Bartlett Park District Sports
 
Summer Softball 2017 |  Thursday B League Men's 12" |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Balls Deep200--21.000Won 2Schramuk
2Kcrew100.511.000Won 1Carmody
3Las Tortas0101.510.000Lost 1Sojda
4Bangteam0101.510.000Lost 1Larkin
5Master Batters0101.510.000Lost 1Scheffler
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Rained Out

Week 2

Thu 5/18 6:30 PM
Las Tortas
10
Kcrew
12
Koehler C
Thu 5/18 7:30 PM
Bangteam
10
Balls Deep
13
Koehler C
Thu 5/18 8:30 PM
Balls Deep
13
Master Batters
3
Koehler C

Week 3

Thu 5/25 6:30 PM
Master Batters
Las Tortas
Koehler C
Thu 5/25 7:30 PM
Kcrew
Balls Deep
Koehler C
Thu 5/25 8:30 PM
Bangteam
Balls Deep
Koehler C

Week 4

Thu 6/1 6:30 PM
Balls Deep
Las Tortas
Koehler C
Thu 6/1 7:30 PM
Las Tortas
Kcrew
Koehler C
Thu 6/1 8:30 PM
Master Batters
Bangteam
Koehler C
Thu 6/1 9:30 PM
Bangteam
Master Batters
Koehler C

Week 5

Thu 6/8 6:30 PM
Kcrew
Master Batters
Koehler C
Thu 6/8 7:30 PM
Las Tortas
Bangteam
Koehler C
Thu 6/8 8:30 PM
Las Tortas
Balls Deep
Koehler C

Week 6

Thu 6/15 6:30 PM
Master Batters
Balls Deep
Koehler C
Thu 6/15 7:30 PM
Bangteam
Kcrew
Koehler C
Thu 6/15 8:30 PM
Bangteam
Las Tortas
Koehler C

Week 7

Thu 6/22 6:30 PM
Balls Deep
Bangteam
Koehler C
Thu 6/22 7:30 PM
Kcrew
Las Tortas
Koehler C
Thu 6/22 8:30 PM
Master Batters
Kcrew
Koehler C

Week 8

Thu 6/29 6:30 PM
Las Tortas
Master Batters
Koehler C
Thu 6/29 7:30 PM
Balls Deep
Kcrew
Koehler C
Thu 6/29 8:30 PM
Kcrew
Bangteam
Koehler C

Week 9

Thu 7/6 6:30 PM
Kcrew
Bangteam
Koehler C
  Make Up From 5/11
Thu 7/6 7:30 PM
Balls Deep
Master Batters
Koehler C
  Make Up From 5/11
Thu 7/6 8:30 PM
Master Batters
Las Tortas
Koehler C
  Make Up From 5/11

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Thu 7/13 6:30 PM G1
1st Place
4th Place
Koehler C
Thu 7/13 7:30 PM G2
2nd Place
3rd Place
Koehler C

Playoff Round 2 - Championship Round

Thu 7/13 8:30 PM G3
G1 Winner
G2 Winner
Koehler C

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G1
 Thu 7/13/2017
 6:30 PM
 Koehler C
 4th Place
 G1 Winner
G3
 Thu 7/13/2017
 8:30 PM
 Koehler C
 G2 Winner
 
 2nd Place
G2
 Thu 7/13/2017
 7:30 PM
 Koehler C
 3rd Place
Schedule Revision Date: Fri, May 12, 2017 2:19 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Fri, May 12, 2017 2:18 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/jx8v
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.