JOIN ONE OF THE BEST TRACK & FIELD PROGRAMS IN TEXAS

YOUR CHILDREN WILL BE COACHED BY SOME OF THE BEST TRACK & FIELD COACHES IN THE STATE.

THE PROGRAM IS OPEN TO ALL CHILDREN AGES 5 - 18 FROM WACO AND SURROUNDING COMMUNITIES. PRACTICES ARE HELD EVENINGS DURING THE WEEK AND TRACK MEETS ARE HELD EACH WEEKEND BEGINNING JUNE 3RD. REGISTRATION INFORMATION CAN BE FOUND UNDER THE DOWNLOAD LINK AT THE TOP OF THE PAGE.

A PARENT INFORMATIONAL MEETING WILL BE HELD AT HART-PATTERSON TRACK & FIELD COMPLEX LOCATED AT SOUTH 32ND & CLAY AVENUE TUESDAY, MAY 16TH AT 6:00PM.

 

 

Click on the "Downloads" link above for 2017 Adult Slowpitch Softball League Rules.
UMPIRES
Updated date: Monday, January 9, 2017 9:54 AM

LOVE SOFTBALL ?
INTERESTED IN EXTRA INCOME AND STAYING INVOLVED IN THE GAME?
WE ARE LOOKING FOR SLOW PITCH SOFTBALL UMPIRES TO OFFICIATE GAMES AT DUBL-R FIELDS @ RIVERBEND PARK.  

TRAINING PROVIDED
IF INTERESTED CONTACT JIMMY GUTIERREZ @ 254-750-5874 OR EMAIL JIMMYG@WACOTX.GOV

Click here to signup for text and email communications - then follow these steps:
  • Click the link above.
  • Type in 1) your Name, 2) email address, 3) cell phone including area code, 4) click the Submit button.
  • Enter the 4 digit activation code that is texted to you.
  • Click the Validate button -- and you're Done! : -)
FIELD CONDITIONS
Updated date: Wednesday, March 29, 2017 3:30 PM

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 29, 2017

ALL TONIGHTS SOFTBALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AS SCHEDULED.

ALL PRACTICE RENTALS WILL BE HELD AS SCHEDULED.

 

 

SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


 
  • Thursday 3/30
    6:30 PM
    Mustangs vs Superbad Astronauts
    #1-RB - N
  • Thursday 3/30
    6:30 PM
    Bustin Balls vs CFW
    #2-RB-N
  • Thursday 3/30
    6:30 PM
    5-O vs Vitamin G's
    #3-RB -N
  • Thursday 3/30
    6:30 PM
    Allergan Vision vs Good Ol' Boys
    #4-RB-N
  • Thursday 3/30
    6:30 PM
    Boomstick Mafia vs Trane
    #1- RB -S
  • Thursday 3/30
    6:30 PM
    Buzzards vs OI Bottle Makers
    #2- RB- S
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:30 PM
    Waco Towing/ VIP Sportswear vs Bustin Balls
    #1-RB - N
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:30 PM
    CFW vs A Group of Guys
    #2-RB-N
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:30 PM
    Vitamin G's vs Allergan Vision
    #3-RB -N
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:30 PM
    Good Ol' Boys vs 5-O
    #4-RB-N
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:30 PM
    Trane vs Buzzards
    #1- RB -S
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:30 PM
    OI Bottle Makers vs Boomstick Mafia
    #2- RB- S
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:30 PM
    Superbad Astronauts vs Master Batters
    #1-RB - N
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:30 PM
    Lewis's Liquor vs Mustangs
    #2-RB-N
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:30 PM
    TSTC vs I'd Hit That S.B.
    #3-RB -N
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:30 PM
    Goodfellas vs Kenny P's
    #4-RB-N
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:30 PM
    Suislide Squad vs Slob On My Knob
    #1- RB -S
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:30 PM
    Pilgrims vs Slowpitch and Chill
    #2- RB- S
  • Thursday 3/30
    9:30 PM
    Master Batters vs Lewis's Liquor
    #1-RB - N
  • Thursday 3/30
    9:30 PM
    A Group of Guys vs Waco Towing/ VIP Sportswear
    #2-RB-N
  • Thursday 3/30
    9:30 PM
    I'd Hit That S.B. vs Goodfellas
    #3-RB -N
  • Thursday 3/30
    9:30 PM
    Kenny P's vs TSTC
    #4-RB-N
  • Thursday 3/30
    9:30 PM
    Slob On My Knob vs Pilgrims
    #1- RB -S
  • Thursday 3/30
    9:30 PM
    Slowpitch and Chill vs Suislide Squad
    #2- RB- S
  • Monday 4/3
    6:30 PM
    TSC Mules vs Clayton Waco #1
    #1-RB - N
  • Monday 4/3
    6:30 PM
    Cargill vs Packless
    #2-RB-N
  • Monday 4/3
    6:30 PM
    CMC Auto Group vs Kestrels
    #3-RB -N
  • Monday 4/3
    6:30 PM
    Space X Raptors vs Allen Samuels Chevrolet of Hearne
    #4-RB-N
  • Monday 4/3
    6:30 PM
    Get Noticed vs Baylor Club Bruisers
    #1- RB -S
  • Monday 4/3
    7:30 PM
    Packless vs TSC Mules
    #1-RB - N
  • Monday 4/3
    7:30 PM
    Cargill vs Clayton Waco #1
    #2-RB-N
  • Monday 4/3
    7:30 PM
    Space X Raptors vs Average Smos
    #3-RB -N
  • Monday 4/3
    7:30 PM
    Allen Samuels Chevrolet of Hearne vs Richard Karr Motors
    #4-RB-N
  • Monday 4/3
    7:30 PM
    Calvary Pew Warmers vs Beat The Heat
    #1- RB -S
  • Monday 4/3
    8:30 PM
    Los Bandidos vs Player Bail Bonds
    #1-RB - N
  • Monday 4/3
    8:30 PM
    ASI vs L3 Hitmen
    #2-RB-N
  • Monday 4/3
    8:30 PM
    Aramark vs Kestrels
    #3-RB -N
  • Monday 4/3
    8:30 PM
    CMC Auto Group vs Trane
    #4-RB-N
  • Monday 4/3
    8:30 PM
    Baylor Club Bruisers vs Veloci Raptures F.P.
    #1- RB -S
  • Monday 4/3
    9:30 PM
    L3 Hitmen vs Player Bail Bonds
    #1-RB - N
  • Monday 4/3
    9:30 PM
    ASI vs Los Bandidos
    #2-RB-N
  • Monday 4/3
    9:30 PM
    Trane vs Aramark
    #3-RB -N
  • Monday 4/3
    9:30 PM
    Richard Karr Motors vs Average Smos
    #4-RB-N
  • Monday 4/3
    9:30 PM
    Veloci Raptures F.P. vs Calvary Pew Warmers
    #1- RB -S
  • Tuesday 4/4
    6:30 PM
    Quit Your Pitching 2 vs Parking Lot Pimps
    #1-RB - N
  • Tuesday 4/4
    6:30 PM
    The One Hit Wonders vs Northside Tallywhackers
    #2-RB-N
  • Tuesday 4/4
    6:30 PM
    Sandlot Samurai vs Meadowbrook
    #3-RB -N
  • Tuesday 4/4
    6:30 PM
    Waco Snipers vs IBEW L.U. 72
    #4-RB-N
  • Tuesday 4/4
    7:30 PM
    Parking Lot Pimps vs Maddox Electric
    #1-RB - N
  • Tuesday 4/4
    7:30 PM
    Quit Your Pitching 2 vs Northside Tallywhackers
    #2-RB-N
  • Tuesday 4/4
    7:30 PM
    Meadowbrook vs EL-300
    #3-RB -N
  • Tuesday 4/4
    7:30 PM
    Sandlot Samurai vs IBEW L.U. 72
    #4-RB-N
  • Tuesday 4/4
    8:30 PM
    Allen Samuels Dodge Vipers vs The One Hit Wonders
    #1-RB - N
  • Tuesday 4/4
    8:30 PM
    Cornerstone Benchwarmers vs Maddox Electric
    #2-RB-N
  • Tuesday 4/4
    8:30 PM
    CABC vs Waco Snipers
    #3-RB -N
  • Tuesday 4/4
    8:30 PM
    David & The Goliaths vs EL-300
    #4-RB-N
  • Tuesday 4/4
    9:30 PM
    Cornerstone Benchwarmers vs Allen Samuels Dodge Vipers
    #1-RB - N
  • Tuesday 4/4
    9:30 PM
    David & The Goliaths vs CABC
    #4-RB-N
  • Wednesday 4/5
    6:30 PM
    R.B.I. vs 3 UP, 3 DOWN
    #1-RB - N
  • Wednesday 4/5
    6:30 PM
    #SoftballLivesMatter vs Come and Take It
    #2-RB-N
  • Wednesday 4/5
    6:30 PM
    Master Batters vs Glory Dayz
    #3-RB -N
  • Wednesday 4/5
    6:30 PM
    Ninfa's vs Chillers
    #4-RB-N
  • Wednesday 4/5
    7:30 PM
    Come and Take It vs R.B.I.
    #1-RB - N
  • Wednesday 4/5
    7:30 PM
    Swamp Beavers vs Space X Merlins
    #2-RB-N
  • Wednesday 4/5
    7:30 PM
    Glory Dayz vs Ninfa's
    #3-RB -N
  • Wednesday 4/5
    7:30 PM
    Chillers vs Master Batters
    #4-RB-N
  • Wednesday 4/5
    8:30 PM
    Space X Merlins vs 3 UP, 3 DOWN
    #1-RB - N
  • Wednesday 4/5
    8:30 PM
    Swamp Beavers vs #SoftballLivesMatter
    #2-RB-N
  • Wednesday 4/5
    8:30 PM
    Dirty Birdz vs MHMR Off Base
    #3-RB -N
  • Wednesday 4/5
    8:30 PM
    Bad A$$ Bankers vs Brew Crew
    #4-RB-N
  • Wednesday 4/5
    9:30 PM
    Brew Crew vs Dirty Birdz
    #3-RB -N
  • Wednesday 4/5
    9:30 PM
    MHMR Off Base vs Bad A$$ Bankers
    #4-RB-N