Carrollton Athletics
 
Youth Basketball Results and Survey
Updated date: Friday, January 23, 2015 11:34 AM

January 24th Game Results and Survey

Youth Volleyball

Registration for the 2015 Spring Youth Volleyball League opens Monday December 29th, 2014.  The registration deadline is Friday, January 30th, 2015. 

Youth Volleyball

Youth Flag Football

Registration for the Spring 2015 season of Youth Flag Football opens Monday December 29th, 2014. The deadline to register is Friday January 30th, 2015.

Youth Flag Football

Adult Kickball

Registration is currently open for the Spring Adult Kickball League.  The deadline to register is Friday, February 6.  Click on the link below to view the Adult Kickball page.

Adult Kickball

Adult Flag Football
Registration is currently open for the Spring Adult Flag Football league.  The deadline to register is Friday, February 6.  Click on the link below to view the Adult Flag Football page.

Adult Flag Football
Adult Softball

Registration is currently open for the Spring Adult Softball league.  The deadline to register your team is February 6.  League play begins February 15.

Click on the link below to view the Adult Softball Page.

Adult Softball

Sports Officials and Scorekeepers

TJ Sports will be providing all sports officials and scorekeepers for the City of Carrollton leagues and tournaments.

If you are interested in becoming an umpire, official or scorekeeper, please contact TJ Sports at
tjsports@swbell.net 



Carrollton Athletics Office
Rosemeade Recreation Center
1330 Rosemeade Parkway
Carrollton, 75007
 
972-466-9833
Fax: 972-466-9892
athletics@cityofcarrollton.com
 
Office Hours
Monday - Friday
8am - 5pm

Rainout Line: 214-559-6094
 
  • Monday 1/26
    5:00 PM
    Robert Goria vs Keith Mandell
    Rqtball courts
  • Monday 1/26
    6:00 PM
    Robert Goria vs Steve Caruso
    Rqtball courts
  • Monday 1/26
    6:45 PM
    Smokin Bases (D) vs Polar Bears (E)
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Monday 1/26
    6:45 PM
    Capform Banana Slugs (E) vs Western Son (D)
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Monday 1/26
    7:00 PM
    Keith Mandell vs James Hofmann
    Rqtball courts
  • Monday 1/26
    7:45 PM
    Western Son (D) vs Polar Bears (E)
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Monday 1/26
    7:45 PM
    Capform Banana Slugs (E) vs Bullets (E)
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Monday 1/26
    8:45 PM
    Smokin Bases (D) vs Park Place/TX Thunder (E)
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Monday 1/26
    8:45 PM
    Bullets (E) vs Summit Life (D)
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Monday 1/26
    9:45 PM
    Summit Life (D) vs Park Place/TX Thunder (E)
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Tuesday 1/27
    5:00 PM
    John Sell vs Sean Lynes
    Rqtball courts
  • Tuesday 1/27
    6:00 PM
    Karl Gu vs Pete Davis
    Rqtball courts
  • Tuesday 1/27
    6:45 PM
    All-Stars (Spurgeon-Vaughn) vs Kid Titans (Mammen)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Tuesday 1/27
    6:45 PM
    Gap Slappers (D) vs T-Fast Supply (D)
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Tuesday 1/27
    6:45 PM
    Able Fuel (D) vs Southern Mercenaries (E)
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Tuesday 1/27
    6:45 PM
    Thunder Buddies (E) vs Drunken Donkey (D)
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Tuesday 1/27
    7:00 PM
    Linda Threats vs Sean Lynes
    Rqtball courts
  • Tuesday 1/27
    7:45 PM
    Huskies (Quintero) vs Bulls (Vasquez)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Tuesday 1/27
    7:45 PM
    Gap Slappers (D) vs Southern Mercenaries (E)
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Tuesday 1/27
    7:45 PM
    T-Fast Supply (D) vs Thunder Buddies (E)
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Tuesday 1/27
    7:45 PM
    Able Fuel (D) vs Drunken Donkey (D)
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Tuesday 1/27
    8:00 PM
    John Sell vs Jon-Michael Guerra
    Rqtball courts
  • Tuesday 1/27
    8:45 PM
    Stealers (E) vs Frankie's (E)
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Tuesday 1/27
    8:45 PM
    Ice Cold (E) vs We Got Game (E)
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Tuesday 1/27
    8:45 PM
    Strokers (E) vs IBC Titans (D)
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Tuesday 1/27
    9:45 PM
    Frankie's (E) vs IBC Titans (D)
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Tuesday 1/27
    9:45 PM
    We Got Game (E) vs Stealers (E)
    Fld #2 (Blue)
  • Tuesday 1/27
    9:45 PM
    Ice Cold (E) vs Strokers (E)
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Wednesday 1/28
    6:45 PM
    Mustangs (Martinez) vs R1-G1 Winner
    Crosby Court 1
  • Wednesday 1/28
    7:45 PM
    Showtime (Small) vs Super Sonics (Geier)
    Crosby Court 1