Bartlett Park District Sports
 
Summer Softball 2017 |  Thursday C League Men's 12" |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Stubby Barrels100--11.000Won 1Fahy
2Woodsmen100--11.000Won 1Sabo
3Legends100--11.000Won 1Odolski
4Has Beens100--11.000Won 1Hennessy
5Inglorious Batters100--11.000Won 1Ellis
6Thunder From Down Under100--11.000Won 1Thomas
7#YABO010110.000Lost 1Culotta
8Dirty 630010110.000Lost 1Verzillo
9Swingers010110.000Lost 1Zeman
10Mooseknucklers010110.000Lost 1Colella
11Ball Busters010110.000Lost 1King
12Holy Mackerels010110.000Lost 1Heydt
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Rained Out

Week 2

Thu 5/18 6:30 PM
Has Beens
21
Ball Busters
5
Koehler B
Thu 5/18 7:30 PM
Legends
22
Holy Mackerels
3
Koehler A
Thu 5/18 7:30 PM
Mooseknucklers
11
Thunder From Down Under
20
Koehler B
Thu 5/18 8:30 PM
Swingers
7
Inglorious Batters
18
Koehler A
Thu 5/18 8:30 PM
#YABO
0
Stubby Barrels
9
Koehler B
Thu 5/18 9:30 PM
Dirty 630
1
Woodsmen
12
Koehler B

Week 3

Thu 5/25 6:30 PM
Woodsmen
Swingers
Koehler B
Thu 5/25 7:30 PM
#YABO
Mooseknucklers
Koehler A
Thu 5/25 7:30 PM
Thunder From Down Under
Legends
Koehler B
Thu 5/25 8:30 PM
Ball Busters
Inglorious Batters
Koehler A
Thu 5/25 8:30 PM
Stubby Barrels
Dirty 630
Koehler B
Thu 5/25 9:30 PM
Holy Mackerels
Has Beens
Koehler B

Week 4

Thu 6/1 6:30 PM
Mooseknucklers
Legends
Koehler B
Thu 6/1 7:30 PM
Ball Busters
Woodsmen
Koehler A
Thu 6/1 7:30 PM
Has Beens
Thunder From Down Under
Koehler B
Thu 6/1 8:30 PM
Inglorious Batters
Holy Mackerels
Koehler A
Thu 6/1 8:30 PM
Dirty 630
#YABO
Koehler B
Thu 6/1 9:30 PM
Swingers
Stubby Barrels
Koehler B

Week 5

Thu 6/8 6:30 PM
Thunder From Down Under
Inglorious Batters
Koehler B
Thu 6/8 7:30 PM
Dirty 630
Mooseknucklers
Koehler A
Thu 6/8 7:30 PM
Woodsmen
Holy Mackerels
Koehler B
Thu 6/8 8:30 PM
Stubby Barrels
Ball Busters
Koehler A
Thu 6/8 8:30 PM
Legends
Has Beens
Koehler B
Thu 6/8 9:30 PM
#YABO
Swingers
Koehler B

Week 6

Thu 6/15 6:30 PM
Swingers
Dirty 630
Koehler B
Thu 6/15 7:30 PM
Has Beens
Mooseknucklers
Koehler A
Thu 6/15 7:30 PM
Inglorious Batters
Legends
Koehler B
Thu 6/15 8:30 PM
Ball Busters
#YABO
Koehler A
Thu 6/15 8:30 PM
Thunder From Down Under
Woodsmen
Koehler B
Thu 6/15 9:30 PM
Holy Mackerels
Stubby Barrels
Koehler B

Week 7

Thu 6/22 6:30 PM
Dirty 630
Ball Busters
Koehler B
Thu 6/22 7:30 PM
Legends
Woodsmen
Koehler A
Thu 6/22 7:30 PM
Has Beens
Inglorious Batters
Koehler B
Thu 6/22 8:30 PM
Stubby Barrels
Thunder From Down Under
Koehler A
Thu 6/22 8:30 PM
#YABO
Holy Mackerels
Koehler B
Thu 6/22 9:30 PM
Mooseknucklers
Swingers
Koehler B

Week 8

Thu 6/29 6:30 PM
Ball Busters
Swingers
Koehler B
Thu 6/29 7:30 PM
Woodsmen
Has Beens
Koehler A
Thu 6/29 7:30 PM
Thunder From Down Under
#YABO
Koehler B
Thu 6/29 8:30 PM
Legends
Stubby Barrels
Koehler A
Thu 6/29 8:30 PM
Holy Mackerels
Dirty 630
Koehler B
Thu 6/29 9:30 PM
Inglorious Batters
Mooseknucklers
Koehler B

Week 9

Thu 7/6 6:30 PM
Mooseknucklers
Ball Busters
Koehler B
Thu 7/6 7:30 PM
Dirty 630
Thunder From Down Under
Koehler A
Thu 7/6 7:30 PM
#YABO
Legends
Koehler B
Thu 7/6 8:30 PM
Stubby Barrels
Has Beens
Koehler A
Thu 7/6 8:30 PM
Swingers
Holy Mackerels
Koehler B
Thu 7/6 9:30 PM
Inglorious Batters
Woodsmen
Koehler B

Week 10

Thu 7/13 6:30 PM
Woodsmen
Mooseknucklers
Koehler B
Thu 7/13 7:30 PM
Thunder From Down Under
Swingers
Koehler A
Thu 7/13 7:30 PM
Holy Mackerels
Ball Busters
Koehler B
Thu 7/13 8:30 PM
Has Beens
#YABO
Koehler A
Thu 7/13 8:30 PM
Stubby Barrels
Inglorious Batters
Koehler B
Thu 7/13 9:30 PM
Legends
Dirty 630
Koehler B

Week 11

Thu 7/20 6:30 PM
Ball Busters
Legends
Koehler B
  Make Up From 5/11
Thu 7/20 7:30 PM
Inglorious Batters
Dirty 630
Koehler A
  Make Up From 5/11
Thu 7/20 7:30 PM
Holy Mackerels
Thunder From Down Under
Koehler B
  Make Up From 5/11
Thu 7/20 8:30 PM
Swingers
Has Beens
Koehler A
  Make Up From 5/11
Thu 7/20 8:30 PM
Woodsmen
#YABO
Koehler B
  Make Up From 5/11
Thu 7/20 9:30 PM
Mooseknucklers
Stubby Barrels
Koehler B
  Make Up From 5/11

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Thu 7/27 7:30 PM G2
4th Place
5th Place
Koehler A
Thu 7/27 7:30 PM G3
3rd Place
6th Place
Koehler B
Thu 7/27 8:30 PM G1
1st Place
8th Place
Koehler A
Thu 7/27 8:30 PM G4
2nd Place
7th Place
Koehler B

Playoff Round 2

Thu 8/3 6:30 PM G5
G1 Winner
G2 Winner
Koehler B
Thu 8/3 7:30 PM G6
G4 Winner
G3 Winner
Koehler B

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 8/3 8:30 PM G7
G5 Winner
G6 Winner
Koehler B

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G1
 Thu 7/27/2017
 8:30 PM
 Koehler A
 8th Place
 G1 Winner
G5
 Thu 8/3/2017
 6:30 PM
 Koehler B
 G2 Winner
 G5 Winner
G7
 Thu 8/3/2017
 8:30 PM
 Koehler B
 G6 Winner
 4th Place
G2
 Thu 7/27/2017
 7:30 PM
 Koehler A
 5th Place
 
 3rd Place
G3
 Thu 7/27/2017
 7:30 PM
 Koehler B
 6th Place
 G3 Winner
G6
 Thu 8/3/2017
 7:30 PM
 Koehler B
 G4 Winner
 2nd Place
G4
 Thu 7/27/2017
 8:30 PM
 Koehler B
 7th Place
Schedule Revision Date: Fri, May 12, 2017 2:22 PM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Fri, May 12, 2017 2:22 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/jx8x
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.