City of Auburn Recreation
 

 Featured Program Flyer:

See the "programs and special events" tab for program flyers and check the "downloads" tab for important documents.  To register for a program online click on the "ActiveNet" link to the left.


 Program Updates & Cancellation Section:

Auburn Football: Equipment information on the Division Pages!

There has been an update to Summer Outdoor Pickleball.  Please see flyer for new information!

 


 

Become a Fan on Facebook!

NSBA Presents UMaine Hockey Training Camp

Experience the BEST of Hockey with UMaine Head Coach Red Gendron.  Space is limited!  Register now HERE!
SURVEYS
Updated date: Wednesday, July 29, 2015 11:36 AM

Take a few minutes to complete a brief program survey for an activity that you have experienced!
Click here to get started:

Adult Softball - 2015

Youth Track & Field - 2015

Outdoor Pickleball - 2015

Falcons Football Camp - 2015

 

VOLUNTEER!

Volunteer coaches and assistants are needed for most youth recreation programs. Come in today to fill out a volunteer application.

"You make a living with what you get, but you make a life with what you give"
.
ONLINE REGISTRATION

While registering for a program online using ActiveNet, please make sure that all of your contact information is up to date. To register online click the ActiveNet link on the left sidebar.
WEATHER
Auburn, Maine, weather forecast
 
  • Sunday 8/2
    1:30 PM
    BTM vs Great Choice Vending
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 8/2
    1:30 PM
    Red Snappers vs The Gamers
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/2
    1:30 PM
    Electricity Maine vs Marauders
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/2
    1:30 PM
    SPC/Buddy's vs Premier
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/2
    2:45 PM
    The Gamers vs BTM
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/2
    2:45 PM
    L/A Shark Attack vs Great Choice Vending
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/2
    2:45 PM
    Dominators vs Red Snappers
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/2
    4:00 PM
    Ball Brats vs Red Snappers
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 8/2
    4:00 PM
    Lake City Exports vs Country Outlaws
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/2
    5:00 PM
    Discount Dave's vs Ch 11 Furniture
    Hasty
  • Sunday 8/2
    5:15 PM
    The Gamers vs Lake City Exports
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/2
    6:00 PM
    Tempsetters vs Oxford Casino
    Hasty
  • Sunday 8/2
    7:15 PM
    Legends/Pontes vs G0 Loser
    Hasty
  • Sunday 8/2
    8:15 PM
    Graphic Explosion vs G0 Winner
    Hasty
  • Monday 8/3
    6:00 PM
    Main-Land Development vs Jersey Boy's
    Lakeview 1
  • Monday 8/3
    6:00 PM
    Pepsi vs Gamers
    Tribou Fld
  • Monday 8/3
    6:00 PM
    J-Mac's Concrete vs Cleaning Services Group
    U Pettengill
  • Monday 8/3
    6:00 PM
    Precision Landscape vs Lewiston Pawn Shop
    Hasty
  • Monday 8/3
    7:00 PM
    T.A.G vs Emerson Chevy
    Hasty
  • Monday 8/3
    7:15 PM
    Pepsi vs J-Mac's Concrete
    U Pettengill
  • Monday 8/3
    8:00 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Hasty
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:00 PM
    Legends Sports Bar and Grill vs 'Merica
    Lakeview 1
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:00 PM
    Cascades vs Below Average Joe's
    Tribou Fld
  • Tuesday 8/4
    6:00 PM
    Ch 11 Furniture vs Meineke
    U Pettengill
  • Tuesday 8/4
    7:15 PM
    Below Average Joe's vs Meineke
    U Pettengill
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:00 PM
    Major vs State Farm
    Lakeview 1
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:00 PM
    Buckfield Mall vs C.P. Landscaping
    Tribou Fld
  • Wednesday 8/5
    6:00 PM
    Schemengees vs K&K Construction
    U Pettengill
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:00 PM
    Turn Key Holmes/Varney Agency vs Pinette, Dillingham & Son Funeral Homes
    Lakeview 1
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:00 PM
    DPS vs Bethany's Ice Cream
    Tribou Fld
  • Thursday 8/6
    6:00 PM
    B&T Pallet vs Fire House
    U Pettengill
  • Thursday 8/6
    7:15 PM
    Bethany's Ice Cream vs B&T Pallet
    U Pettengill
  • Friday 8/7
    6:00 PM
    Brew Crew vs Gippers
    U Pettengill
  • Friday 8/7
    7:15 PM
    Tailgators vs Brew Crew
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/9
    9:45 AM
    RAM Sports vs The Vac Shak
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 8/9
    9:45 AM
    Heidi's Deli vs Grow Depot
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/9
    9:45 AM
    The Vac Shak vs Premier
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/9
    9:45 AM
    SWAT vs Center St. Dental
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/9
    11:00 AM
    Premier vs Heidi's Deli
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 8/9
    11:00 AM
    RAM Sports vs Red Snappers
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/9
    11:00 AM
    SWAT vs Grow Depot
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/9
    11:00 AM
    SPC/Buddy's vs Center St. Dental
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/9
    12:15 PM
    Georges Pizza vs Premier
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 8/9
    12:15 PM
    Heidi's Deli vs RAM Sports
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/9
    12:15 PM
    The Vac Shak vs SPC/Buddy's
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/9
    12:15 PM
    Center St. Dental vs Red Snappers
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/9
    1:30 PM
    L/A Shark Attack vs Lake City Exports
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 8/9
    1:30 PM
    Great Choice Vending vs Country Outlaws
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/9
    1:30 PM
    Marauders vs Red Snappers
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/9
    1:30 PM
    Grow Depot vs SPC/Buddy's
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/9
    1:30 PM
    Georges Pizza vs SPC/Buddy's
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/9
    2:45 PM
    Great Choice Vending vs Red Snappers
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 8/9
    2:45 PM
    Country Outlaws vs L/A Shark Attack
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/9
    2:45 PM
    Ball Brats vs Electricity Maine
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/9
    2:45 PM
    Lake City Exports vs Marauders
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/9
    4:00 PM
    The Gamers vs Electricity Maine
    Lakeview 1
  • Sunday 8/9
    4:00 PM
    Dominators vs Lake City Exports
    Lakeview 2
  • Sunday 8/9
    4:00 PM
    Country Outlaws vs Ball Brats
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/9
    4:00 PM
    BTM vs Marauders
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/9
    5:00 PM
    Rising Sun Bakery vs G0 Winner
    Hasty
  • Sunday 8/9
    5:15 PM
    Ball Brats vs Dominators
    Tribou Fld
  • Sunday 8/9
    5:15 PM
    BTM vs Ball Brats
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/9
    6:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    Hasty
  • Sunday 8/9
    6:30 PM
    Dominators vs The Gamers
    U Pettengill
  • Sunday 8/9
    7:15 PM
    G0 Loser vs G0 Winner
    Hasty