City of Auburn Recreation
 
Locations
This page lists the locations of City of Auburn Recreation Events. Click the green map icon to get directions to a location. The Schedule Name is the name of the location on the Standings & Schedule page.
 Location NameField/CourtScheduleAddress

Gymnasiums

 
Boys & Girls Club
Basketball CourtBoys&Girls Club 43 Second Street
Aubrun, ME 04210
 
Hasty Community Center
Basketball CourtHasty 48 Pettengill Park Road
Auburn, ME 04210
 
Lewiston Armory - Court 1
 Lew Armory - 1 65 Central Ave
Lewiston, ME 04240
 
Lewiston Armory - Court 2
 Lew Armory - 2 65 Central Ave
Lewiston, ME 04240

Softball Fields

 
Lakeview Fields
Lakeview Softball Field 1Lakeview 1 Lakeview Fields
Auburn, ME 04210
 
Lakeview Fields
Lakeview Softball Field 2Lakeview 2 Lakeview Fields
Auburn, ME 04210
 
Pettengill Park
Upper Pettengill SoftballU Pettengill 48 Pettengill Park Road
Auburn, ME 04210
 
Tribou Softball Field
Tribou Softball FieldTribou Field East Auburn Rd
Auburn, ME 04210

Multi-Purpose Fields

 
Chestnut Field
Multi-Purpose FieldChestnut Field Chestnut Street
Auburn, ME 04210
 
Cleveland Field
Multi-Purpose FieldCleveland Field 26 Cleveland Ave
Auburn, ME 04072
 
Pettengill Park
Lower Pettengill FieldL Pettengill 48 Pettengill Park Rd
Auburn, ME 04210
Follow Us:   
 
  • Lakeview 1
    Open
  • Lakeview 2
    Open
  • U Pettengill
    Open
  • Tribou Field
    Open
  • Chestnut Field
    Open
  • Cleveland Field
    Open
  • L Pettengill
    Open
    
  • Sunday 6/26
    10:00 AM
    Swat vs Red Snappers
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 6/26
    10:00 AM
    ESM vs Functional Spine Center
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 6/26
    10:00 AM
    Pedro O'Hara's vs Scott's Nation
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 6/26
    11:15 AM
    L/A Sharks vs Center Street Dental
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 6/26
    11:15 AM
    BTM vs Clark Metal Fab
    Tribou Field
  • Sunday 6/26
    11:15 AM
    Hartt Transportation vs Grow Depot
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 6/26
    11:15 AM
    Red Snappers vs Functional Spine Center
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 6/26
    12:30 PM
    L/A Sharks vs Red Snappers
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 6/26
    12:30 PM
    Country Outlaws vs All In One
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 6/26
    12:30 PM
    Clark Metal Fab vs Ball Brats
    Tribou Field
  • Sunday 6/26
    12:30 PM
    Gamers vs Dominators
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 6/26
    1:45 PM
    Ball Brats vs Wrecking Crew
    Tribou Field
  • Sunday 6/26
    6:00 PM
    Tempsetters vs Almy's All Stars
    Hasty Gym
  • Sunday 6/26
    7:00 PM
    Legends vs Rising Sun
    Hasty Gym
  • Sunday 6/26
    8:00 PM
    CH. 11 vs Culinary Warriors
    Hasty Gym
  • Monday 6/27
    6:00 PM
    CH 11 vs The Crew
    Hasty Gym
  • Monday 6/27
    6:15 PM
    J-Mac's Custom Concrete/Sea 40 vs Outlaws
    Lakeview 1
  • Monday 6/27
    6:15 PM
    Gamers vs Legends Sports Bar and Grill
    Lakeview 2
  • Monday 6/27
    6:15 PM
    Riverview Dental vs CSG
    Tribou Field
  • Monday 6/27
    6:15 PM
    Jersey Boys vs Topsham Truck & Auto Service
    U Pettengill
  • Monday 6/27
    7:00 PM
    Thomas Hoops vs The NARPS
    Hasty Gym
  • Monday 6/27
    8:00 PM
    Gammon's Landscaping vs Emerson Chevy
    Hasty Gym
  • Monday 6/27
    9:00 PM
    Task Force vs TAG
    Hasty Gym
  • Tuesday 6/28
    6:15 PM
    Main-Land vs 'Merica
    Lakeview 1
  • Tuesday 6/28
    6:15 PM
    Cascades vs Below Average Joes
    Lakeview 2
  • Tuesday 6/28
    6:15 PM
    Meineke vs Coons Construction
    Tribou Field
  • Tuesday 6/28
    6:15 PM
    Pepsi vs Center Street Dental
    U Pettengill
  • Tuesday 6/28
    7:30 PM
    Chapter 11 vs Pepsi
    U Pettengill
  • Wednesday 6/29
    6:15 PM
    Buckfield Mall vs East Auburn Tailgators
    Tribou Field
  • Wednesday 6/29
    6:15 PM
    Sam Francis State Farm vs Gippers
    U Pettengill
  • Wednesday 6/29
    7:30 PM
    Schmengee's vs Sam Francis State Farm
    U Pettengill