Girls Softball |  6th/7th Grade |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
 Blach Falcons000--0---- 
 Columbia Bulldogs000--0---- 
 Crittenden Panthers000--0---- 
 Cupertino Bears000--0---- 
 Egan Vikings000--0---- 
 Graham Bear000--0---- 
 Hyde Lions000--0---- 
 Kennedy Cougars000--0---- 
 Lawson Lightning000--0---- 
 Miller Mustangs000--0---- 
 Sunnyvale Spartans000--0---- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Mon 8/28 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Crittenden Panthers
Blach Field
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Lawson Lightning
Columbia Field
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Kennedy Cougars
Cupertino Field
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Sunnyvale Spartans
Egan Field
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Blach Falcons
Graham Field
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Hyde Lions
Miller Field
Wed 8/30 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Crittenden Panthers
Cupertino Field
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Cupertino Bears
Collins Field
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Blach Falcons
Columbia Field
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Kennedy Cougars
Hyde Field
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Egan Vikings
Miller Field
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Graham Bear
Sunnyvale Field

Week 2

Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Cupertino Bears
Blach Field
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Graham Bear
Egan Field
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Miller Mustangs
Kennedy Field
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Columbia Bulldogs
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 9/6 3:45 PM
Crittenden Panthers
Lawson Lightning
CrittendenField
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Kennedy Cougars
Collins Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Egan Vikings
Columbia Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Sunnyvale Spartans
Cupertino Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Blach Falcons
Hyde Field
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Graham Bear
Miller Field

Week 3

Mon 9/11 3:45 PM
Crittenden Panthers
Columbia Bulldogs
CrittendenField
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Miller Mustangs
Collins Field
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Graham Bear
Columbia Field
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Egan Vikings
Cupertino Field
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Blach Falcons
Kennedy Field
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Hyde Lions
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 9/13 3:45 PM
Crittenden Panthers
Kennedy Cougars
CrittendenField
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Lawson Lightning
Blach Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Cupertino Bears
Graham Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Egan Vikings
Hyde Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Sunnyvale Spartans
Kennedy Field
Thu 9/14 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Columbia Bulldogs
Miller Field

Week 4

Mon 9/18 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Crittenden Panthers
Egan Field
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Miller Mustangs
Blach Field
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Columbia Bulldogs
Cupertino Field
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Kennedy Cougars
Egan Field
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Hyde Lions
Graham Field
Tue 9/19 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Lawson Lightning
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 9/20 3:45 PM
Crittenden Panthers
Miller Mustangs
CrittendenField
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Sunnyvale Spartans
Blach Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Egan Vikings
Collins Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Hyde Lions
Columbia Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Graham Bear
Kennedy Field
Thu 9/21 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Cupertino Bears
Miller Field

Week 5

Mon 9/25 3:45 PM
Crittenden Panthers
Sunnyvale Spartans
CrittendenField
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Blach Falcons
Egan Field
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Lawson Lightning
Graham Field
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Cupertino Bears
Hyde Field
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Columbia Bulldogs
Kennedy Field
Tue 9/26 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Miller Mustangs
Sunnyvale Field
Wed 9/27 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Crittenden Panthers
Hyde Field
Thu 9/28 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Hyde Lions
Collins Field
Thu 9/28 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Crittenden Panthers
Graham Field

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 10/2 3:45 PM G1
4th Place
5th Place
TBD Field 1
Mon 10/2 3:45 PM G2
3rd Place
6th Place
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 10/3 3:45 PM G3
1st Place
G1 Winner
TBD Field 1
Tue 10/3 3:45 PM G4
2nd Place
G2 Winner
TBD Field 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 10/5 3:45 PM G5
G3 Winner
G4 Winner
TBD Field 1

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G3
 Tue 10/3/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 1
 G1 Winner
 4th Place
G1
 Mon 10/2/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 1
 5th Place
 G3 Winner
G5
 Thu 10/5/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 1
 G4 Winner
 
 2nd Place
G4
 Tue 10/3/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 2
 G2 Winner
 3rd Place
G2
 Mon 10/2/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Field 2
 6th Place
Schedule Revision Date: Tue, May 16, 2017 8:23 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jun 19, 2017 10:54 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.
Tie Breakers
1> Winning Percentage
2> Head-To-Head
3> Head-To-Head Differential
4> Total Runs For
5> Total Runs Against
6> Total Runs Differential
7> Lowest Number of Forfeits
8> Coin Toss