Carrollton Athletics
 
Adult Softball

Registration is open for the Fall 1 double header and Fall single game softball leagues. 

The deadline to register for Fall 1 DH is August 8 and for single games is August 22.  Click on the link below to view the Adult Softball page

Adult Softball

Sports Officials and Scorekeepers

TJ Sports will be providing all sports officials and scorekeepers for the City of Carrollton leagues and tournaments.

If you are interested in becoming an umpire, official or scorekeeper, please contact TJ Sports at
tjsports@swbell.net 



Carrollton Athletics Office
Rosemeade Recreation Center
1330 Rosemeade Parkway
Carrollton, 75007
 
972-466-9833
Fax: 972-466-9892
athletics@cityofcarrollton.com
 
Office Hours
Monday - Friday
8am - 5pm

Rainout Line: 214-559-6094
 
  • Saturday 7/26
    10:00 AM
    11U Twisted Twelve (Caughron/Johnson) vs 10U Dazzling Diamonds (Vasquez)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 7/26
    11:00 AM
    9U Cougars (Luevanos) vs 10U Dazzling Diamonds (Vasquez)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 7/26
    11:00 AM
    12U Tazz Girls 1 (Herrera) vs 12U Lady Raiders (Ledesma)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 7/26
    12:00 PM
    9U Cougars (Luevanos) vs 9U Flames (Jackson)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 7/26
    12:00 PM
    12U Unicorns (Sughrue) vs 14U Tazz Girls 2 (Herrera)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 7/26
    1:00 PM
    10U Ninja Pandas (Steele) vs 9U Flames (Jackson)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 7/26
    1:00 PM
    12U MIS Mustangs 1 (Durkee) vs 12U Unicorns (Sughrue)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 7/26
    2:00 PM
    10U Team SMASH (Landberg) vs 10U Tie Dyes (Moore)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 7/26
    2:00 PM
    14U MIS Mustangs 2 (Martinez) vs 14U Fireballs (Dominguez)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 7/26
    3:00 PM
    10U Hurricanes (Lopez) vs 11U Serve-Ivors (Meyer)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Sunday 7/27
    2:00 PM
    Farmers Branch vs Team Meono
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 7/27
    3:00 PM
    The Toon Squad vs SGOC
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 7/27
    4:00 PM
    Crusaders vs Bleeding Frogs
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 7/27
    5:00 PM
    Dallas Tigers vs Savage Bulldogs
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Sunday 7/27
    5:00 PM
    Biogenisis vs Ice Cold Pitchers
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Sunday 7/27
    5:00 PM
    Talkin' Ship vs Triumph
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Sunday 7/27
    5:00 PM
    Team Shu vs Yao Know What I Ming?
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 7/27
    6:00 PM
    The Apocalypse vs The Dynasty
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Sunday 7/27
    6:00 PM
    Frankie's Mexican Cuisine/Fullwood Softball - D vs Knuckleheads
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Sunday 7/27
    6:00 PM
    D n D / Supreme Sports vs Fuzzy Balls / Fuzzys Taco Shop
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Sunday 7/27
    6:00 PM
    2 Legit vs Longhorns
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 7/27
    6:30 PM
    Dallas Ball Playaz vs Beat All Stars
    Rosemeade Gym A
  • Sunday 7/27
    7:00 PM
    Moon Rangers vs International Paper
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Sunday 7/27
    7:00 PM
    Frankie's Mexican Cuisine/Fullwood Softball - D vs Righteous Kings
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Sunday 7/27
    7:00 PM
    Nurples vs Cereal Killers
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Sunday 7/27
    7:00 PM
    Crossovers vs Ready.Set.Go
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 7/27
    7:30 PM
    All-State Ballaz vs Buddy Lee's: Men of Action
    Rosemeade Gym A
  • Sunday 7/27
    8:00 PM
    Prospects - D vs Time Machine
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Sunday 7/27
    8:00 PM
    Reservation Rowdies vs TicketCity Bowl Champs
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Sunday 7/27
    8:30 PM
    McGladery LLP vs CASH MONEY YACHT
    Rosemeade Gym A
  • Sunday 7/27
    9:00 PM
    Puerto Rican Team vs Strokes
    Rosemeade Gym B