Bartlett Park District Sports
 
Adult Winter Basketball |  Men's 30+ Basketball |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Bulls900--91.000Won 9Lee
2War Mullet810190.889Won 2Giernoth
3Team Bob630390.667Lost 1Provost
4Assault540490.556Lost 2Ashouri
5Mid America540490.556Won 4Armalis
6Charlestown Chiefs540490.556Won 3Burzawa
7Shawn Kemp's Kids270790.222Lost 3Dahlman
8Alpha Beta270790.222Lost 4Lipinsky
9Young Bucks270790.222Won 1Schramuk
10Pippen Aint Easy180890.111Lost 4Knapp
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 1/24 7:00 PM
Charlestown Chiefs
49
Bulls
64
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 1/24 7:00 PM
Assault
49
Alpha Beta
31
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 1/24 8:00 PM
Mid America
68
War Mullet
79
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 1/24 8:00 PM
Shawn Kemp's Kids
46
Young Bucks
35
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 1/24 9:00 PM
Pippen Aint Easy
28
Team Bob
77
BCC Ct. #1

Week 2

Tue 1/31 7:00 PM
Alpha Beta
44
Charlestown Chiefs
55
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 1/31 7:00 PM
Shawn Kemp's Kids
48
Assault
50
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 1/31 8:00 PM
Pippen Aint Easy
38
Bulls
69
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 1/31 8:00 PM
Mid America
37
Young Bucks
49
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 1/31 9:00 PM
Team Bob
65
War Mullet
72
BCC Ct. #1

Week 3

Tue 2/7 7:00 PM
War Mullet
79
Pippen Aint Easy
56
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 2/7 7:30 PM
Charlestown Chiefs
66
Shawn Kemp's Kids
33
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 2/7 8:00 PM
Assault
40
Mid America
34
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 2/7 8:30 PM
Bulls
85
Alpha Beta
57
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 2/7 9:00 PM
Young Bucks
34
Team Bob
81
BCC Ct. #1

Week 4

Tue 2/14 7:00 PM
War Mullet
78
Young Bucks
57
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 2/14 7:00 PM
Team Bob
63
Assault
54
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 2/14 8:00 PM
Pippen Aint Easy
42
Alpha Beta
50
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 2/14 8:00 PM
Mid America
63
Charlestown Chiefs
61
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 2/14 9:00 PM
Shawn Kemp's Kids
42
Bulls
70
BCC Ct. #1

Week 5

Tue 2/21 7:00 PM
Alpha Beta
38
Shawn Kemp's Kids
32
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 2/21 7:00 PM
Young Bucks
44
Pippen Aint Easy
49
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 2/21 8:00 PM
Bulls
76
Mid America
47
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 2/21 8:00 PM
Charlestown Chiefs
43
Team Bob
63
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 2/21 9:00 PM
Assault
52
War Mullet
79
BCC Ct. #1

Week 6

Tue 2/28 7:00 PM
Team Bob
39
Bulls
52
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 2/28 7:00 PM
War Mullet
100
Charlestown Chiefs
83
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 2/28 8:00 PM
Young Bucks
33
Assault
59
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 2/28 8:00 PM
Pippen Aint Easy
29
Shawn Kemp's Kids
49
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 2/28 9:00 PM
Mid America
54
Alpha Beta
42
BCC Ct. #1

Week 7

Tue 3/7 7:00 PM
Assault
56
Pippen Aint Easy
42
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 3/7 7:00 PM
Bulls
107
War Mullet
59
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 3/7 8:00 PM
Shawn Kemp's Kids
48
Mid America
50
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 3/7 8:00 PM
Alpha Beta
44
Team Bob
74
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 3/7 9:00 PM
Charlestown Chiefs
40
Young Bucks
37
BCC Ct. #1

Week 8

Tue 3/14 7:00 PM
Young Bucks
32
Bulls
98
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 3/14 7:00 PM
War Mullet
76
Alpha Beta
52
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 3/14 8:00 PM
Assault
59
Charlestown Chiefs
71
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 3/14 8:00 PM
Pippen Aint Easy
39
Mid America
62
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 3/14 9:00 PM
Team Bob
72
Shawn Kemp's Kids
37
BCC Ct. #1

Week 9

Tue 3/21 7:00 PM
Shawn Kemp's Kids
49
War Mullet
93
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 3/21 7:00 PM
Bulls
61
Assault
44
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 3/21 8:00 PM
Alpha Beta
42
Young Bucks
49
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 3/21 8:00 PM
Mid America
55
Team Bob
51
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 3/21 9:00 PM
Charlestown Chiefs
69
Pippen Aint Easy
50
BCC Ct. #1

Week 10

Spring Break

Week 11

Tue 4/4 7:00 PM
Bulls
Charlestown Chiefs
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 4/4 7:00 PM
Young Bucks
Shawn Kemp's Kids
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 4/4 8:00 PM
Team Bob
Pippen Aint Easy
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 4/4 8:00 PM
War Mullet
Mid America
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 4/4 9:00 PM
Alpha Beta
Assault
BCC Ct. #1

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Tue 4/11 7:00 PM G1
1st Place
8th Place
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 4/11 7:00 PM G2
4th Place
5th Place
BCC Ct. #3
Tue 4/11 8:00 PM G3
3rd Place
6th Place
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 4/11 8:00 PM G4
2nd Place
7th Place
BCC Ct. #3

Playoff Round 2

Tue 4/18 7:00 PM G5
G1 Winner
G2 Winner
BCC Ct. #1
Tue 4/18 8:00 PM G6
G4 Winner
G3 Winner
BCC Ct. #1

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Tue 4/18 9:00 PM G7
G5 Winner
G6 Winner
BCC Ct. #1

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G1
 Tue 4/11/2017
 7:00 PM
 BCC Ct. #1
 8th Place
 G1 Winner
G5
 Tue 4/18/2017
 7:00 PM
 BCC Ct. #1
 G2 Winner
 G5 Winner
G7
 Tue 4/18/2017
 9:00 PM
 BCC Ct. #1
 G6 Winner
 4th Place
G2
 Tue 4/11/2017
 7:00 PM
 BCC Ct. #3
 5th Place
 
 3rd Place
G3
 Tue 4/11/2017
 8:00 PM
 BCC Ct. #1
 6th Place
 G3 Winner
G6
 Tue 4/18/2017
 8:00 PM
 BCC Ct. #1
 G4 Winner
 2nd Place
G4
 Tue 4/11/2017
 8:00 PM
 BCC Ct. #3
 7th Place
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, Jan 17, 2017 9:06 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jan 16, 2017 1:58 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/gzj4
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.