Girls Volleyball |  8th Grade |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
 Blach Falcons000--0---- 
 Columbia Bulldogs000--0---- 
 Cupertino Bears000--0---- 
 Egan Vikings000--0---- 
 Graham Bear000--0---- 
 Hyde Lions000--0---- 
 Kennedy Cougars000--0---- 
 Lawson Lightning000--0---- 
 Miller Mustangs000--0---- 
 Sunnyvale Spartans000--0---- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 10/17 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Lawson Lightning
Hyde Gym
Tue 10/17 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Kennedy Cougars
Miller Gym
Tue 10/17 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Graham Bear
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Columbia Bulldogs
CMS Old Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Blach Falcons
Egan Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Kennedy Cougars
Graham Gym
Wed 10/18 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Hyde Lions
Miller Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Cupertino Bears
Blach Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Egan Vikings
Lawson Gym
Thu 10/19 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Columbia Bulldogs
Sunnyvale Gym

Week 2

Tue 10/24 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Blach Falcons
Columbia Gym
Tue 10/24 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Sunnyvale Spartans
Kennedy Gym
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Lawson Lightning
CMS Old Gym
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Graham Bear
Hyde Gym
Wed 10/25 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Blach Falcons
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Hyde Lions
Kennedy Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Columbia Bulldogs
Lawson Gym
Thu 10/26 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Cupertino Bears
Miller Gym
Bye
Egan Vikings

Week 3

Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Lawson Lightning
Blach Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Graham Bear
CMS Old Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Miller Mustangs
Columbia Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Kennedy Cougars
Egan Gym
Wed 11/1 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Sunnyvale Spartans
Hyde Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Columbia Bulldogs
Graham Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Egan Vikings
Hyde Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Cupertino Bears
Kennedy Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Blach Falcons
Miller Gym
Thu 11/2 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Lawson Lightning
Sunnyvale Gym

Week 4

Tue 11/7 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Hyde Lions
Blach Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Kennedy Cougars
Columbia Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Sunnyvale Spartans
Egan Gym
Tue 11/7 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Miller Mustangs
Lawson Gym
Wed 11/8 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Graham Bear
Blach Gym
Wed 11/8 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Hyde Lions
CMS Old Gym
Wed 11/8 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Sunnyvale Spartans
Miller Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Cupertino Bears
Egan Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Lawson Lightning
Graham Gym
Thu 11/9 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Blach Falcons
Kennedy Gym

Week 5

Tue 11/14 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Egan Vikings
Columbia Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Miller Mustangs
Graham Gym
Tue 11/14 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Cupertino Bears
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Egan Vikings
Graham Gym
Wed 11/15 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Kennedy Cougars
Lawson Gym
Thu 11/16 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Miller Mustangs
Egan Gym
Thu 11/16 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Columbia Bulldogs
Hyde Gym
Bye
Blach Falcons

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 11/27 3:45 PM G1
4th Place
5th Place
TBD Gym 1
Mon 11/27 3:45 PM G2
3rd Place
6th Place
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 11/28 3:45 PM G3
1st Place
G1 Winner
TBD Gym 1
Tue 11/28 3:45 PM G4
2nd Place
G2 Winner
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 11/30 3:45 PM G5
G3 Winner
G4 Winner
TBD Gym 1

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G3
 Tue 11/28/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 G1 Winner
 4th Place
G1
 Mon 11/27/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 5th Place
 G3 Winner
G5
 Thu 11/30/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 G4 Winner
 
 2nd Place
G4
 Tue 11/28/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 G2 Winner
 3rd Place
G2
 Mon 11/27/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 6th Place
Schedule Revision Date: Thu, Jun 1, 2017 7:38 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Tue, May 16, 2017 3:20 PM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.
Tie Breakers
1> Winning Percentage
2> Head-To-Head
3> Head-To-Head Differential
4> Total Points For
5> Total Points Against
6> Total Points Differential
7> Lowest Number of Forfeits
8> Coin Toss