Boys Basketball |  6th Grade |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
 Columbia Bulldogs000--0---- 
 Cupertino Bears000--0---- 
 Graham Bear000--0---- 
 Hyde Lions000--0---- 
 Kennedy Cougars000--0---- 
 Lawson Lightning000--0---- 
 Miller Mustangs000--0---- 
 Sunnyvale Spartans000--0---- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Kennedy Cougars
CMS Old Gym
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Lawson Lightning
Columbia Gym
Tue 8/29 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Hyde Lions
Miller Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Lawson Lightning
CMS Old Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Sunnyvale Spartans
Graham Gym
Thu 8/31 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Kennedy Cougars
Hyde Gym

Week 2

Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Miller Mustangs
Kennedy Gym
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Hyde Lions
Lawson Gym
Tue 9/5 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Columbia Bulldogs
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Sunnyvale Spartans
CMS Old Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Kennedy Cougars
Lawson Gym
Thu 9/7 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Graham Bear
Miller Gym

Week 3

Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Miller Mustangs
Lawson Gym
Tue 9/12 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Hyde Lions
Sunnyvale Gym
Tue 9/12 5:00 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Graham Bear
Columbia Gym
Thu 9/14 5:00 PM
Graham Bear
Cupertino Bears
Graham Gym
Thu 9/14 5:00 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Sunnyvale Spartans
Kennedy Gym
Thu 9/14 5:00 PM
Miller Mustangs
Columbia Bulldogs
Miller Gym

Week 4

Tue 9/19 5:00 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Cupertino Bears
Columbia Gym
Tue 9/19 5:00 PM
Hyde Lions
Graham Bear
Hyde Gym
Tue 9/19 5:00 PM
Lawson Lightning
Sunnyvale Spartans
Lawson Gym
Thu 9/21 5:00 PM
Hyde Lions
Columbia Bulldogs
Hyde Gym
Thu 9/21 5:00 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Graham Bear
Kennedy Gym
Thu 9/21 5:00 PM
Miller Mustangs
Cupertino Bears
Miller Gym

Week 5

Tue 9/26 5:00 PM
Cupertino Bears
Hyde Lions
CMS Old Gym
Tue 9/26 5:00 PM
Graham Bear
Lawson Lightning
Graham Gym
Tue 9/26 5:00 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Columbia Bulldogs
Kennedy Gym
Tue 9/26 5:00 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Miller Mustangs
Sunnyvale Gym

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 10/2 3:45 PM G2
3rd Place
6th Place
TBD Gym 1
Mon 10/2 3:45 PM G1
4th Place
5th Place
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 10/3 3:45 PM G4
2nd Place
G2 Winner
TBD Gym 1
Tue 10/3 3:45 PM G3
1st Place
G1 Winner
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 10/5 3:45 PM G5
G3 Winner
G4 Winner
TBD Gym 1

Playoff Brackets

 1st Place
G3
 Tue 10/3/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 G1 Winner
 4th Place
G1
 Mon 10/2/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 5th Place
 G3 Winner
G5
 Thu 10/5/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 G4 Winner
 
 2nd Place
G4
 Tue 10/3/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 G2 Winner
 3rd Place
G2
 Mon 10/2/2017
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 6th Place
Schedule Revision Date: Mon, May 15, 2017 11:08 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, May 15, 2017 11:24 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.
Tie Breakers
1> Winning Percentage
2> Head-To-Head
3> Head-To-Head Differential
4> Total Points For
5> Total Points Against
6> Total Points Differential
7> Lowest Number of Forfeits
8> Coin Toss