Bartlett Park District Sports
 
Summer Softball 2017 |  Sunday C League Men's 12" |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Pogue Mahone200--21.000Won 2McDonnell
2Bullets100.511.000Won 1Anzelmo
3The Closers100.511.000Won 1Brunji
4Outlaws110120.500Won 1Pawlikowski
5Illuminati110120.500Lost 1McCarthy
6Honey Badgers00010----Wolski
7Jazz Nuggets0101.510.000Lost 1Trombetta
8WNO0101.510.000Lost 1Morgan
9Devastator0101.510.000Lost 1Miller
10Poplar Creek Church0101.510.000Lost 1Ott
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sun 5/7 12:30 PM
Devastator
10
Illuminati
27
Koehler A
Sun 5/7 12:30 PM
The Closers
20
Outlaws
8
Koehler B
Sun 5/7 1:30 PM
Outlaws
15
Illuminati
11
Koehler A
Sun 5/7 1:30 PM
Bullets
27
Poplar Creek Church
0
Koehler B
Sun 5/7 2:30 PM
Pogue Mahone
15
Jazz Nuggets
7
Koehler B
Sun 5/7 3:30 PM
WNO
7
Pogue Mahone
21
Koehler B
Bye
Honey Badgers

Week 2

Mother's Day

Week 3

Sun 5/21 3:30 PM
Devastator
Poplar Creek Church
Koehler B
Sun 5/21 4:30 PM
Illuminati
Honey Badgers
Koehler B
Sun 5/21 5:30 PM
Outlaws
WNO
Koehler B
Sun 5/21 5:30 PM
Jazz Nuggets
The Closers
Koehler C
Sun 5/21 6:30 PM
Bullets
Pogue Mahone
Koehler B

Week 4

Memorial Day Weekend

Week 5

Sun 6/4 12:30 PM
Pogue Mahone
Devastator
Koehler A
Sun 6/4 12:30 PM
Bullets
Honey Badgers
Koehler B
Sun 6/4 1:30 PM
The Closers
Bullets
Koehler A
Sun 6/4 1:30 PM
Honey Badgers
Outlaws
Koehler B
Sun 6/4 2:30 PM
WNO
The Closers
Koehler A
Sun 6/4 2:30 PM
Poplar Creek Church
Illuminati
Koehler B
Sun 6/4 3:30 PM
Jazz Nuggets
Poplar Creek Church
Koehler B

Week 6

Sun 6/11 12:30 PM
Illuminati
Outlaws
Koehler A
Sun 6/11 12:30 PM
Honey Badgers
Devastator
Koehler B
Sun 6/11 1:30 PM
Illuminati
Pogue Mahone
Koehler A
Sun 6/11 1:30 PM
Outlaws
Jazz Nuggets
Koehler B
Sun 6/11 2:30 PM
Poplar Creek Church
Bullets
Koehler A
Sun 6/11 2:30 PM
Jazz Nuggets
Pogue Mahone
Koehler B
Sun 6/11 3:30 PM
The Closers
WNO
Koehler B

Week 7

Sun 6/18 12:30 PM
Jazz Nuggets
Bullets
Koehler B
Sun 6/18 1:30 PM
WNO
Devastator
Koehler B
Sun 6/18 2:30 PM
The Closers
Illuminati
Koehler B
Sun 6/18 3:30 PM
Poplar Creek Church
Outlaws
Koehler B
Sun 6/18 4:30 PM
Pogue Mahone
Honey Badgers
Koehler B

Week 8

Sun 6/25 12:30 PM
Illuminati
WNO
Koehler A
Sun 6/25 12:30 PM
Outlaws
Bullets
Koehler B
Sun 6/25 1:30 PM
WNO
Jazz Nuggets
Koehler A
Sun 6/25 1:30 PM
Devastator
Honey Badgers
Koehler B
Sun 6/25 2:30 PM
Devastator
Jazz Nuggets
Koehler A
Sun 6/25 2:30 PM
Honey Badgers
The Closers
Koehler B
Sun 6/25 3:30 PM
Poplar Creek Church
Pogue Mahone
Koehler B

Week 9

4th of July Weekend

Week 10

Sun 7/9 12:30 PM
Jazz Nuggets
Illuminati
Koehler A
Sun 7/9 12:30 PM
WNO
Honey Badgers
Koehler B
Sun 7/9 1:30 PM
Bullets
WNO
Koehler A
Sun 7/9 1:30 PM
Honey Badgers
Poplar Creek Church
Koehler B
Sun 7/9 2:30 PM
The Closers
Poplar Creek Church
Koehler A
Sun 7/9 2:30 PM
Bullets
Devastator
Koehler B
Sun 7/9 3:30 PM
Pogue Mahone
Outlaws
Koehler B

Week 11

Sun 7/16 12:30 PM
Honey Badgers
Jazz Nuggets
Koehler A
Sun 7/16 12:30 PM
Devastator
The Closers
Koehler B
Sun 7/16 1:30 PM
Outlaws
Devastator
Koehler A
Sun 7/16 1:30 PM
Pogue Mahone
The Closers
Koehler B
Sun 7/16 2:30 PM
Poplar Creek Church
WNO
Koehler A
Sun 7/16 2:30 PM
Illuminati
Bullets
Koehler B

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sun 7/23 12:30 PM G1
1st Place
8th Place
Koehler A
Sun 7/23 12:30 PM G2
4th Place
5th Place
Koehler B
Sun 7/23 1:30 PM G3
3rd Place
6th Place
Koehler A
Sun 7/23 1:30 PM G4
2nd Place
7th Place
Koehler B

Playoff Round 2

Sun 7/30 12:30 PM G5
G1 Winner
G2 Winner
Koehler B
Sun 7/30 1:30 PM G6
G4 Winner
G3 Winner
Koehler B

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sun 7/30 2:30 PM G7
G5 Winner
G6 Winner
Koehler B

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G1
 Sun 7/23/2017
 12:30 PM
 Koehler A
 8th Place
 G1 Winner
G5
 Sun 7/30/2017
 12:30 PM
 Koehler B
 G2 Winner
 G5 Winner
G7
 Sun 7/30/2017
 2:30 PM
 Koehler B
 G6 Winner
 4th Place
G2
 Sun 7/23/2017
 12:30 PM
 Koehler B
 5th Place
 
 3rd Place
G3
 Sun 7/23/2017
 1:30 PM
 Koehler A
 6th Place
 G3 Winner
G6
 Sun 7/30/2017
 1:30 PM
 Koehler B
 G4 Winner
 2nd Place
G4
 Sun 7/23/2017
 1:30 PM
 Koehler B
 7th Place
Schedule Revision Date: Wed, May 3, 2017 9:15 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Tue, May 2, 2017 10:53 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/jwrj
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.