CYSA District VI CPL
 
U16 Boys |  Division 1 |
select
select
 
PlaceTeamWLTPTSGFGAGDCoach
1IY Chelsea400823122Ramon Ortega
1PR Paradise FC312815510Barry Avakian
2SG Jaguares3217619-13Alberto Avila
3Dav Juventus2115963Luis Barajas
3Dav Lobos2115743Enrique Ramirez
3GH Sharks21151174Glenn Fujii
4FR Atlas2304711-4Jose Alfaro
5GH Stingrays1213770Frank Yee
6RSC Scorpions1102440Lance Patterson
7VH AC Milan0311413-9Cesar Copado
8LP Comets0400419-15Scott Artru
GF = Goals For, GA = Goals Against, GD = Goal Differential.
DateTime  Location

Week 1

Sat 10/19 9:00 AM
GH Stingrays
1
Dav Lobos
2
Garcia Bend 2
Sat 10/19 11:00 AM
PR Paradise FC
4
VH AC Milan
0
Paradise School
Sat 10/19 12:00 PM
SG Jaguares
0
IY Chelsea
9
Valley Hi Park
Sat 10/19 12:30 PM
RSC Scorpions
1
GH Sharks
3
G W Carver Sch
Sat 10/19 12:30 PM
Dav Juventus
3
LP Comets
1
Wdland CC Fld E
Sun 10/20 5:00 PM
FR Atlas
3
EG Cosmos
2
Ethel Baker 2
 Re-schedule from Week 6 of 1st half (10/12)

Week 2

Sat 10/26 9:00 AM
LP Comets
1
RSC Scorpions
3
CP Huntington
Sat 10/26 9:00 AM
GH Sharks
1
SG Jaguares
1
Garcia Bend 2
Sat 10/26 10:50 AM
Dav Lobos
2
PR Paradise FC
2
Wdland CC Fld E
Sat 10/26 12:00 PM
IY Chelsea
4
FR Atlas
1
Rosa Parks MS 3
 Time and location changed
Sat 10/26 1:40 PM
VH AC Milan
1
Dav Juventus
3
Jackman MS 1
Sat 10/26 2:30 PM
SG Jaguares
1
PR Paradise FC
0
Valley Hi Park
 Re-schedule from Week 6 (10/12)
Bye
GH Stingrays

Week 3

Sat 11/2 9:00 AM
LP Comets
2
GH Sharks
7
CP Huntington
Sat 11/2 9:00 AM
GH Stingrays
3
VH AC Milan
3
Garcia Bend 2
Sat 11/2 11:00 AM
PR Paradise FC
2
Dav Juventus
2
Paradise School
Sat 11/2 12:00 PM
SG Jaguares
2
FR Atlas
1
Jack Sheldon
 Location change
Sat 11/2 12:30 PM
RSC Scorpions
IY Chelsea
G W Carver Sch
 Postponed - Date/time TBD
Bye
Dav Lobos

Week 4

Sat 11/9 9:00 AM
GH Sharks
0
IY Chelsea
3
Garcia Bend 2
Sat 11/9 12:00 PM
PR Paradise FC
6
LP Comets
0
Paradise School
Sat 11/9 2:00 PM
Dav Lobos
3
VH AC Milan
0
Wdland CC Fld E
Sat 11/9 2:30 PM
FR Atlas
1
GH Stingrays
3
Lawrence Park
 Note location change
Sat 11/9 3:40 PM
Dav Juventus
1
SG Jaguares
2
Wdland CC Fld E
Bye
RSC Scorpions

Week 5

Sat 11/16 9:00 AM
FR Atlas
1
Dav Lobos
0
Ethel Baker 2
Sat 11/16 10:40 AM
GH Stingrays
0
PR Paradise FC
1
Garcia Bend 2
Sat 11/16 11:30 AM
IY Chelsea
7
SG Jaguares
0
Bidwell School
Sat 11/16 12:00 PM
VH AC Milan
LP Comets
Jackman MS 1
 Score not reported by coaches
Sat 11/16 12:00 PM
Dav Juventus
GH Sharks
Wdland CC Fld E
 Postponed - Date/time TBD
Bye
RSC Scorpions
LocationLocation NameFieldAddress
Bidwell School  John Bidwell Elem School   1730 65th Ave
Sacramento,CA 95822
CP Huntington  CP Huntington Field 2  5921 26th Street
Sacramento,CA 95822
Ethel Baker 2  Ethel I Baker Elementary Field 2  5717 Laurine Way
Sacramento,CA 95824
G W Carver Sch  G W Carver School   10101 Systems Parkway
Sacramento,CA 95827
Garcia Bend 2  Garcia Bend Park South Field 2  7654 Pocket Road
Sacramento,CA 95831
Jack Sheldon  Jack Sheldon Park Field 1  6000 Orange Ave
Sacramento,CA 95823
Jackman MS 1  Jackman Middle School Field 1  7925 Kentwal Drive
Sacramento,CA 95823
Lawrence Park  Lawrence Park   5262 Lawrence Drive
Sacramento,CA 95824
Paradise School  Paradise Intermediate School   5657 Recreation Drive
Paradise,CA 95969
Rosa Parks MS 3  Rosa Parks Middle School Field 3  2250 68th Avenue
Sacramento,CA 95822
Valley Hi Park  Valley Hi Park   8185 Center Parkway
Sacramento,CA 95823
Wdland CC Fld E  Woodland Community Ctr Field E  2001 East St
Woodland,CA 95695
Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Nov 15, 2013 8:39 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages


Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes

QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Social Share
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/19h0
Download Schedule
* Game schedules may change -- please check web site for changes.
* Outlook 2003 users need to save then import the iCalendar file.