• Monday 10/23
    6:00 PM
    Spitballs vs COR Crushers
    HO- HO  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:00 PM
    Los Guys vs 30 Rack
    CP-Barile  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:00 PM
    EMS vs Brand X
    CP-Booth  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:00 PM
    We Got the Runs vs Blazes
    CP-Mertz  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:30 PM
    Panama's vs Hustle
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Monday 10/23
    6:30 PM
    Nor Cal Heat vs The Defenders
    DEG3  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:00 PM
    Good Foot vs Charged Up
    DEG5  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:10 PM
    Build.com vs Turn Two
    HO- HO  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:10 PM
    Wilson's Heating and Air vs Bulldogs
    CP-Barile  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:10 PM
    Lost Boys vs Balls Deep
    CP-Booth  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:10 PM
    Steph's Team vs Myoclonic Jerks
    FH Ct. 1  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:10 PM
    Vertically Challenged vs Build.com
    FH Ct. 2  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:10 PM
    KARMA vs Pub Scouts
    CP-Mertz  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:15 PM
    Block Party vs Fire
    Marsh Ct. 1  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:15 PM
    Misdirections vs Kiss My Ace
    Marsh Ct. 2  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:30 PM
    The Practice Squad vs ZRT
    DEG3  
  • Monday 10/23
    7:40 PM
    The Banshees vs Tedious
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:00 PM
    Laggers vs Tanger Bangers
    DEG5  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:10 PM
    Drew's Drywall vs Slick Chicks
    FH Ct. 1  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:10 PM
    NTBDL vs Serves You Right
    FH Ct. 2  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:15 PM
    Ladies Night vs That's What She Set
    Marsh Ct. 1  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:15 PM
    Down and Dirty Sets vs Diggin' It
    Marsh Ct. 2  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:20 PM
    B&T Bombers vs M-Crew
    HO- HO  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:20 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    CP-Barile  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:20 PM
    AVAG Ball Dusters vs Trailer Park Boys
    CP-Booth  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:20 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    CP-Mertz  
  • Monday 10/23
    8:50 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Monday 10/23
    9:15 PM
    Ball Busters vs Buzzballs
    Marsh Ct. 1  
  • Monday 10/23
    9:15 PM
    Mine Mine Mine vs Hodge Podge
    Marsh Ct. 2  
  • Monday 10/23
    9:30 PM
    Black Beauty Chimney vs The Replacements
    CP-Booth  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    6:00 PM
    Ball Busters vs Relief Pitcher
    HO- HO  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    6:00 PM
    Los Peloteros vs Misfits
    CP-Booth  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    6:00 PM
    The Implication vs Amigos
    CP-Mertz  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    7:00 PM
    FUFC vs Power Rangers
    DEG5  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    7:00 PM
    Voodoo vs Good Times F.C.
    DEG7  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    7:10 PM
    Smash Mob vs Ball Slappers
    HO- HO  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    7:10 PM
    3DB/Quackers vs Build.com
    CP-Booth  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    7:10 PM
    Every Pitch is Clutch vs Friends With Benefits
    CP-Mertz  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    8:00 PM
    Hamilton City vs Chico Wolves
    DEG5  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    8:00 PM
    FC Chico vs PWA
    DEG7  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    8:20 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    HO- HO  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    8:20 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    CP-Booth  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    8:20 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    CP-Mertz  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    9:00 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    DEG5  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    9:00 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    DEG7  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    6:00 PM
    Oklahoma State Cowboys vs West Virginia Moutaineers
    DEG3  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    6:00 PM
    Build.com vs Pitch, Please
    CP-Booth  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    6:00 PM
    Basically Victorious vs BAML
    CP-Mertz  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    6:00 PM
    Nutz vs AC
    CP-Barile  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    6:00 PM
    Here for Beer vs Dirtybirds
    HO- HO  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    7:00 PM
    Real Ninjas vs Aztecs
    DEG5  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    7:00 PM
    Maniax vs Five-O
    DEG6  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    7:00 PM
    HC United vs It's About To Get Messi
    DEG7  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    7:10 PM
    B&T Bombers vs A&P Pole Setters
    CP-Booth  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    7:10 PM
    Koehnen & Sons vs Balls Deep
    CP-Barile  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    7:10 PM
    Bomb Squad vs Bangarang
    HO- HO  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    7:15 PM
    Bigfoot Ballers vs Expendables
    Field House  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    7:30 PM
    Head Bandits vs The Raptors
    Bidwell Gym  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:00 PM
    Soccermaniacs vs Short and Tall
    DEG5  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:00 PM
    Blue Devils vs Self Relegated
    DEG6  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:00 PM
    The Struggle Bus vs Annie Bidwell Sporting Club
    DEG7  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:15 PM
    Zen Masters vs Buzzer Beaters
    Field House  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:20 PM
    Bye, Bye Pitches vs Pitch Please 2
    CP-Booth  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:20 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    CP-Barile  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:20 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    HO- HO  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    8:30 PM
    Lob Mob vs Off In Public
    Bidwell Gym  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    9:00 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    DEG5  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    9:00 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    DEG6  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    9:00 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    DEG7  
  • Wednesday 10/25
    9:15 PM
    Build.com vs Veggies
    Field House  
  • Thursday 10/26
    4:00 PM
    East Carolina Pirates vs UAB Blazers
    DEG4  
  • Thursday 10/26
    4:00 PM
    Illinois Fighting Illini vs Indiana Hoosier
    DEG3  
  • Thursday 10/26
    6:00 PM
    Florida Atlantic Owls vs G0 Winner
    DEG4  
  • Thursday 10/26
    6:00 PM
    Wisconsin Badgers vs G0 Winner
    DEG3  
  • Thursday 10/26
    6:00 PM
    Underdogs vs Yank-Deez
    CP-Barile  
  • Thursday 10/26
    6:00 PM
    Build.com vs Big Mouths
    CP-Booth  
  • Thursday 10/26
    6:00 PM
    Wilson's Heating and Air vs Most Wanted
    HO- HO  
  • Thursday 10/26
    6:30 PM
    Crushing Grapes/CYC vs Pine Creek
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Thursday 10/26
    7:00 PM
    Dirty 530's vs Gettin' Picked Off
    Ron Doryland  
  • Thursday 10/26
    7:00 PM
    Progression vs Just The Tip
    FH Ct. 1  
  • Thursday 10/26
    7:00 PM
    Ballsagna vs Average Joe's
    FH Ct. 2  
  • Thursday 10/26
    7:00 PM
    Westside FC vs White Flames
    DEG7  
  • Thursday 10/26
    7:00 PM
    Chico Wolves vs The Sharks
    DEG8  
  • Thursday 10/26
    7:10 PM
    EPIC Disaster vs Method Men
    CP-Barile  
  • Thursday 10/26
    7:10 PM
    Posers vs Stud Muffins
    CP-Booth  
  • Thursday 10/26
    7:10 PM
    B&T Bombers vs Home Skills
    HO- HO  
  • Thursday 10/26
    7:40 PM
    Shake n' Bake vs Tedious
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Thursday 10/26
    8:00 PM
    Scrappers vs The Purple Cobras
    FH Ct. 1  
  • Thursday 10/26
    8:00 PM
    Marauders vs Capelli's
    FH Ct. 2  
  • Thursday 10/26
    8:00 PM
    Green Grass FC vs Challengers
    DEG7  
  • Thursday 10/26
    8:00 PM
    Strikers vs Natural Lites
    DEG8  
  • Thursday 10/26
    8:20 PM
    Brew Crew vs Pep's Boys
    CP-Barile  
  • Thursday 10/26
    8:20 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    CP-Booth  
  • Thursday 10/26
    8:20 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    HO- HO  
  • Thursday 10/26
    8:50 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Thursday 10/26
    9:00 PM
    Smacking Wilsons vs Set For Fun
    FH Ct. 1  
  • Thursday 10/26
    9:00 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    FH Ct. 2  
  • Thursday 10/26
    9:00 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    DEG8  
  • Thursday 10/26
    9:30 PM
    Klean Kanteen - Men of Steel vs Blue Crushers
    CP-Barile  
  • Friday 10/27
    6:00 PM
    Bulldogs vs Foul Balls
    CP-Mertz  
  • Friday 10/27
    6:00 PM
    El Burro vs Kingsmen
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Friday 10/27
    6:00 PM
    Blue Oak Property Management vs Pilots
    CP-Booth  
  • Friday 10/27
    6:00 PM
    PJ Helicopters vs Underachievers
    CP-Barile  
  • Friday 10/27
    6:00 PM
    B&T Bombers vs Neighborhood Church
    HO- HO  
  • Friday 10/27
    6:30 PM
    1st Place vs 4th Place
    DEG3  
  • Friday 10/27
    6:30 PM
    HUGE Kicks vs OpenSky Raging Rhinos
    DeGarmo JH  
  • Friday 10/27
    6:30 PM
    Team Avalos vs KCoe Isom
    DeGarmo Veteran  
  • Friday 10/27
    7:10 PM
    Quit Your Pitching vs Quarter Decent
    CP-Mertz  
  • Friday 10/27
    7:10 PM
    Dirty Mike and the Boys vs Uncle Rico All-Stars
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Friday 10/27
    7:10 PM
    Chico Outreach vs The Leftovers
    CP-Booth  
  • Friday 10/27
    7:10 PM
    9 Dudes and a Mitch vs Patriots
    CP-Barile  
  • Friday 10/27
    7:10 PM
    NVIH Bombers vs Identity Crisis
    HO- HO  
  • Friday 10/27
    7:30 PM
    2nd Place vs 3rd Place
    DEG3  
  • Friday 10/27
    7:30 PM
    Solar Works vs Purple Reign
    DeGarmo JH  
  • Friday 10/27
    7:30 PM
    Kickin' It Old School vs The Dream Team
    DeGarmo Veteran  
  • Friday 10/27
    8:20 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    CP-Mertz  
  • Friday 10/27
    8:20 PM
    The Dirt Digglers vs Big Mouths
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Friday 10/27
    8:20 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    CP-Booth  
  • Friday 10/27
    8:20 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    CP-Barile  
  • Friday 10/27
    8:20 PM
    Dula Dogs vs The Other Guys
    HO- HO  
  • Friday 10/27
    8:30 PM
    G0 Winner vs G0 Winner
    DEG3  
  • Friday 10/27
    8:30 PM
    Kickin' Chickens vs Pitches Be Crazy
    DeGarmo Veteran  
    

Click on the links below to view current free agents. Lists are updated every two weeks. To put your name on the list, click the Free Agent Sign Up Form tab at the top of the page, or the icon above.

Adult Softball Free Agents

Adult Volleyball Free Agents

Adult Soccer Free Agents

Adult Baseball, Basketball, Flag, Kickball & Ultimate Free Agents

Weather & Field Conditions Line: 895-4711 ext. 3.

During periods of inclement weather, call one hour before your game is scheduled, to check for cancellations.

Adult Sports Free Agents

Don’t have a team?  Go to www.teamsideline.com/chico and use the free agent sign up link.  Give us some background information about yourself, the sport you are interested in, and a way to reach you, and we will circulate that information to the managers in our leagues to help you pick up with a team.  Another great way to get on a team is to be at the fields connecting with adults in the community!
 

 

Chico Senior Softball Club
Established in 1984, the Chico Senior Softball Club (CSSC) is an independent club that provides an opportunity for individuals 48 years and older to pursue their love of the game of softball. Through an arena of competition, sportsmanship and teamwork, the club promotes fun, fellowship and camaraderie. If you are interested in learning more about this club, visit www.chicoseniorsoftball.com or call 530-345-1111 or 530-566-4849.

 

ASA Certified Equipment page: HERE


Find Team Schedule

(min. 3 characters)
Get Connected

Get the latest news