2017 Youth Basketball League Rules
Updated date: Tuesday, November 29, 2016 3:29 PM

Click on the "Downloads" link above for Youth Basketball League Rules.
2017 Adult Spring League Softball Registration
Updated date: Monday, January 9, 2017 9:53 AM

2017 SPRING ADULT SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL REGISTRATION

Registration is now being accepted for the City of Waco 2017 Sprimg Adult Slowpitch Softball League. Please click on the "Downloads" link at the top of the page for registration information.

UMPIRES
Updated date: Monday, January 9, 2017 9:54 AM

LOVE SOFTBALL ?
INTERESTED IN EXTRA INCOME AND STAYING INVOLVED IN THE GAME?
WE ARE LOOKING FOR SLOW PITCH SOFTBALL UMPIRES TO OFFICIATE GAMES AT DUBL-R FIELDS @ RIVERBEND PARK.  

TRAINING PROVIDED
IF INTERESTED CONTACT JIMMY GUTIERREZ @ 254-750-5874 OR EMAIL JIMMYG@WACOTX.GOV

Click here to signup for text and email communications - then follow these steps:
  • Click the link above.
  • Type in 1) your Name, 2) email address, 3) cell phone including area code, 4) click the Submit button.
  • Enter the 4 digit activation code that is texted to you.
  • Click the Validate button -- and you're Done! : -)
WACO WEATHER
Waco, Texas, weather forecast
SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


 
  • Saturday 1/28
    8:00 AM
    Bumblebees vs Blaze
    South Waco RC
  • Saturday 1/28
    8:00 AM
    Team Waco vs China Spring Allstars
    DRC Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    8:00 AM
    The U vs Team Ice
    TCA Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    9:00 AM
    Team Waco vs 8 Longhorns
    South Waco RC
  • Saturday 1/28
    9:00 AM
    Axtell Longhorns II vs Axtell Longhorns I
    DRC Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    9:00 AM
    Waco Warriors vs Blue Devils
    TCA Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    10:00 AM
    La Vega vs Blaze
    South Waco RC
  • Saturday 1/28
    10:00 AM
    Maggies 8UG vs China Spring Allstars
    DRC Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    10:00 AM
    Spartans vs DC Kings 2025 Black
    TCA Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    11:00 AM
    Axtell Longhorns I vs Lady Bears 8UG
    DRC Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    11:00 AM
    Fury vs Lady Thunder Purple
    South Waco RC
  • Saturday 1/28
    11:00 AM
    Team Ice vs Storm
    TCA Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    12:00 PM
    Spartans II vs Waco Warriors
    DRC Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    12:00 PM
    Team Waco vs Lady Thunder Green
    South Waco RC
  • Saturday 1/28
    12:00 PM
    Waco Tigers vs Team Waco
    TCA Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    1:00 PM
    Spartans I vs Team Waco 8UG
    DRC Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    1:00 PM
    Waco Lady Panthers vs Triple Threat
    South Waco RC
  • Saturday 1/28
    1:00 PM
    Waco Elite 2023 vs La Vega Pirates
    TCA Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    2:00 PM
    La Vega Prime vs La Vega Pirates
    DRC Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    2:00 PM
    Lady Game Changers vs DC Queens 2023 Platinum
    South Waco RC
  • Saturday 1/28
    2:00 PM
    Waco Thunder vs Lorena Leopards
    TCA Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    3:00 PM
    Team Waco 8UG vs Spartans II
    DRC Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    3:00 PM
    Waco Elite vs Triple Threat
    South Waco RC
  • Saturday 1/28
    3:00 PM
    Panthers vs La Vega Pirates
    TCA Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    4:00 PM
    DC Kings 2021 Black vs Waco Texans
    TCA Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    5:00 PM
    Waco Jags vs Team Ice
    TCA Gym
  • Saturday 1/28
    6:00 PM
    DC Kings 2021 Black vs Team Waco
    TCA Gym