Carrollton Athletics
 
Locations
This page lists the locations of Carrollton Athletics Events. Click the green map icon to get directions to a location. The Schedule Name is the name of the location on the Standings & Schedule page.
 Location NameFieldScheduleAddress

Adult Softball

 
McInnish Sports Complex
Field #1 (Red)Fld #1 (Red) 2335 Sandy Lake Road
Carrollton, TX 75006
 
McInnish Sports Complex
Field #2 (Blue)Fld #2 (Blue) 2335 Sandy Lake Rd.
Carrollton, TX 75006
 
McInnish Sports Complex
Field #3 (Orange)Fld #3 (Orange) 2335 Sandy Lake Rd.
Carrollton, TX 75006
 
McInnish Sports Complex
Field #4 (Yellow)Fld #4 (Yellow) 2335 Sandy Lake Rd.
Carrollton, TX 75006
 
McInnish Sports Complex
Field #5 (Green)Fld #5 (Green) 2335 Sandy Lake Rd.
Carrollton, TX 75006

Adult Flag Football

 
Josey Ranch Sports Complex
Field #5Josey Ranch #5 1440 Keller Springs Rd.
Carrollton, TX 75006
 
McInnish Sports Complex
Field #16McInnish #16 2335 Sandy Lake Road
Carrollton, TX 75006
 
McInnish Sports Complex
Field #16 NorthMcInnish #16 N 2335 Sandy Lake Rd
Carrollton, TX 75006
 
McInnish Sports Complex
Field #16 SouthMcInnish #16 S 2335 Sandy Lake Rd
Carrollton, TX 75006

Basketball

 
Arbor Creek Middle School
Court 1Arbor Creek 2109 Arbor Creek Drive
Carrollton, TX 75010
 
Arbor Creek Middle School
Large GymArbor Creek-LG 2109 Arbor Creek Drive
Carrollton, TX 75010
 
Arbor Creek Middle School
Small GymArbor Creek-SM 2109 Arbor Creek Drive
Carrollton, TX 75010
 
Blalack Middle School
Court 1Blalack MS 1706 Peters Colony Road East
Carrollton, TX 75007
 
Crosby Rec Center
Court 1Crosby Court 1 1610 Crosby Road
Carrollton, TX 75006
 
Crosby Rec Center
Court 2Crosby Court 2 1610 Crosby Rd
Carrollton, TX 75006
 
Dan F Long Middle School
Court 1Long MS 2525 Frankford Road
Dallas, TX 75287
 
Dewitt Perry Middle School
Court 1Perry MS 1709 East Belt Line Road
Carrollton, TX 75006
 
Farmers Branch Rec Center
Court 1FB Court 1 14050 Heartside Place
Farmers Branch, TX 75234
 
Farmers Branch Rec Center
Court 2FB Court 2 14050 Heartside Place
Farmers Branch, TX 75234
 
Kent Elementary School
Court 1Kent 1800 West Rosemeade Parkway
Carrollton, TX 75007
 
Rosemeade Rec Center
Gym ARosemeade Gym A 1330 Rosemeade Pkwy
Carrollton, TX 75007
 
Rosemeade Rec Center
Gym BRosemeade Gym B 1330 Rosemeade Pkwy
Carrollton, TX 75007
 
Sheffield Intermediate School
Court 1Sheffield Inter 18110 Kelly Boulevard
Dallas, TX 75287
 
Vivian Field
Court 1Field MS 13551 Dennis Ln
Farmers Branch, TX 75234

Racquetball

 
Rosemeade Recreation Center
 Rqtball courts 1330 E. Rosemeade Parkway
Carrollton, TX 75007

Kickball

 
Josey Ranch Sports Complex
Field #2Josey #2 1440 Keller Springs Rd.
Carrollton, TX 75006
 
  • Friday 1/30
    6:15 PM
    Stars (Vigil) vs (S Jones)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Friday 1/30
    6:45 PM
    Mixed Up (D) vs Dirty Dozen (D)
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Friday 1/30
    6:45 PM
    Cereal Killers (D) vs Nice Snatch
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Friday 1/30
    7:15 PM
    Celtics (Nadeau) vs Spurs (De Leon)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    VSSI/Dysfunctional vs Cereal Killers (D)
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Friday 1/30
    7:45 PM
    Nice Snatch vs Mixed Up (D)
    Fld #1 (Red)
  • Friday 1/30
    8:15 PM
    Kings (Sughrue 1) vs Tazz Boys (Herrera)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Friday 1/30
    8:45 PM
    Dirty Dozen (D) vs VSSI/Dysfunctional
    Fld #4 (Yellow)
  • Saturday 1/31
    9:00 AM
    Next Level Marlins (L Jones) vs Blazers (Isaac)
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    9:00 AM
    Huskies (Quintero) vs R2-G3 Winner
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    9:00 AM
    Hot Shots (Nguyen) vs The Dark Side (Hill)
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    9:00 AM
    Freedom Time (Jackson) vs Kaotic Shadows (Arora)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    9:00 AM
    12U Cowgirls United (Smith) vs 12U Carrollton Mystics (Hamilton)
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    Dallas Heat (Blue) vs (Ezell)
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    Hornets (Smith) vs R1-G2 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    Tazz Boys (Herrera) vs Dream Chasers (Lavalais)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    10U (Campbell) vs 10U Blazers (Smart)
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    9U Coyotes (Wittrock) vs 9U Mustangs (Brandt)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    10:00 AM
    7U Lady Heat (Blue) vs 7U Lightning Cheetahs (Younger)
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    (Johnson) vs Wolves (Scott)
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    Lightning (Hill) vs (Urias)
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    Wolfpack (Pope) vs R1-G3 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    Elite (Buckley) vs R1-G1 Winner
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    10U Cougars (S Jones) vs 10U Wildcats (Stahl)
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    11:00 AM
    8U Next Level Marlins (Hunt) vs 9U Shooting Stars (Filloon)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    Mavs (Phillips) vs Rockets (Isaac)
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    Tigers (Sallis) vs R1-G1 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    R1-G1 Loser vs R1-G2 Loser
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    12:00 PM
    9U TX Nemesis (Jackson) vs R1-G1 Winner
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    Magic (Bussard) vs R1-G3 Winner
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    Mavs (Sughrue 2) vs Thunder (Benagh-Whitaker)
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    1:15 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    Next Level Marlins (Carter) vs R1-G3 Winner
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    R2-G2 Winner vs R2-G3 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    Wildcats (Lyons) vs Carrollton Heat (White)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    2:15 PM
    11U Thunder (Buckley) vs 11U Hawks (Broussard)
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G4 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    Raptors (Feliciano) vs Grizzlies (Martin)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    8U Mustangs Red (Goodwin) vs 8U Shooting Stars (Richey)
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    3:15 PM
    11U Coyotes (Wittrock) vs 11U Mama Grizzlies (Sheppard
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Sheffield Inter
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    R3-G1 Loser vs R3-G2 Loser
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    R3-G1 Loser vs R3-G2 Loser
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    Ballers (Morin) vs Dragonforce (Horn)
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    8U Mustangs White (Smart) vs R1-G1 Winner
    Crosby Court 1
  • Saturday 1/31
    4:15 PM
    11U Dream Team (Landberg) vs R1-G1 Winner
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    5:30 PM
    R3-G1 Winner vs R3-G2 Winner
    Kent
  • Saturday 1/31
    5:30 PM
    R3-G1 Winner vs R3-G2 Winner
    Blalack MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    5:30 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    Rosemeade Gym A
  • Saturday 1/31
    5:30 PM
    Tarheels (Durham) vs R1-G3 Winner
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    5:30 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Perry MS
  • Saturday 1/31
    6:30 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G2 Loser
    Rosemeade Gym A
  • Saturday 1/31
    6:30 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Rosemeade Gym B
  • Saturday 1/31
    6:30 PM
    R2-G1 Winner vs R2-G2 Winner
    Perry MS