Inline |  Greeley Inline Hockey |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
1Ugly Pucklings820--1016Lost 1Hartman
2Honey Badgers820--1016Won 2Griffith
3Blackhawks730--1014Won 1Seward
4Ethereal Wolves550--1010Won 3Hartman
58Z RE190--102Lost 2Mahoney
6Sherwood Knights190--102Lost 7Leffler
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Wed 9/6 6:30 PM
Ethereal Wolves
6
Ugly Pucklings
11
FH
Wed 9/6 7:30 PM
Honey Badgers
9
Sherwood Knights
6
FH
Wed 9/6 8:30 PM
8Z RE
4
Blackhawks
11
FH

Week 2

Wed 9/13 6:30 PM
8Z RE
0
Ugly Pucklings
4
FH
  forefit
Wed 9/13 7:30 PM
Blackhawks
5
Ethereal Wolves
4
FH
Wed 9/13 8:30 PM
Honey Badgers
9
Sherwood Knights
3
FH

Week 3

Wed 9/20 6:30 PM
Honey Badgers
8
Blackhawks
5
FH
Wed 9/20 7:30 PM
Sherwood Knights
10
8Z RE
9
FH
Wed 9/20 8:30 PM
Ugly Pucklings
12
Ethereal Wolves
6
FH

Week 4

Wed 9/27 6:30 PM
Ethereal Wolves
9
Sherwood Knights
7
FH
Wed 9/27 7:30 PM
8Z RE
2
Honey Badgers
13
FH
Wed 9/27 8:30 PM
Ugly Pucklings
8
Blackhawks
4
FH

Week 5

Wed 10/4 6:30 PM
Blackhawks
10
Sherwood Knights
1
FH
Wed 10/4 7:30 PM
Honey Badgers
3
Ugly Pucklings
6
FH
Wed 10/4 8:30 PM
8Z RE
2
Ethereal Wolves
11
FH

Week 6

Wed 10/11 6:30 PM
Sherwood Knights
5
Ugly Pucklings
12
FH
Wed 10/11 7:30 PM
Honey Badgers
6
Ethereal Wolves
5
FH
Wed 10/11 8:30 PM
Blackhawks
9
8Z RE
6
FH

Week 7

Wed 10/18 6:30 PM
Ugly Pucklings
13
8Z RE
6
FH
Wed 10/18 7:30 PM
Ethereal Wolves
8
Blackhawks
12
FH
Wed 10/18 8:30 PM
Sherwood Knights
2
Honey Badgers
7
FH

Week 8

Wed 10/25 6:30 PM
Blackhawks
9
Honey Badgers
8
FH
Wed 10/25 7:30 PM
8Z RE
10
Sherwood Knights
7
FH
Wed 10/25 8:30 PM
Ethereal Wolves
10
Ugly Pucklings
6
FH

Week 9

Wed 11/1 6:30 PM
Honey Badgers
10
8Z RE
4
FH
Wed 11/1 7:30 PM
Blackhawks
9
Ugly Pucklings
13
FH
Wed 11/1 8:30 PM
Sherwood Knights
7
Ethereal Wolves
8
FH

Week 10

Wed 11/8 6:30 PM
Ethereal Wolves
9
8Z RE
7
FH
Wed 11/8 7:30 PM
Sherwood Knights
2
Blackhawks
8
FH
Wed 11/8 8:30 PM
Ugly Pucklings
5
Honey Badgers
6
FH

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Wed 11/15 6:30 PM G1
Blackhawks
11
Sherwood Knights
4
FH
Wed 11/15 7:30 PM G2
Ethereal Wolves
12
8Z RE
1
FH

Playoff Round 2

Wed 11/15 8:30 PM G4
Honey Badgers
3
Blackhawks
4
FH
Wed 11/15 9:30 PM G3
Ugly Pucklings
8
Ethereal Wolves
2
FH

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Wed 11/22 6:30 PM G5
Ethereal Wolves
Honey Badgers
FH
Wed 11/22 7:30 PM G6
Ugly Pucklings
Blackhawks
FH

Playoff Brackets

 Ugly Pucklings
G3
 Wed 11/15/2017
 9:30 PM
 FH
 Ethereal Wolves
 Ethereal Wolves
G2
 Wed 11/15/2017
 7:30 PM
 FH
 8Z RE
 Ugly Pucklings
G6
 Wed 11/22/2017
 7:30 PM
 FH
 Blackhawks
 
 Blackhawks
G1
 Wed 11/15/2017
 6:30 PM
 FH
 Sherwood Knights
 Blackhawks
G4
 Wed 11/15/2017
 8:30 PM
 FH
 Honey Badgers
 Ethereal Wolves
G5
 Wed 11/22/2017
 6:30 PM
 FH
 Honey Badgers
 
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Sep 5, 2017 1:03 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Nov 9, 2017 11:05 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/lrqw
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.
Tie Breakers
1> Winning Percentage
2> Head-To-Head
3> Head-To-Head Differential
4> Total Goals For
5> Total Goals Against
6> Total Goals Differential
7> Lowest Number of Forfeits
8> Coin Toss