Truckee Donner Recreation and Park District
 
Futsal |  Futsal B  |
select
Congratulations to our 2012 Winter Champions High Sierra Blasting
Standings  
PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPTSStreakCoach
1High Sierra Blasting710--821Won 2Kaufman
2Rock and Rose Pink Panthers620--818Won 6Esquivel
3Truckee Red440--812Won 1Bell
4Sugar Bowl350--89Lost 1Giordano
5Sparkles251--87Lost 2Routt
6Mexico 70161--84Lost 2Lopez
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played.
Schedule
DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Wed 2/8 7:00 PM
Truckee Red
13
Sugar Bowl
14
South Court
Wed 2/8 9:00 PM
High Sierra Blasting
15
Rock and Rose Pink Panthers
12
South Court
Wed 2/8 10:00 PM
Sparkles
20
Mexico 70
18
South Court

Week 2

Wed 2/15 7:00 PM
Sugar Bowl
18
Sparkles
14
South Court
Wed 2/15 8:00 PM
Rock and Rose Pink Panthers
5
Truckee Red
6
North Court
Wed 2/15 9:00 PM
Mexico 70
3
High Sierra Blasting
16
South Court

Week 3

Wed 2/22 7:00 PM
Sparkles
15
Truckee Red
10
South Court
Wed 2/22 9:00 PM
Mexico 70
7
Rock and Rose Pink Panthers
14
South Court
Wed 2/22 10:00 PM
High Sierra Blasting
12
Sugar Bowl
6
South Court

Week 4

Wed 2/29 7:00 PM
Truckee Red
7
High Sierra Blasting
19
South Court
Wed 2/29 8:00 PM
Sugar Bowl
10
Mexico 70
12
North Court
Wed 2/29 9:00 PM
Sparkles
9
Rock and Rose Pink Panthers
13
South Court

Week 5

Wed 3/7 7:00 PM
Mexico 70
8
Truckee Red
13
South Court
Wed 3/7 9:00 PM
High Sierra Blasting
W
Sparkles
L
South Court
Wed 3/7 10:00 PM
Rock and Rose Pink Panthers
9
Sugar Bowl
4
South Court

Week 6

Wed 3/14 7:00 PM
Sugar Bowl
7
Truckee Red
14
South Court
Wed 3/14 8:00 PM
Mexico 70
13
Sparkles
13
North Court
Wed 3/14 9:00 PM
Rock and Rose Pink Panthers
13
High Sierra Blasting
5
South Court

Week 7

Wed 3/21 7:00 PM
Sparkles
L
Sugar Bowl
W
South Court
Wed 3/21 9:00 PM
High Sierra Blasting
10
Mexico 70
5
South Court
Wed 3/21 10:00 PM
Truckee Red
10
Rock and Rose Pink Panthers
11
South Court

Week 8

Wed 3/28 7:00 PM
Sugar Bowl
8
High Sierra Blasting
24
South Court
Wed 3/28 8:00 PM
Rock and Rose Pink Panthers
18
Mexico 70
7
North Court
Wed 3/28 9:00 PM
Truckee Red
W
Sparkles
L
South Court
Playoff Schedule
DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Wed 4/4 7:00 PM R1-G1
High Sierra Blasting
12
Sugar Bowl
3
South Court
Wed 4/4 9:00 PM R1-G2
Rock and Rose Pink Panthers
14
Truckee Red
10
South Court

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Wed 4/11 9:00 PM R2-G1
High Sierra Blasting
12
Rock and Rose Pink Panthers
11
South Court
 Overtime Thriller.
Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Feb 6, 2012 4:56 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Wed, Apr 4, 2012 11:33 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/3wp
Download Schedule
* Game schedules may change -- please check web site for changes.
* Outlook 2003 users need to save then import the iCalendar file.