Rowlett Parks & Recreation
 
Youth Baseball |  8U - Coach Pitch |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Responders620--80.750Lost 1Massad
2Jets521.580.688Won 2Casillas
3Outlaws521.580.688Won 2Holmes
4Patriots530180.625Lost 1Mills
5Red Sox530180.625Won 2Farrington
6Bulls530180.625Lost 2Caliendo
7Hornets440280.500Won 1McGlynn
8Texas Torque350380.375Won 1Castellano
9Cubs350380.375Lost 1Miller
10RoughRiders260480.250Lost 2Franco
11Ponytail Express080680.000Lost 8Martinez
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 3/21 6:00 PM
Texas Torque
10
Ponytail Express
3
Field 1 Green
Thu 3/23 6:00 PM
RoughRiders
10
Patriots
11
Field 1 Green
Thu 3/23 6:00 PM
Outlaws
1
Jets
1
Field 3 Red
Thu 3/23 7:30 PM
Responders
7
Hornets
0
Field 1 Green
Thu 3/23 7:30 PM
Cubs
4
Red Sox
6
Field 3 Red
Bye
Bulls

Week 2

Tue 3/28 6:00 PM
Ponytail Express
5
Bulls
8
Field 1 Green
Tue 3/28 7:30 PM
Jets
6
Ponytail Express
0
Field 1 Green
Thu 3/30 6:00 PM
RoughRiders
5
Outlaws
12
Field 1 Green
Thu 3/30 6:00 PM
Bulls
7
Patriots
15
Field 3 Red
Thu 3/30 7:30 PM
Hornets
13
Red Sox
2
Field 1 Green
Thu 3/30 7:30 PM
Responders
5
Cubs
4
Field 3 Red
Bye
Texas Torque

Week 3

Tue 4/4 6:00 PM
Ponytail Express
2
RoughRiders
10
Field 1 Green
Tue 4/4 7:30 PM
Bulls
13
Texas Torque
7
Field 1 Green
Thu 4/6 6:00 PM
Texas Torque
6
Red Sox
7
Field 1 Green
Thu 4/6 6:00 PM
Patriots
3
Outlaws
13
Field 3 Red
Thu 4/6 7:30 PM
Responders
5
Bulls
10
Field 1 Green
Thu 4/6 7:30 PM
Cubs
9
Hornets
15
Field 3 Red
Bye
Jets

Week 4

Thu 4/13 6:00 PM
Bulls
16
RoughRiders
6
Field 1 Green
Thu 4/13 6:00 PM
Red Sox
2
Responders
5
Field 3 Red
Thu 4/13 7:30 PM
Jets
9
Cubs
2
Field 1 Green
Thu 4/13 7:30 PM
Ponytail Express
6
Outlaws
15
Field 3 Red
Bye
Texas Torque
Bye
Hornets
Bye
Patriots

Week 5

Thu 4/20 6:00 PM
Cubs
11
Patriots
7
Field 1 Green
Thu 4/20 6:00 PM
Red Sox
12
RoughRiders
11
Field 3 Red
Thu 4/20 7:30 PM
Jets
5
Responders
16
Field 1 Green
Thu 4/20 7:30 PM
Outlaws
11
Bulls
13
Field 3 Red
Bye
Hornets
Bye
Ponytail Express
Bye
Texas Torque

Week 6

Tue 4/25 6:00 PM
Patriots
7
Texas Torque
6
Field 1 Green
Tue 4/25 7:30 PM
Hornets
11
Ponytail Express
7
Field 1 Green
Thu 4/27 6:00 PM
RoughRiders
9
Hornets
8
Field 1 Green
Thu 4/27 6:00 PM
Bulls
9
Jets
13
Field 3 Red
Thu 4/27 6:00 PM
Patriots
11
Red Sox
3
Field 4 Yellow
Thu 4/27 7:30 PM
Outlaws
9
Cubs
15
Field 1 Green
Thu 4/27 7:30 PM
Responders
11
Ponytail Express
3
Field 3 Red

Week 7

Tue 5/2 6:00 PM
Hornets
2
Texas Torque
11
Field 1 Green
Tue 5/2 7:30 PM
Ponytail Express
6
Patriots
8
Field 1 Green
Thu 5/4 6:00 PM
RoughRiders
7
Cubs
11
Field 1 Green
Thu 5/4 6:00 PM
Texas Torque
16
Responders
22
Field 3 Red
Thu 5/4 7:30 PM
Hornets
5
Outlaws
18
Field 1 Green
Thu 5/4 7:30 PM
Red Sox
9
Jets
6
Field 3 Red
Bye
Bulls

Week 8

Bye
Red Sox
Bye
Patriots
Bye
Responders
Bye
Texas Torque
Bye
RoughRiders
Bye
Outlaws
Bye
Bulls
Bye
Ponytail Express
Bye
Cubs
Bye
Jets
Bye
Hornets

Week 9

Mon 5/15 6:00 PM
Texas Torque
7
Jets
12
Field 1 Green
Mon 5/15 6:00 PM
Red Sox
15
Bulls
13
Field 3 Red
Mon 5/15 7:30 PM
Patriots
3
Hornets
12
Field 1 Green
Mon 5/15 7:30 PM
Outlaws
6
Responders
5
Field 3 Red
Tue 5/16 6:00 PM
Jets
17
RoughRiders
9
Field 1 Green
Tue 5/16 7:30 PM
Cubs
5
Texas Torque
11
Field 1 Green
Bye
Ponytail Express

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Thu 5/18 6:00 PM G1
Texas Torque
12
Cubs
11
Field 1 Green
Thu 5/18 6:00 PM G2
Hornets
5
RoughRiders
13
Field 3 Red
Thu 5/18 7:30 PM G3
Bulls
10
Ponytail Express
4
Field 3 Red

Playoff Round 2

Tue 5/23 6:00 PM G4
Patriots
3
Red Sox
6
Field 1 Green
Tue 5/23 7:30 PM G5
Responders
14
Texas Torque
6
Field 1 Green
Thu 5/25 6:00 PM G6
Jets
13
RoughRiders
16
Field 1 Green
Thu 5/25 7:30 PM G7
Outlaws
14
Bulls
13
Field 1 Green

Playoff Round 3

Tue 5/30 6:00 PM G8
Responders
8
Red Sox
7
Field 1 Green
Tue 5/30 7:30 PM G9
RoughRiders
2
Outlaws
14
Field 1 Green

Playoff Round 4 - Championship Round

Tue 6/6 6:00 PM G10
Responders
12
Outlaws
9
Field 1 Green

Playoff Brackets

 Patriots
G4
 Tue 5/23/2017
 6:00 PM
 Field 1 Green
 Red Sox
 Red Sox
G8
 Tue 5/30/2017
 6:00 PM
 Field 1 Green
 Responders
 Responders
G10
 Tue 6/6/2017
 6:00 PM
 Field 1 Green
 Outlaws
 Responders
G5
 Tue 5/23/2017
 7:30 PM
 Field 1 Green
 Texas Torque
 Texas Torque
G1
 Thu 5/18/2017
 6:00 PM
 Field 1 Green
 Cubs
 Responders
 Jets
G6
 Thu 5/25/2017
 6:00 PM
 Field 1 Green
 RoughRiders
 Hornets
G2
 Thu 5/18/2017
 6:00 PM
 Field 3 Red
 RoughRiders
 RoughRiders
G9
 Tue 5/30/2017
 7:30 PM
 Field 1 Green
 Outlaws
 Outlaws
G7
 Thu 5/25/2017
 7:30 PM
 Field 1 Green
 Bulls
 Bulls
G3
 Thu 5/18/2017
 7:30 PM
 Field 3 Red
 Ponytail Express
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, May 11, 2017 3:36 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Jun 2, 2017 4:41 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/hpv4
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.