-shirt and $50 discount toward the Winter Volleyball Season. Runner's up will get a dri-fit t-shirt and $25 discount toward the Winter Volleyball Season.

GET YOUR COSTUMES READY!!!!

Where: Northwood Middle School & East Valley Middle School

When: Monday, October 27th

Registration Deadline: October 19th

Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Thursday, September 25, 2014 - Sunday, October 19, 2014
Program Duration: Monday, October 27, 2014
Regular Registration Cost: $ 35.00
2014-15 Winter Basketball League - Winter 2014

Adult teams, minimum age 15
League play will begin the week of December 1st
Season will consist of 8 league games

Double Elimination Playoff Tournament February 17th -  March 4th
Tournament games played on Monday, Tuesday, & Wednesday nights!

Cost: $700 (includes sales tax), includes up to 8 players
$10 each additional player

FEE IS TO BE PAID IN FULL AT REGISTRATION DEADLINE

Each team provides 1 person/game to run clock/keep score.


Registration Deadline: Friday, November 21st

Please call 509-477-2723 or 509-477-2718 for more information.

Registration Status: Open
Regular Registration: Friday, September 26, 2014 - Friday, November 21, 2014
Program Duration: Monday, December 1, 2014 - Wednesday, March 4, 2015
Regular Registration Cost: $ 700.00
SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


Bat Testing Is AVAILABLE 8am-4:30pm M-F 
Parks and Recreation Office 
404 North Havana, Spokane, WA 99203

WEATHER
Spokane, Washington, weather forecast

Spokane County Parks and Recreation 



***Looking for forms, brackets, registration information or roster forms?  Click on the Downloads tab at the top of the page to view recreation program documents.

 Spokane County is dedicated to providing exceptional recreational opportunities for all participants and spectators in our leagues and tournaments.

Contact Information

Monday – Friday
8am – 4:30pm

404 North Havana

Spokane
, WA 99202

Office. 509.477.4730
Fax. 509.477.2454
recreation@spokanecounty.org

Recreation Cell Phone 531.2697

 
  • Wednesday 10/1
    6:15 PM
    Hog Pie vs Poole's Public House
    N. Pines #1
  • Wednesday 10/1
    7:15 PM
    Atlas vs At The Buzzer
    N. Pines #1
  • Wednesday 10/1
    8:15 PM
    McClain's Pizzeria vs Slow and Steady
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 10/3
    6:00 PM
    Spokane Traffic Control vs McClains
    Mt. Side #1 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    6:00 PM
    Moody A vs Monkey Bumpers
    Mt. Side #1 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    6:15 PM
    Boether vs Diggin Up Blanks
    E. Valley #1 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    6:15 PM
    Bazinga vs Brother's Office
    E. Valley #1 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    6:15 PM
    Over Served vs O'Doherty's
    E. Valley #2 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    6:15 PM
    Ptera vs Depends
    E. Valley #2 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    6:15 PM
    St. Luke's/INHS vs Spiked
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 10/3
    6:15 PM
    Touch and Go vs Hit & Miss
    N. Pines #2
  • Friday 10/3
    6:15 PM
    Tri-Hard's vs H.D. Fowler
    Bowdish #2 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    6:15 PM
    That's What She Said vs Hot Sets
    Bowdish #2 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    6:15 PM
    Glory Days vs Notorious DIG
    Northwood #1 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    6:15 PM
    Game Time vs Litz's Bar & Grill
    Northwood #2
  • Friday 10/3
    6:15 PM
    Will Work 4 Sets vs Notorious D.I.G.
    Northwood #2 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    6:15 PM
    Just The Tip vs Bump Uglies
    Bowdish #1
  • Friday 10/3
    6:15 PM
    Independent Auto vs I Dig Your Balls
    Bowdish #1 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    6:30 PM
    FNV vs Get down
    Horizon #1 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    6:30 PM
    Holla Something vs Setting Zoo
    Horizon #1 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    6:45 PM
    Shakey's vs Monkey Bumpers
    Mt. Side #1 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    6:45 PM
    5 Mile Heights Pizza vs Spokane Traffic Control
    Mt. Side #1 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    6:45 PM
    Spokane Fitness Center vs Bump Set Drink
    Mt. Side #2 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    7:00 PM
    Brother's Office vs O'Doherty's
    E. Valley #1 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    7:00 PM
    Depends vs Boether
    E. Valley #1 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    7:00 PM
    Over Served vs Bostons Tasmanian Terrors
    E. Valley #2 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    7:00 PM
    Bazinga vs Ptera
    E. Valley #2 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    7:00 PM
    Spiked vs Touch and Go
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 10/3
    7:00 PM
    Hit & Miss vs St. Luke's/INHS
    N. Pines #2
  • Friday 10/3
    7:00 PM
    Tri-Hard's vs That's What She Said
    Bowdish #2 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    7:00 PM
    VESi vs Blockingnerds
    Bowdish #2 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    7:00 PM
    Litz's Bar & Grill vs Spike Punch
    Northwood #1 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    7:00 PM
    Notorious D.I.G. vs Glory Days
    Northwood #2
  • Friday 10/3
    7:00 PM
    Wieners vs HEKI
    Northwood #2 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    7:00 PM
    Game Time vs Will Work 4 Sets
    Northwood #2 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    7:00 PM
    Just The Tip vs Independent Auto
    Bowdish #1
  • Friday 10/3
    7:00 PM
    Bump Uglies vs Y-Nots
    Bowdish #1 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    7:15 PM
    Setting Zoo vs FNV
    Horizon #1 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    7:15 PM
    Get down vs Holla Something
    Horizon #1 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    7:30 PM
    5 Mile Heights Pizza vs Shakey's
    Mt. Side #1 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    7:30 PM
    Moody A vs McClains
    Mt. Side #1 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    7:30 PM
    The Hobbits vs Rockstar
    Mt. Side #2 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    7:30 PM
    New creation fellowship vs Spokane Fitness Center
    Mt. Side #2 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    7:45 PM
    Bostons Tasmanian Terrors vs Diggin Up Blanks
    E. Valley #1 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    7:45 PM
    Brother's Office vs Over Served
    E. Valley #1 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    7:45 PM
    Outcasts vs Hit & Miss
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 10/3
    7:45 PM
    Sweetser Law Office vs Touch and Go
    N. Pines #2
  • Friday 10/3
    7:45 PM
    Blockingnerds vs Hot Sets
    Bowdish #2 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    7:45 PM
    H.D. Fowler vs VESi
    Bowdish #2 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    7:45 PM
    HEKI vs Notorious DIG
    Northwood #1 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    7:45 PM
    Spike Punch vs Wieners
    Northwood #2
  • Friday 10/3
    7:45 PM
    Moody B vs Peppercorn's
    Northwood #2 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    7:45 PM
    shmi vs Notorious D.I.G.
    Northwood #2 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    7:45 PM
    Y-Nots vs I Dig Your Balls
    Bowdish #1
  • Friday 10/3
    8:00 PM
    Thats What She Said vs Hallelujah
    Horizon #1 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    8:00 PM
    Polello vs One Fish
    Horizon #1 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    8:15 PM
    New creation fellowship vs The Hobbits
    Mt. Side #2 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    8:15 PM
    Rockstar vs Bump Set Drink
    Mt. Side #2 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    8:30 PM
    Outcasts vs Sweetser Law Office
    N. Pines #1
  • Friday 10/3
    8:30 PM
    Moody B vs Notorious D.I.G.
    Northwood #2 #1
  • Friday 10/3
    8:30 PM
    shmi vs Peppercorn's
    Northwood #2 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    8:45 PM
    Hallelujah vs Polello
    Horizon #1 #2
  • Friday 10/3
    8:45 PM
    One Fish vs Thats What She Said
    Horizon #1 #1
  • Saturday 10/4
    3:00 PM
    TMC Remodeling vs Gail's Team
    Pl. Ferry #2
  • Saturday 10/4
    3:00 PM
    Pape Bobcats vs PAML
    Pl. Ferry #3
  • Saturday 10/4
    4:15 PM
    PAML vs Pape Bobcats
    Pl. Ferry #3
  • Saturday 10/4
    4:15 PM
    Gail's Team vs TMC Remodeling
    Pl. Ferry #2