Metro Parks Tacoma
 
NFL Youth Flag Football |  4th/5th grade Earl Thomas |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1DEN Broncos200--21.000Won 2Heinze
2MIN Vikings200--21.000Won 2Erford
3BGC NE Patriots110120.500Lost 1Lakewood
4BGC IND Colts110120.500Won 1Gonyea
5GB Packers110120.500Lost 1Peterson
6OAK Raiders110120.500Won 1Morgan
7LAC Chargers020220.000Lost 2Clough
8FC Pitt Steelers020220.000Lost 2Burton
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 9/9 1:00 PM
DEN Broncos
W
FC Pitt Steelers
L
2 STAR TURF
Sat 9/9 1:00 PM
LAC Chargers
L
BGC NE Patriots
W
3 STAR TURF
Sat 9/9 2:00 PM
OAK Raiders
L
GB Packers
W
2 STAR TURF
Sat 9/9 2:00 PM
MIN Vikings
W
BGC IND Colts
L
3 STAR TURF

Week 2

Sat 9/16 1:00 PM
GB Packers
L
MIN Vikings
W
2 STAR TURF
Sat 9/16 1:00 PM
FC Pitt Steelers
L
OAK Raiders
W
3 STAR TURF
Sat 9/16 2:00 PM
BGC NE Patriots
L
DEN Broncos
W
2 STAR TURF
Sat 9/16 2:00 PM
BGC IND Colts
W
LAC Chargers
L
3 STAR TURF

Week 3

Sat 9/23 1:00 PM
BGC NE Patriots
FC Pitt Steelers
2 STAR TURF
Sat 9/23 1:00 PM
MIN Vikings
OAK Raiders
3 STAR TURF
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM
DEN Broncos
BGC IND Colts
2 STAR TURF
Sat 9/23 2:00 PM
LAC Chargers
GB Packers
3 STAR TURF

Week 4

Sat 9/30 1:00 PM
OAK Raiders
LAC Chargers
2 STAR TURF
Sat 9/30 1:00 PM
BGC IND Colts
BGC NE Patriots
3 STAR TURF
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM
FC Pitt Steelers
MIN Vikings
2 STAR TURF
Sat 9/30 2:00 PM
GB Packers
DEN Broncos
3 STAR TURF

Week 5

Sat 10/7 1:00 PM
DEN Broncos
OAK Raiders
2 STAR TURF
Sat 10/7 1:00 PM
BGC IND Colts
FC Pitt Steelers
3 STAR TURF
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM
LAC Chargers
MIN Vikings
2 STAR TURF
Sat 10/7 2:00 PM
BGC NE Patriots
GB Packers
3 STAR TURF

Week 6

Sat 10/14 1:00 PM
GB Packers
BGC IND Colts
2 STAR TURF
Sat 10/14 1:00 PM
MIN Vikings
DEN Broncos
3 STAR TURF
Sat 10/14 2:00 PM
OAK Raiders
BGC NE Patriots
2 STAR TURF
Sat 10/14 2:00 PM
FC Pitt Steelers
LAC Chargers
3 STAR TURF

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sat 10/21 1:00 PM G1
TBD
TBD
2 STAR TURF
Sat 10/21 1:00 PM G2
TBD
TBD
3 STAR TURF
Sat 10/21 2:00 PM G3
TBD
TBD
2 STAR TURF
Sat 10/21 2:00 PM G4
TBD
TBD
3 STAR TURF

Playoff Brackets

 TBD
G1
 Sat 10/21/2017
 1:00 PM
 2 STAR TURF
 TBD
 
 TBD
G2
 Sat 10/21/2017
 1:00 PM
 3 STAR TURF
 TBD
 
 TBD
G3
 Sat 10/21/2017
 2:00 PM
 2 STAR TURF
 TBD
 
 TBD
G4
 Sat 10/21/2017
 2:00 PM
 3 STAR TURF
 TBD
 
Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Sep 18, 2017 2:15 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Aug 30, 2017 2:38 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/ly0b
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.
Tie Breakers
1> Winning Percentage
2> Head-To-Head
3> Head-To-Head Differential
4> Total Points For
5> Total Points Against
6> Total Points Differential
7> Lowest Number of Forfeits
8> Coin Toss