Seattle Parks & Recreation
 
2017 City Championship Track and Field Results and are available for your viewing! Just open the Downloads tab at the top of the screen and scroll down to the 2017 City Championship Track Results.

Click here for to sign up for our adult softball email and text communications.

Click here to put your email address on the list to receive League communications.  This includes all schedule updates!  Sign up today!

FIELD CLOSER INFORMATION

The following information is also recorded on the rainout hotline at:  206-233-0055.

If weather conditions warrant, field closure information will be listed/recorded no later than 3:30PM Mon-Fri. IF NO SPECIFIC FIELD CLOSURE information is listed/recorded the field is open for play.  If a field is listed as CLOSED it is because it is too saturated and using it would cause damage.   Please DO NOT use a field when it is listed as closed.

ADULT SOFTBALL RAINOUT HOTLINE 206 233-0055
Please call the number listed after 3:30pm to find out if your field/game as been rained out.  OR check the field closure list in the field closure section shown below.

Report a score number 206 233-2652

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


Follow Us:   
 
  • Monday 6/26
    6:00 PM
    HomeStreet Bank vs AC Greenlakers
    Montlake 1
  • Monday 6/26
    6:00 PM
    Sloop Tavern Sloopers vs Infectious Agents
    QA Field 1
  • Monday 6/26
    6:00 PM
    Smoldering Remains vs The Great White Sharks
    QA Field 2
  • Monday 6/26
    6:15 PM
    Pub Knights vs B-Hitters
    Interbay 2
  • Monday 6/26
    6:15 PM
    Wright Fielders vs Magnolia Village Pub
    Magnolia 3
  • Monday 6/26
    6:15 PM
    Ballard Industrial vs Equal Opportunity Employers
    Magnolia 4
  • Monday 6/26
    6:30 PM
    Eskimo Bros vs Busch Leaguers
    View Ridge 1
  • Monday 6/26
    6:30 PM
    Doran Painting vs Mike's Chili Parlor
    View Ridge 2
  • Monday 6/26
    6:30 PM
    Ridge Pizza vs Old School
    Green Lake 2
  • Monday 6/26
    6:30 PM
    Young Bucks vs The Raw Dawgs
    Riverview 1
  • Monday 6/26
    6:30 PM
    Latona Pub Alers vs Dirtbags
    Riverview 2
  • Monday 6/26
    6:30 PM
    All State All-Stars vs Huevos Rancheros
    Green Lake 1
  • Monday 6/26
    7:30 PM
    AC Greenlakers vs Kirkwood's Krushers
    Montlake 1
  • Monday 6/26
    7:30 PM
    Equal Opportunity Employers vs Wright Fielders
    Magnolia 3
  • Monday 6/26
    7:30 PM
    Magnolia Village Pub vs Ballard Industrial
    Magnolia 4
  • Monday 6/26
    7:30 PM
    Sloop Tavern Sloopers vs Smoldering Remains
    QA Field 1
  • Monday 6/26
    7:30 PM
    The Goulets vs The Great White Sharks
    QA Field 2
  • Monday 6/26
    7:45 PM
    Western Ventures vs Street Use
    View Ridge 1
  • Monday 6/26
    7:45 PM
    North West Palms vs The Hog Daddys
    View Ridge 2
  • Monday 6/26
    7:45 PM
    Leny's Place Masters Softball Club vs Fay Vincent
    Green Lake 1
  • Monday 6/26
    7:45 PM
    Big Guns vs Black Door Black Sox
    Green Lake 2
  • Monday 6/26
    7:45 PM
    Summer's Eve vs Woodpeckers
    Riverview 1
  • Monday 6/26
    7:45 PM
    PSES vs Dirty Ol' Men
    Riverview 2
    
null null