City of Davenport Parks and Recreation
 
Spring Softball |  COED Sunday |
select
Standings  
PlaceTeamWLGBGPPCTStreakManager
1Banies100--101.000Won 10Joan Mulvania
309-756-7875
2Java Java733100.700Lost 1Darren VanZuden
563-324-1600
3Show Stoppa Kustomz644100.600Won 1Michelle Lord
563-210-9028
4Team 4565.5110.455Won 2Mark Moore
563-570-2155
5Connection Church466100.400Lost 1Kimber Weckel
309-269-8810
6The Clubhouse476.5110.364Lost 2Alex Paul
563-209-1646
7Name TBD387.5110.273Won 1Dan Brandstetter
563-940-7703
8One Hit Wonders387.5110.273Lost 2Ian Wischnak
309-912-3961
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.
Schedule
DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sun 4/15 12:00 PM
Banies
11
The Clubhouse
0
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 4/15 1:00 PM
Java Java
10
Show Stoppa Kustomz
9
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 4/15 2:00 PM
Connection Church
16
One Hit Wonders
6
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 4/15 3:00 PM
Team 4
13
Name TBD
3
Lindsay SB Fld

Week 2

Sun 4/22 12:00 PM
Name TBD
4
Java Java
18
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 4/22 1:00 PM
The Clubhouse
10
Connection Church
20
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 4/22 2:00 PM
Banies
13
Show Stoppa Kustomz
1
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 4/22 3:00 PM
One Hit Wonders
3
Team 4
23
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 4/22 4:00 PM
Team 4
14
Show Stoppa Kustomz
22
Lindsay SB Fld

Week 3

Sun 4/29 12:00 PM
Team 4
6
The Clubhouse
14
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 4/29 1:00 PM
Show Stoppa Kustomz
16
Name TBD
0
Lindsay SB Fld
Bye
Connection Church
Bye
Java Java
Bye
One Hit Wonders
Bye
Banies

Week 4

Sun 5/6 12:00 PM
Team 4
23
Connection Church
9
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 5/6 1:00 PM
Name TBD
3
Banies
17
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 5/6 2:00 PM
Java Java
10
The Clubhouse
20
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 5/6 3:00 PM
Show Stoppa Kustomz
11
One Hit Wonders
12
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 5/6 4:00 PM
The Clubhouse
2
One Hit Wonders
14
Lindsay SB Fld

Week 5

Sun 5/13 12:00 PM
The Clubhouse
8
Show Stoppa Kustomz
14
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 5/13 1:00 PM
One Hit Wonders
8
Name TBD
13
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 5/13 2:00 PM
Connection Church
3
Java Java
11
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 5/13 3:00 PM
Banies
14
Team 4
4
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 5/13 4:00 PM
Banies
16
Connection Church
4
Lindsay SB Fld

Week 6

Sun 5/20 12:00 PM
Java Java
11
Team 4
4
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 5/20 1:00 PM
One Hit Wonders
3
Banies
12
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 5/20 2:00 PM
One Hit Wonders
1
Java Java
15
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 5/20 3:00 PM
Show Stoppa Kustomz
14
Connection Church
12
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 5/20 4:00 PM
Name TBD
12
The Clubhouse
23
Lindsay SB Fld

Week 7

HAPPY MEMORIAL WEEKEND

Week 8

Sun 6/3 11:00 AM
Java Java
18
One Hit Wonders
6
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 6/3 12:00 PM
One Hit Wonders
8
Connection Church
7
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 6/3 1:00 PM
Show Stoppa Kustomz
9
Java Java
7
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 6/3 2:00 PM
Name TBD
15
Team 4
1
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 6/3 3:00 PM
The Clubhouse
1
Banies
14
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 6/3 4:00 PM
The Clubhouse
6
Team 4
5
Lindsay SB Fld

Week 9

Sun 6/10 11:00 AM
Connection Church
13
Name TBD
10
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 6/10 12:00 PM
Connection Church
10
The Clubhouse
6
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 6/10 1:00 PM
Java Java
17
Name TBD
7
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 6/10 2:00 PM
Team 4
13
One Hit Wonders
12
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 6/10 3:00 PM
Show Stoppa Kustomz
7
Banies
14
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 6/10 4:00 PM
Name TBD
7
Show Stoppa Kustomz
17
Lindsay SB Fld

Week 10

Sun 6/17 12:00 PM
Connection Church
9
Banies
12
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 6/17 1:00 PM
Banies
W
Java Java
L
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 6/17 2:00 PM
The Clubhouse
L
Name TBD
W
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 6/17 3:00 PM
One Hit Wonders
2
Team 4
9
Lindsay SB Fld
Bye
Show Stoppa Kustomz
Playoff Schedule
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sun 6/24 12:00 PM R1-G1
Show Stoppa Kustomz
Team 4
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 6/24 1:00 PM R1-G2
Connection Church
Name TBD
Lindsay SB Fld

Playoff Round 2

Sun 6/24 2:00 PM R2-G1
Banies
R1-G2 Winner
Lindsay SB Fld
Sun 6/24 3:00 PM R2-G2
Java Java
R1-G1 Winner
Lindsay SB Fld

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sun 6/24 4:00 PM R3-G1
R2-G1 Winner
R2-G2 Winner
Lindsay SB Fld
Playoff Brackets
 Banies
R2-G1
 Sun 6/24/2012
 2:00 PM
 Lindsay SB Fld
 R1-G2 Winner
 Connection Church
R1-G2
 Sun 6/24/2012
 1:00 PM
 Lindsay SB Fld
 Name TBD
 R2-G1 Winner
R3-G1
 Sun 6/24/2012
 4:00 PM
 Lindsay SB Fld
 R2-G2 Winner
 
 Show Stoppa Kustomz
R1-G1
 Sun 6/24/2012
 12:00 PM
 Lindsay SB Fld
 Team 4
 R1-G1 Winner
R2-G2
 Sun 6/24/2012
 3:00 PM
 Lindsay SB Fld
 Java Java
Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jun 11, 2012 5:40 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Jun 20, 2012 8:48 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Social Share
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/bnx
Download Schedule
* Game schedules may change -- please check web site for changes.
* Outlook 2003 users need to save then import the iCalendar file.