Bartlett Park District Sports
 
Summer Softball 2017 |  Sunday C League Men's 12" |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Honey Badgers400--41.000Won 4Wolski
2Bullets410.550.800Won 2Anzelmo
3The Closers410.550.800Won 2Brunji
4Pogue Mahone420160.667Lost 1McDonnell
5Jazz Nuggets3201.550.600Won 3Trombetta
6Outlaws330260.500Lost 1Pawlikowski
7Illuminati240360.333Lost 2McCarthy
8Devastator130340.250Lost 2Miller
9WNO040440.000Lost 4Morgan
10Poplar Creek Church0504.550.000Lost 5Ott
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sun 5/7 12:30 PM
Devastator
10
Illuminati
27
Koehler A
Sun 5/7 12:30 PM
The Closers
20
Outlaws
8
Koehler B
Sun 5/7 1:30 PM
Outlaws
15
Illuminati
11
Koehler A
Sun 5/7 1:30 PM
Bullets
27
Poplar Creek Church
0
Koehler B
Sun 5/7 2:30 PM
Pogue Mahone
15
Jazz Nuggets
7
Koehler B
Sun 5/7 3:30 PM
WNO
7
Pogue Mahone
21
Koehler B
Bye
Honey Badgers

Week 2

Mother's Day

Week 3

Sun 5/21 3:30 PM
Devastator
31
Poplar Creek Church
17
Koehler B
Sun 5/21 4:30 PM
Illuminati
24
Honey Badgers
25
Koehler B
Sun 5/21 5:30 PM
Outlaws
24
WNO
17
Koehler B
Sun 5/21 5:30 PM
Jazz Nuggets
19
The Closers
21
Koehler C
Sun 5/21 6:30 PM
Bullets
23
Pogue Mahone
22
Koehler B

Week 4

Memorial Day Weekend

Week 5

Sun 6/4 12:30 PM
Pogue Mahone
18
Devastator
14
Koehler A
Sun 6/4 12:30 PM
Bullets
16
Honey Badgers
19
Koehler B
Sun 6/4 1:30 PM
The Closers
7
Bullets
13
Koehler A
Sun 6/4 1:30 PM
Honey Badgers
28
Outlaws
16
Koehler B
Sun 6/4 2:30 PM
WNO
18
The Closers
23
Koehler A
Sun 6/4 2:30 PM
Poplar Creek Church
0
Illuminati
24
Koehler B
Sun 6/4 3:30 PM
Jazz Nuggets
16
Poplar Creek Church
7
Koehler B

Week 6

Sun 6/11 12:30 PM
Illuminati
8
Outlaws
11
Koehler A
Sun 6/11 12:30 PM
Honey Badgers
14
Devastator
9
Koehler B
Sun 6/11 1:30 PM
Illuminati
14
Pogue Mahone
20
Koehler A
Sun 6/11 1:30 PM
Outlaws
12
Jazz Nuggets
29
Koehler B
Sun 6/11 2:30 PM
Poplar Creek Church
1
Bullets
15
Koehler A
Sun 6/11 2:30 PM
Jazz Nuggets
22
Pogue Mahone
21
Koehler B
Sun 6/11 3:30 PM
The Closers
W
WNO
L
Koehler B

Week 7

Rained Out

Week 8

Sun 6/25 12:30 PM
Illuminati
WNO
Koehler A
Sun 6/25 12:30 PM
Outlaws
Bullets
Koehler B
Sun 6/25 1:30 PM
WNO
Jazz Nuggets
Koehler A
Sun 6/25 1:30 PM
Devastator
Honey Badgers
Koehler B
Sun 6/25 2:30 PM
Devastator
Jazz Nuggets
Koehler A
Sun 6/25 2:30 PM
Honey Badgers
The Closers
Koehler B
Sun 6/25 3:30 PM
Poplar Creek Church
Pogue Mahone
Koehler B

Week 9

4th of July Weekend

Week 10

Sun 7/9 12:30 PM
Jazz Nuggets
Illuminati
Koehler A
Sun 7/9 12:30 PM
WNO
Honey Badgers
Koehler B
Sun 7/9 1:30 PM
Bullets
WNO
Koehler A
Sun 7/9 1:30 PM
Honey Badgers
Poplar Creek Church
Koehler B
Sun 7/9 2:30 PM
The Closers
Poplar Creek Church
Koehler A
Sun 7/9 2:30 PM
Bullets
Devastator
Koehler B
Sun 7/9 3:30 PM
Pogue Mahone
Outlaws
Koehler B

Week 11

Sun 7/16 12:30 PM
Illuminati
Bullets
Koehler A
  Game Moved from 2:30pm
Sun 7/16 12:30 PM
Devastator
The Closers
Koehler B
Sun 7/16 1:30 PM
Outlaws
Devastator
Koehler A
Sun 7/16 1:30 PM
Pogue Mahone
The Closers
Koehler B
Sun 7/16 2:30 PM
Poplar Creek Church
WNO
Koehler A
Sun 7/16 2:30 PM
Pogue Mahone
Honey Badgers
Koehler B
  Game Moved from 6/18
Sun 7/16 3:30 PM
Honey Badgers
Jazz Nuggets
Koehler B
  Game Moved from 12:30pm

Week 12

Sun 7/23 12:30 PM
Jazz Nuggets
Bullets
Koehler B
Sun 7/23 1:30 PM
WNO
Devastator
Koehler B
Sun 7/23 2:30 PM
The Closers
Illuminati
Koehler C
Sun 7/23 3:30 PM
Poplar Creek Church
Outlaws
Koehler B
Bye
Honey Badgers
Bye
Pogue Mahone

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Sun 7/30 12:30 PM G1
1st Place
8th Place
Koehler A
Sun 7/30 12:30 PM G2
4th Place
5th Place
Koehler B
Sun 7/30 1:30 PM G3
3rd Place
6th Place
Koehler A
Sun 7/30 1:30 PM G4
2nd Place
7th Place
Koehler B

Playoff Round 2

Sun 8/6 12:30 PM G5
G1 Winner
G2 Winner
Koehler B
Sun 8/6 1:30 PM G6
G4 Winner
G3 Winner
Koehler B

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Sun 8/6 2:30 PM G7
G5 Winner
G6 Winner
Koehler B

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G1
 Sun 7/30/2017
 12:30 PM
 Koehler A
 8th Place
 G1 Winner
G5
 Sun 8/6/2017
 12:30 PM
 Koehler B
 G2 Winner
 G5 Winner
G7
 Sun 8/6/2017
 2:30 PM
 Koehler B
 G6 Winner
 4th Place
G2
 Sun 7/30/2017
 12:30 PM
 Koehler B
 5th Place
 
 3rd Place
G3
 Sun 7/30/2017
 1:30 PM
 Koehler A
 6th Place
 G3 Winner
G6
 Sun 8/6/2017
 1:30 PM
 Koehler B
 G4 Winner
 2nd Place
G4
 Sun 7/30/2017
 1:30 PM
 Koehler B
 7th Place
Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jun 19, 2017 11:38 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jun 19, 2017 11:38 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/jwrj
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.