Metro Parks Tacoma
 
Adult Slow Pitch Coed |  MT Elinor |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1PMI511--70.786Won 1Etse
2Misfits511--70.786Tied 1Dutton
3put Me in Coach520.570.714Won 3Davis
4Masterbatters3201.550.600Won 1Shrewsberry
5La Familia2503.570.286Lost 1Garcia
6Sippy Cup Sluggers2503.570.286Lost 3Hicks
7Mad Dabler060560.000Lost 6Patterson
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sun 8/6 3:40 PM
put Me in Coach
8
Misfits
3
SERA Blue
Sun 8/6 4:50 PM
Mad Dabler
3
Masterbatters
35
SERA Blue
Sun 8/6 6:00 PM
Sippy Cup Sluggers
11
La Familia
10
SERA Blue
Sun 8/6 7:10 PM
La Familia
8
PMI
28
SERA Blue

Week 2

Sun 8/13 3:40 PM
Mad Dabler
0
put Me in Coach
10
SERA Blue
Sun 8/13 4:50 PM
Misfits
12
Sippy Cup Sluggers
0
SERA Blue
Sun 8/13 6:00 PM
La Familia
7
Misfits
16
SERA Blue
Sun 8/13 7:10 PM
PMI
20
Masterbatters
10
SERA Blue

Week 3

Sun 8/20 3:40 PM
put Me in Coach
3
Masterbatters
7
SERA Blue
Sun 8/20 4:50 PM
Misfits
10
put Me in Coach
8
SERA Blue
Sun 8/20 6:00 PM
PMI
9
Mad Dabler
8
SERA Blue
Sun 8/20 7:10 PM
La Familia
11
Sippy Cup Sluggers
1
SERA Blue

Week 4

Sun 8/27 3:40 PM
Sippy Cup Sluggers
17
Mad Dabler
2
SERA Blue
Sun 8/27 4:50 PM
PMI
16
Sippy Cup Sluggers
10
SERA Blue
Sun 8/27 6:00 PM
Masterbatters
13
Misfits
20
SERA Blue
Sun 8/27 7:10 PM
put Me in Coach
7
La Familia
6
SERA Blue

Week 5

Labor Day Weekend

Week 6

Sun 9/10 3:40 PM
Masterbatters
21
Sippy Cup Sluggers
4
SERA Blue
Sun 9/10 4:50 PM
Mad Dabler
0
Misfits
10
SERA Blue
Sun 9/10 6:00 PM
La Familia
14
Mad Dabler
6
SERA Blue
Sun 9/10 7:10 PM
put Me in Coach
19
PMI
12
SERA Blue

Week 7

Sun 9/17 3:40 PM
Sippy Cup Sluggers
0
put Me in Coach
13
SERA Blue
Sun 9/17 4:50 PM
Misfits
8
PMI
8
SERA Blue
Sun 9/17 6:00 PM
PMI
14
La Familia
9
SERA Blue
Sun 9/17 7:10 PM
Mad Dabler
Masterbatters
SERA Blue

Week 8

Sun 9/24 6:00 PM
Masterbatters
La Familia
SERA Blue
Bye
Mad Dabler
Bye
Misfits
Bye
PMI
Bye
put Me in Coach
Bye
Sippy Cup Sluggers

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sun 10/1 3:40 PM G1
1st Place
2nd Place
SERA Blue
Sun 10/1 4:50 PM G2
3rd Place
4th Place
SERA Blue
Sun 10/1 6:00 PM G3
5th Place
6th Place
SERA Blue

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G1
 Sun 10/1/2017
 3:40 PM
 SERA Blue
 2nd Place
 
 3rd Place
G2
 Sun 10/1/2017
 4:50 PM
 SERA Blue
 4th Place
 
 5th Place
G3
 Sun 10/1/2017
 6:00 PM
 SERA Blue
 6th Place
 
Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Aug 7, 2017 12:15 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Aug 2, 2017 8:33 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/l6vj
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.
Tie Breakers
1> Winning Percentage
2> Head-To-Head
3> Head-To-Head Differential
4> Total Runs For
5> Total Runs Against
6> Total Runs Differential
7> Lowest Number of Forfeits
8> Coin Toss