Girls Basketball |  8th Grade |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
 Blach Falcons000--0---- 
 Columbia Bulldogs000--0---- 
 Cupertino Bears000--0---- 
 Egan Vikings000--0---- 
 Graham Bear000--0---- 
 Hyde Lions000--0---- 
 Kennedy Cougars000--0---- 
 Lawson Lightning000--0---- 
 Miller Mustangs000--0---- 
 Sunnyvale Spartans000--0---- 
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 2/13 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Cupertino Bears
Columbia Gym
Tue 2/13 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Miller Mustangs
Kennedy Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Blach Falcons
CMS Old Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Sunnyvale Spartans
Columbia Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Lawson Lightning
Egan Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Miller Mustangs
Hyde Gym
Thu 2/15 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Graham Bear
Kennedy Gym

Week 2

Winter Break

Week 3

Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Columbia Bulldogs
Blach Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Hyde Lions
Graham Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Cupertino Bears
Lawson Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Egan Vikings
Miller Gym
Tue 2/27 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Kennedy Cougars
Sunnyvale Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Sunnyvale Spartans
Blach Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Miller Mustangs
CMS Old Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Lawson Lightning
Columbia Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Graham Bear
Egan Gym
Thu 3/1 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Kennedy Cougars
Hyde Gym

Week 4

Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Cupertino Bears
Graham Gym
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Blach Falcons
Lawson Gym
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Columbia Bulldogs
Miller Gym
Tue 3/6 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Hyde Lions
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 3/7 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Egan Vikings
Blach Gym
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Graham Bear
Columbia Gym
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Hyde Lions
Egan Gym
Thu 3/8 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Sunnyvale Spartans
Lawson Gym
Bye
Kennedy Cougars

Week 5

Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Blach Falcons
Graham Gym
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Columbia Bulldogs
Kennedy Gym
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Lawson Lightning
Miller Gym
Tue 3/13 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Egan Vikings
Sunnyvale Gym
Wed 3/14 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Blach Falcons
Hyde Gym
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM
Columbia Bulldogs
Hyde Lions
Columbia Gym
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Graham Bear
Lawson Gym
Thu 3/15 3:45 PM
Sunnyvale Spartans
Miller Mustangs
Sunnyvale Gym
Bye
Cupertino Bears

Week 6

Tue 3/20 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Sunnyvale Spartans
CMS Old Gym
Tue 3/20 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Lawson Lightning
Kennedy Gym
Tue 3/20 3:45 PM
Miller Mustangs
Graham Bear
Miller Gym
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Miller Mustangs
Blach Gym
Wed 3/21 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Egan Vikings
CMS Old Gym
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM
Graham Bear
Sunnyvale Spartans
Graham Gym
Thu 3/22 3:45 PM
Kennedy Cougars
Egan Vikings
Kennedy Gym
Bye
Hyde Lions
Bye
Columbia Bulldogs

Week 7

Tue 3/27 3:45 PM
Cupertino Bears
Kennedy Cougars
CMS Old Gym
Tue 3/27 3:45 PM
Egan Vikings
Columbia Bulldogs
Egan Gym
Wed 3/28 3:45 PM
Hyde Lions
Cupertino Bears
Hyde Gym
Thu 3/29 3:45 PM
Blach Falcons
Kennedy Cougars
Blach Gym
Thu 3/29 3:45 PM
Lawson Lightning
Hyde Lions
Lawson Gym
Bye
Graham Bear
Bye
Miller Mustangs
Bye
Sunnyvale Spartans

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Mon 4/2 3:45 PM G1
TBD
TBD
TBD Gym 1
Mon 4/2 3:45 PM G2
TBD
TBD
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 2

Tue 4/3 3:45 PM G3
TBD
G1 Winner
TBD Gym 1
Tue 4/3 3:45 PM G4
TBD
G2 Winner
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Thu 4/5 3:45 PM G5
G3 Winner
G4 Winner
TBD Gym 2

Playoff Brackets

 TBD
G3
 Tue 4/3/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 G1 Winner
 TBD
G1
 Mon 4/2/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 1
 TBD
 G3 Winner
G5
 Thu 4/5/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 G4 Winner
 
 TBD
G4
 Tue 4/3/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 G2 Winner
 TBD
G2
 Mon 4/2/2018
 3:45 PM
 TBD Gym 2
 TBD
Schedule Revision Date: Mon, May 22, 2017 11:52 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Mon, Jun 19, 2017 11:44 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.
Tie Breakers
1> Winning Percentage
2> Head-To-Head
3> Head-To-Head Differential
4> Total Points For
5> Total Points Against
6> Total Points Differential
7> Lowest Number of Forfeits
8> Coin Toss