Parkway-Rockwood Community Ed Sports
 
Play Ball!

Welcome Parkway/Rockwood Community Ed Sports Teams! To view your team schedule, select the sport from the menu on the left side of this page. Then select the grade/division for your team.
NFL Flag Football League Registrations

2016 Parkway Rockwood Flag Football League

Register by February 16 and save $10!

The Parkway Rockwood Community Ed NFL Flag Football League is currently taking registrations.  Our 2016 league will be playing games on the Parkway and Rockwood high school stadium turf fields.  The league is divided by grade level and is open to individual or team registrations for grades K -8.  Practices will begin in March with Sunday afternoon games beginning April 3.  Registrations include NFL replica jerseys and USA Football memberships.

As with all of our leagues, we are always looking for volunteer coaches.  Please register your child or team by February 16 for the lower registration fee.  Register online at www.prcommunityed.org.

Parkway Rockwood Basketball League!

Hopefully everyone is enjoying the basketball season at this point. Please continue to promote positive sportsmanship during your games.  Our league strongly encourages great sportsmanship to make our leagues enjoyable for all players, coaches and parents involved.  

Thanks and good luck to all of our teams this season.

 

 

For more information regarding other Parkway Rockwood Community Ed sports programs, please go to our website at www.prcommunityed.org!

FIELD & SCHOOL CLOSURE INFORMATION

Call 636-733-1170 for facility updates.
Updates posted daily by 2:00 p.m. M-F
and by 8:00 a.m. on the weekends.
 
 
 

SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


Follow Us:   
 
  • Saturday 2/13
    8:30 AM
    3B Buck vs 3B Rauls
    Babler
  • Saturday 2/13
    8:30 AM
    4B Lutes vs 4B Berra
    LaSalle Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    8:30 AM
    4B Nisbet - Gold vs 4B Bryson
    Kellison ES Gym
  • Saturday 2/13
    8:30 AM
    5B Erusha vs 5B Hewlett
    Wildwood
  • Saturday 2/13
    8:30 AM
    6B Kimberlin vs 6B Hart
    RVMS Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    8:30 AM
    7B Maichel vs 7B Stephens
    RSMS-Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    8:30 AM
    4G Smith vs 4G Danzo
    Crestview Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    8:30 AM
    3B Sitton vs 3B Prunty
    Admin Annex #1
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:30 AM
    4B Brassie vs 4B Rolando
    LaSalle Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:30 AM
    4B Mitchell vs 4B Beiermann
    Kellison ES Gym
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:30 AM
    5B Weaver vs 5B Joggerst
    Wildwood
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:30 AM
    6B Vellines 1 vs 6B Mullaney
    RVMS Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:30 AM
    7B Bachert vs 7B Beeler
    RSMS-Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:30 AM
    3G Hogan vs 3G Cornatzer
    Babler
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:30 AM
    4G Koutroubis vs 4G Schoessel
    Crestview Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:30 AM
    3B Hergenrother vs 3B Field
    Admin Annex #1
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:30 AM
    4B Halter vs 4B Fanderclai
    LaSalle Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:30 AM
    4B Jayaram vs 4B Herron
    Kellison ES Gym
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:30 AM
    5B Ash vs 5B Bustillo
    Wildwood
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:30 AM
    6B Tripp vs 6B Dunlap
    RVMS Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:30 AM
    7B Ross vs 7B Blankenship
    RSMS-Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:30 AM
    3G Klaas vs 3G Wilken
    Babler
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:30 AM
    4G Kitchen vs 4G Mimlitz
    Crestview Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:30 AM
    3B Winker vs 3B Patton
    Admin Annex #1
  • Saturday 2/13
    11:30 AM
    4B Mathis vs 4B Sargent
    LaSalle Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    11:30 AM
    4B Jayaram vs 4B West
    Kellison ES Gym
  • Saturday 2/13
    11:30 AM
    5B Laaker vs 5B Rakers
    Wildwood
  • Saturday 2/13
    11:30 AM
    6B Hayden vs 6B Green
    RVMS Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    11:30 AM
    7B Peate vs 7B Marre
    RSMS-Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    11:30 AM
    3G Buckman vs 3G Burns
    Babler
  • Saturday 2/13
    11:30 AM
    4G Crites vs 4G D'Mae
    Crestview Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    11:30 AM
    3B Teuscher vs 3B Williams
    Admin Annex #1
  • Saturday 2/13
    12:30 PM
    4B Jordan vs 4B West
    Kellison ES Gym
  • Saturday 2/13
    12:30 PM
    5B McClain vs 5B Hughes
    Wildwood
  • Saturday 2/13
    12:30 PM
    5B Powell vs 5B Slade
    LaSalle Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    12:30 PM
    6B Wilson vs 6B Walker
    RVMS Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    12:30 PM
    7B Kirkendall vs 7B Petzolt
    RSMS-Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    12:30 PM
    3G Barbieri vs 3G Hurley
    Babler
  • Saturday 2/13
    12:30 PM
    4G Colozza vs 4G Aldenderfer
    Crestview Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    12:30 PM
    3B Fleming vs 3B Steffan
    Admin Annex #1
  • Saturday 2/13
    1:30 PM
    3B Bachert vs 3B Winkler
    Admin Annex #1
  • Saturday 2/13
    1:30 PM
    4B Roper vs 4B Harszy
    Kellison ES Gym
  • Saturday 2/13
    1:30 PM
    5B Lee vs 5B Patton
    Wildwood
  • Saturday 2/13
    1:30 PM
    5B Laupan vs 5B Robson
    LaSalle Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    1:30 PM
    6B Larocco vs 6B Wilson
    RVMS Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    1:30 PM
    7B Montgomery vs 7B Braymiller
    RSMS-Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    1:30 PM
    3G Robson vs 3G Lappin
    Babler
  • Saturday 2/13
    1:30 PM
    4G Gramlich vs 4G Benz
    Crestview Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    1:30 PM
    8G Foote vs 7G Rutledge
    LHS #1
  • Saturday 2/13
    1:30 PM
    8B Clausius vs 8B Kroenung
    LHS #2
  • Saturday 2/13
    1:30 PM
    8B Meier vs 8B Asher
    RSHS Upper Gym
  • Saturday 2/13
    2:30 PM
    3B Lobdell vs 3B Hunt
    Admin Annex #1
  • Saturday 2/13
    2:30 PM
    4B Nisbet-Purple vs 4B Klaas
    Kellison ES Gym
  • Saturday 2/13
    2:30 PM
    5B Peters vs 5B Remy
    Wildwood
  • Saturday 2/13
    2:30 PM
    5B Stremlau vs 5B Shaver
    LaSalle Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    2:30 PM
    6B Reed vs 6B Murray
    RVMS Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    2:30 PM
    7B Anderson vs 7B Walters
    RSMS-Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    2:30 PM
    3G Levy vs 3G Schoessel
    Babler
  • Saturday 2/13
    2:30 PM
    4G Harris vs 4G Rasnic
    Crestview Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    2:30 PM
    7G Luedtke vs 7G Thier
    LHS #1
  • Saturday 2/13
    2:30 PM
    8B Berardi vs 8B Weaver
    LHS #2
  • Saturday 2/13
    2:30 PM
    8B Noonan vs 8B Bantz
    RSHS Upper Gym
  • Saturday 2/13
    3:30 PM
    3B Buckman vs 3B Wentz
    Admin Annex #1
  • Saturday 2/13
    3:30 PM
    4B Nisbet-Purple vs 4B Moore
    Kellison ES Gym
  • Saturday 2/13
    3:30 PM
    5B Timm vs 5B Umbarger
    Wildwood
  • Saturday 2/13
    3:30 PM
    6B Goldberg vs 6B Sturm
    RVMS Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    3:30 PM
    7B Cizek vs 7B Walters
    RSMS-Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    3:30 PM
    3G Mantz vs 3G Green
    Babler
  • Saturday 2/13
    3:30 PM
    4G Brown vs 4G Afentoullis
    Crestview Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    3:30 PM
    5G Whistle vs 5G Erb
    LaSalle Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    3:30 PM
    8G Lee vs 7G Krey
    LHS #1
  • Saturday 2/13
    3:30 PM
    8B Berardi vs 8B Curtis
    LHS #2
  • Saturday 2/13
    3:30 PM
    8B Koger vs 8B Cain
    RSHS Upper Gym
  • Saturday 2/13
    4:30 PM
    3B Esparza vs 3B Neal
    Admin Annex #1
  • Saturday 2/13
    4:30 PM
    4B Jones vs 4B Warner
    Kellison ES Gym
  • Saturday 2/13
    4:30 PM
    5B Lamason vs 5B Gatchel
    Wildwood
  • Saturday 2/13
    4:30 PM
    6B Manalang vs 6B Fleming
    RVMS Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    4:30 PM
    7B Grant vs 7B Hastings
    Crestview Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    4:30 PM
    7B Cizek vs 7B Fransen
    RSMS-Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    4:30 PM
    5G Montgomery vs 5G Beatty
    LaSalle Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    4:30 PM
    7G Simmons vs 8G Mangan
    LHS #1
  • Saturday 2/13
    4:30 PM
    8B Murray vs 8B Wilson
    LHS #2
  • Saturday 2/13
    4:30 PM
    8B Parks vs 8B Luft
    RSHS Upper Gym
  • Saturday 2/13
    5:30 PM
    7B Netscher vs 7B Marsh
    Crestview Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    5:30 PM
    5G Sainato vs 5G Wade
    LaSalle Main
  • Saturday 2/13
    5:30 PM
    8G Luedtke vs 7G Hoene
    LHS #1
  • Saturday 2/13
    5:30 PM
    8B Murray vs 8B Swift
    LHS #2
  • Saturday 2/13
    5:30 PM
    8B Roe vs 8B Laupan
    RSHS Upper Gym
  • Saturday 2/13
    6:30 PM
    HS Curtis vs HS Weis
    LHS #1
  • Saturday 2/13
    7:30 PM
    HS Curtis vs HS Lawson
    LHS #1
  • Sunday 2/14
    1:00 PM
    Meier vs Brezinski
    Crestview Main
  • Sunday 2/14
    2:00 PM
    Davis vs Johns
    Crestview Main
  • Sunday 2/14
    3:00 PM
    Forth vs Meert/Speckart
    Crestview Main
  • Sunday 2/14
    4:00 PM
    Welsh vs Castro/Limon
    Crestview Main