Foothills Park & Recreation District Foothills Park & Recreation District Sports for Youth & Adults at Foothills Park & Recreation District
 
Spring Youth Soccer |  4/5 Soccer 4700-17 - 4700-28 |
select

 

 CLASS #  TEAM NAME  COACH NAME  PRACTICE
4700-17  Rapids  Chris March Tues 6:00-7:00pm
4700-18  Fire  Norma Ortiz Wed 6:00-7:00pm
4700-19  Revolution  Angee Perry Thurs 6:00-7:00pm
 4700-22 United Chris Meilstrup Tues 5:30-6:30pm
4700-23  Crew  Brian Boll Wed 5:00-6:00pm
 4700-25 Earthquakes Gregory Body Fri 5:00-6:00pm

PLEASE SEE YOUR CLASS RECEIPT FOR THE APPROPRIATE CLASS NUMBER

**GAMES ON JUNE 4TH, AND JUNE 18TH WILL BE AT CLEMENT PARK**

7306 W. Bowles Ave. Littleton, Co

 PRACTICES AND GAMES AT EASTON REGIONAL PARK
Easton is located on Coal Mine Ave, west of Simms,

next to Dakota Ridge HS

**PLEASE NOTE THAT YOUR TEAM WILL BE ON THE SAME FIELD EVERY SATURDAY**


Please be sure to read the Youth Athletics Code of Conduct at 
http://www.ifoothills.org/pdf/Athletics/Youth/YOUTH_ATHLETICS_CODE_OF_CONDUCT.pdf
Our League Supervisors reserve the right to ask anyone to leave the field if they are not acting in accordance with the Youth Athletics Code of Conduct.

CONCUSSION INFORMATION: 
http://www.ifoothills.org/concussion_info.asp

If weather is questionable, please call our WEATHER HOTLINE:  303-409-2170

Foothills Youth Athletics will reschedule all games that get cancelled.  Your coach will pass that information on to the team and we will post changes to your schedule on this site.


***PICTURES WILL BE TAKEN AT PRACTICE DURING THE WEEK OF MAY 16TH***

Schedule
DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Sat 5/7 9:00 AM
Rapids
Crew
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/7 10:00 AM
United
Fire
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/7 11:00 AM
Revolution
Earthquakes
4/5 Field 3

Week 2

Sat 5/14 9:00 AM
Crew
Revolution
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/14 10:00 AM
Fire
Rapids
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/14 11:00 AM
Earthquakes
United
4/5 Field 3

Week 3

Sat 5/21 9:00 AM
Fire
Crew
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/21 10:00 AM
United
Revolution
4/5 Field 3
Sat 5/21 11:00 AM
Rapids
Earthquakes
4/5 Field 3

Week 4

MEMORIAL DAY WEEKEND

Week 5

Sat 6/4 9:00 AM
United
Crew
4/5 Field 3 CP
Sat 6/4 10:00 AM
Earthquakes
Fire
4/5 Field 3 CP
Sat 6/4 11:00 AM
Revolution
Rapids
4/5 Field 3 CP

Week 6

Sat 6/11 9:00 AM
Fire
Revolution
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/11 10:00 AM
Crew
Earthquakes
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/11 11:00 AM
Rapids
United
4/5 Field 3

Week 7

Sat 6/18 9:00 AM
Earthquakes
Revolution
4/5 Field 3 CP
Sat 6/18 10:00 AM
Crew
Rapids
4/5 Field 3 CP
Sat 6/18 11:00 AM
Fire
United
4/5 Field 3 CP

Week 8

Sat 6/25 9:00 AM
Revolution
Crew
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/25 10:00 AM
Rapids
Fire
4/5 Field 3
Sat 6/25 11:00 AM
United
Earthquakes
4/5 Field 3
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Apr 21, 2016 11:21 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/cz1
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.