City of Auburn Recreation
 
Locations
This page lists the locations of City of Auburn Recreation Events. Click the green map icon to get directions to a location. The Schedule Name is the name of the location on the Standings & Schedule page.
 Location NameField/CourtScheduleAddress

Gymnasiums

 
Boys & Girls Club
Basketball CourtBoys&Girls Club 43 Second Street
Aubrun, ME 04210
 
Hasty Community Center
Basketball CourtHasty 48 Pettengill Park Road
Auburn, ME 04210
 
Lewiston Armory - Court 1
 Lew Armory - 1 65 Central Ave
Lewiston, ME 04240
 
Lewiston Armory - Court 2
 Lew Armory - 2 65 Central Ave
Lewiston, ME 04240

Softball Fields

 
Lakeview Fields
Lakeview Softball Field 1Lakeview 1 Lakeview Fields
Auburn, ME 04210
 
Lakeview Fields
Lakeview Softball Field 2Lakeview 2 Lakeview Fields
Auburn, ME 04210
 
Pettengill Park
Upper Pettengill SoftballU Pettengill 48 Pettengill Park Road
Auburn, ME 04210
 
Tribou Softball Field
Tribou Softball FieldTribou Field East Auburn Rd
Auburn, ME 04210
Follow Us:   
 
  • Lakeview 1
    Closed
    As of 6/29/2016 11:57 AM
  • Lakeview 2
    Closed
    As of 6/29/2016 11:57 AM
  • U Pettengill
    Closed
    As of 6/29/2016 11:57 AM
  • Tribou Field
    Closed
    As of 6/29/2016 11:57 AM
  • Chestnut Field
    Open
  • Cleveland Field
    Open
  • L Pettengill
    Open
    
  • Wednesday 7/27
    6:15 PM
    Gippers vs Buckfield Mall
    Tribou Field
  • Wednesday 7/27
    6:15 PM
    East Auburn Tailgators vs Schmengee's
    U Pettengill
  • Wednesday 7/27
    6:15 PM
    Meineke vs Center Street Dental
    Lakeview 1
  • Wednesday 7/27
    7:30 PM
    Schmengee's vs Sam Francis State Farm
    U Pettengill
  • Friday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Swat vs ESM
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 7/31
    8:45 AM
    Functional Spine Center vs ESM
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 7/31
    10:00 AM
    Dominators vs Center Street Dental
    Tribou Field
  • Sunday 7/31
    10:00 AM
    ESM vs Swat
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 7/31
    10:00 AM
    Red Snappers vs Scott's Nation
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 7/31
    10:00 AM
    Pedro O'Hara's vs Functional Spine Center
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 7/31
    11:15 AM
    BTM vs Ball Brats
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 7/31
    11:15 AM
    Grow Depot vs Wrecking Crew
    Tribou Field
  • Sunday 7/31
    11:15 AM
    Center Street Dental vs Hartt Transportation
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 7/31
    11:15 AM
    Scott's Nation vs Swat
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 7/31
    12:30 PM
    BTM vs Grow Depot
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 7/31
    12:30 PM
    All In One vs Gamers
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 7/31
    12:30 PM
    Dominators vs Red Snappers
    Tribou Field
  • Sunday 7/31
    12:30 PM
    Clark Metal Fab vs Country Outlaws
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 7/31
    1:45 PM
    All In One vs Red Snappers
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 7/31
    1:45 PM
    Country Outlaws vs Hartt Transportation
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 7/31
    1:45 PM
    Ball Brats vs L/A Sharks
    Tribou Field
  • Sunday 7/31
    6:00 PM
    Rising Sun vs Culinary Warriors
    Hasty Gym
  • Sunday 7/31
    7:00 PM
    Tempsetters vs Legends
    Hasty Gym
  • Sunday 7/31
    8:00 PM
    CH. 11 vs Almy's All Stars
    Hasty Gym
  • Monday 8/1
    6:00 PM
    Topsham Truck & Auto Service vs Riverview Dental
    Lakeview 1
  • Monday 8/1
    6:00 PM
    Jersey Boys vs Outlaws
    Lakeview 2
  • Monday 8/1
    6:00 PM
    Legends Sports Bar and Grill vs CSG
    Tribou Field
  • Monday 8/1
    6:00 PM
    Gamers vs J-Mac's Custom Concrete/Sea 40
    U Pettengill
  • Monday 8/1
    6:00 PM
    1st Place vs 8th Place
    Hasty Gym
  • Monday 8/1
    7:00 PM
    4th Place vs 5th Place
    Hasty Gym
  • Monday 8/1
    8:00 PM
    3rd Place vs 6th Place
    Hasty Gym
  • Monday 8/1
    9:00 PM
    2nd Place vs 7th Place
    Hasty Gym