Tualatin Hills Park & Recreation District
 
Adult Basketball |  2A League |
select

Standings

PlaceTeamWLTGBGPPCTStreakCoach
1Dream Team510--60.833Won 1Taylor
2Blouses520.570.714Lost 1Rakestraw
3This finna be a breeze330260.500Won 3Horton
4Loaded3402.570.429Lost 2Schweinfurth
5Gameday Media060560.000Lost 6Ward
GB = Games Back, GP = Games Played, PCT = Winning Percentage.

Schedule

DateTimeHomeAwayLocation

Week 1

Tue 12/19 7:30 PM
86099
Dream Team
97
Gameday Media
93
AC Ct. #4
Tue 12/19 8:40 PM
86100
Blouses
104
Loaded
85
AC Ct. #4

Week 4

Tue 1/9 7:30 PM
86105
This finna be a breeze
74
Blouses
79
AC Ct. #5
Tue 1/9 8:40 PM
86106
Dream Team
103
Loaded
92
AC Ct. #5

Week 5

Tue 1/16 8:40 PM
86108
Loaded
63
Gameday Media
59
AC Ct. #4
Tue 1/16 8:40 PM
86107
Dream Team
84
This finna be a breeze
73
AC Ct. #5

Week 6

Tue 1/23 7:30 PM
86110
This finna be a breeze
77
Loaded
82
AC Ct. #5
Tue 1/23 7:30 PM
86109
Blouses
110
Gameday Media
97
AC Ct. #6
Tue 1/23 8:40 PM
86120
Blouses
83
Loaded
86
AC Ct. #6

Week 7

Tue 1/30 7:30 PM
86112
Gameday Media
92
Dream Team
96
AC Ct. #4
Tue 1/30 8:40 PM
86111
Loaded
96
Blouses
116
AC Ct. #4

Week 8

Tue 2/6 7:30 PM
86113
Dream Team
89
Blouses
102
AC Ct. #6
Tue 2/6 8:40 PM
86114
Gameday Media
87
This finna be a breeze
116
AC Ct. #6

Week 9

Tue 2/13 7:30 PM
86116
This finna be a breeze
105
Gameday Media
85
AC Ct. #4
Tue 2/13 7:30 PM
86115
Loaded
37
Dream Team
73
AC Ct. #5
Tue 2/13 8:40 PM
86128
Blouses
64
This finna be a breeze
82
AC Ct. #4

Week 10

Tue 2/20 7:30 PM
86117
This finna be a breeze
Dream Team
AC Ct. #4
Tue 2/20 7:30 PM
86118
Gameday Media
Loaded
AC Ct. #5
Tue 2/20 8:40 PM
86124
Blouses
Dream Team
AC Ct. #4

Week 11

Tue 2/27 7:30 PM
86139
Loaded
This finna be a breeze
AC Ct. #5
Tue 2/27 8:40 PM
86140
Gameday Media
Blouses
AC Ct. #5

Playoff Schedule

DateTimeGameHomeAwayLocation

Playoff Round 1

Tue 3/6 7:30 PM
86914
R1-G1
TBD
TBD
AC Ct. #6

Playoff Round 2

Tue 3/6 8:40 PM
86915
R2-G1
TBD
TBD
AC Ct. #4
Tue 3/6 8:40 PM
86916
R2-G2
TBD
R1-G1 Winner
AC Ct. #6

Playoff Round 3 - Championship Round

Tue 3/13 7:30 PM
86917
R3-G1
R2-G2 Winner
R2-G1 Winner
AC Ct. #4

Playoff Brackets

 TBD
R2-G1
 Tue 3/6/2018
 8:40 PM
 AC Ct. #4
 TBD
 R2-G1 Winner
R3-G1
 Tue 3/13/2018
 7:30 PM
 AC Ct. #4
 R2-G2 Winner
 
 TBD
R2-G2
 Tue 3/6/2018
 8:40 PM
 AC Ct. #6
 R1-G1 Winner
 TBD
R1-G1
 Tue 3/6/2018
 7:30 PM
 AC Ct. #6
 TBD
Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Dec 15, 2017 8:59 AM
Playoff Schedule Revision Date: Fri, Jan 19, 2018 11:05 AM
 
View Options

Include...
Title(Print Only)
Header
Messages
Standings
Schedule
Week Banding
Games Played
Pending Games
Comments
Byes
Playoff Schedule
Round Banding
Playoff Brackets
QR Code
Print View
* To view the print friendly schedule you may need to enable pop-ups for this site with your browser.
* For proper printing you may need to enable printing of background images with your browser.
Easy Link
tmsdln.com/nr8p
* Using this link in your browser will redirect you to this schedule page.
Subscribe
* You can subscribe to this schedule and view the events in any ICAL compliant calendar client, such as Google Calendar or Microsoft Outlook 2007 and above.
Tie Breakers
1> Winning Percentage
2> Head-To-Head
3> Head-To-Head Differential
4> Total Points For
5> Total Points Against
6> Total Points Differential
7> Lowest Number of Forfeits
8> Coin Toss