Janesville Recreation Division
 
Adult Softball |  Church A/B |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1St. Matthew's820--100.800Won 7Craig Sonntag
608-754-3994
2River Hills A820--100.800Lost 1John Hanus
608-289-1059
3St. Michael's/Stokes820--100.800Won 1Mike Berghammer
608-436-0281
4St. John Lutheran5503100.500Won 3Duane Albrecht
608-728-0612
5Turning Point5503100.500Won 2Tom Cox
608-931-1248
6Oakhill Christian 14604100.400Lost 3Tyler Mosley
608-359-1703
7First Lutheran2806100.200Lost 2Eric Engen
609-290-7083
8New Life 101008100.000Lost 10Matt Magee
608-921-2553
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Bye
St. Matthew's
Bye
St. John Lutheran
Bye
Turning Point
Bye
St. Michael's/Stokes
Bye
New Life 1
Bye
First Lutheran
Bye
River Hills A
Bye
Oakhill Christian 1

Week 2

Mon 5/8 6:00 PM
Turning Point
9
Oakhill Christian 1
5
Dawson South
Mon 5/8 7:00 PM
St. Michael's/Stokes
16
New Life 1
1
Dawson South
Mon 5/8 8:00 PM
St. Matthew's
19
St. John Lutheran
15
Dawson South
Mon 5/8 9:00 PM
River Hills A
17
First Lutheran
7
Dawson South

Week 3

Mon 5/15 6:00 PM
St. Matthew's
9
St. Michael's/Stokes
14
Dawson North
Mon 5/15 6:00 PM
Oakhill Christian 1
9
River Hills A
20
Dawson West
Bye
St. John Lutheran
Bye
Turning Point
Bye
New Life 1
Bye
First Lutheran

Week 4

Mon 5/22 6:00 PM
St. John Lutheran
6
First Lutheran
8
Dawson East
Mon 5/22 7:00 PM
Oakhill Christian 1
14
St. Matthew's
4
Dawson East
Mon 5/22 8:00 PM
Turning Point
18
New Life 1
10
Dawson East
Mon 5/22 9:00 PM
River Hills A
16
St. Michael's/Stokes
6
Dawson East

Week 5

Memorial Weekend

Week 6

Mon 6/5 6:00 PM
St. Matthew's
15
River Hills A
12
Dawson South
Mon 6/5 7:00 PM
First Lutheran
3
Oakhill Christian 1
15
Dawson South
Mon 6/5 8:00 PM
St. Michael's/Stokes
10
Turning Point
9
Dawson South
Mon 6/5 9:00 PM
New Life 1
3
St. John Lutheran
19
Dawson South

Week 7

Mon 6/12 6:00 PM
Turning Point
3
River Hills A
14
Dawson North
Mon 6/12 7:00 PM
First Lutheran
1
St. Matthew's
12
Dawson North
Mon 6/12 8:00 PM
Oakhill Christian 1
14
New Life 1
2
Dawson North
Mon 6/12 9:00 PM
St. John Lutheran
10
St. Michael's/Stokes
15
Dawson North

Week 8

Bye
First Lutheran
Bye
New Life 1
Bye
Oakhill Christian 1
Bye
River Hills A
Bye
St. John Lutheran
Bye
St. Matthew's
Bye
St. Michael's/Stokes
Bye
Turning Point

Week 9

Mon 6/26 6:00 PM
Turning Point
12
St. John Lutheran
5
Dawson South
Mon 6/26 6:00 PM
New Life 1
5
St. Matthew's
18
Dawson West
Mon 6/26 7:00 PM
St. Matthew's
17
New Life 1
7
Dawson South
Mon 6/26 7:00 PM
St. John Lutheran
14
Turning Point
1
Dawson West
Mon 6/26 8:00 PM
River Hills A
13
Oakhill Christian 1
11
Dawson South
Mon 6/26 8:00 PM
First Lutheran
2
St. Michael's/Stokes
15
Dawson West
Mon 6/26 9:00 PM
St. Michael's/Stokes
18
First Lutheran
3
Dawson South

Week 10

Fourth of July

Week 11

Mon 7/10 6:00 PM
New Life 1
2
St. Michael's/Stokes
12
Dawson North
Mon 7/10 7:00 PM
First Lutheran
0
River Hills A
18
Dawson North
Mon 7/10 8:00 PM
St. John Lutheran
6
St. Matthew's
9
Dawson North
Mon 7/10 9:00 PM
Oakhill Christian 1
19
Turning Point
10
Dawson North

Week 12

Mon 7/17 6:00 PM
St. John Lutheran
13
Oakhill Christian 1
12
Dawson East
Mon 7/17 7:00 PM
St. Michael's/Stokes
12
St. Matthew's
20
Dawson East
Mon 7/17 7:00 PM
Oakhill Christian 1
5
St. John Lutheran
15
Dawson West
Mon 7/17 8:00 PM
Turning Point
6
First Lutheran
12
Dawson East
Mon 7/17 8:00 PM
New Life 1
3
River Hills A
15
Dawson West
Mon 7/17 9:00 PM
River Hills A
17
New Life 1
7
Dawson East
Mon 7/17 9:00 PM
First Lutheran
0
Turning Point
16
Dawson West

Week 13

Mon 7/24 6:00 PM
St. Michael's/Stokes
11
River Hills A
10
Dawson South
Mon 7/24 7:00 PM
New Life 1
0
Turning Point
16
Dawson South
Mon 7/24 8:00 PM
First Lutheran
3
St. John Lutheran
12
Dawson South
Mon 7/24 9:00 PM
St. Matthew's
16
Oakhill Christian 1
6
Dawson South

Week 14

Mon 7/31 6:00 PM
Oakhill Christian 1
First Lutheran
Dawson North
Mon 7/31 7:00 PM
Turning Point
St. Michael's/Stokes
Dawson North
Mon 7/31 8:00 PM
River Hills A
St. Matthew's
Dawson North
Mon 7/31 9:00 PM
St. John Lutheran
New Life 1
Dawson North

Week 15

Mon 8/7 6:00 PM
River Hills A
Turning Point
Dawson East
Mon 8/7 6:00 PM
Oakhill Christian 1
St. Michael's/Stokes
Dawson West
Mon 8/7 7:00 PM
New Life 1
Oakhill Christian 1
Dawson East
Mon 8/7 7:00 PM
St. Matthew's
Turning Point
Dawson West
Mon 8/7 8:00 PM
St. Michael's/Stokes
St. John Lutheran
Dawson East
Mon 8/7 8:00 PM
New Life 1
First Lutheran
Dawson West
Mon 8/7 9:00 PM
St. Matthew's
First Lutheran
Dawson East
Mon 8/7 9:00 PM
River Hills A
St. John Lutheran
Dawson West

Week 16

Mon 8/14 6:00 PM
First Lutheran
New Life 1
Dawson South
Mon 8/14 7:00 PM
St. John Lutheran
River Hills A
Dawson South
Mon 8/14 8:00 PM
St. Michael's/Stokes
Oakhill Christian 1
Dawson South
Mon 8/14 9:00 PM
Turning Point
St. Matthew's
Dawson South
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Jun 20, 2017 11:20 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/jjsc
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.