• Monday 3/27
    8:20 PM
    Spitballs vs Blazes
    HO- HO  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:20 PM
    Roughnecks vs Alcoballers
    CP-Barile  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:20 PM
    EMS vs Mendonca Orchards, Inc.
    CP-Booth  
  • Monday 3/27
    8:20 PM
    Dula Dawgs vs Pub Scouts
    CP-Mertz  
  • Monday 3/27
    9:00 PM
    Drew's Drywall vs NTBDL
    FH Ct. 1  
  • Monday 3/27
    9:00 PM
    Block Party vs Misdirections
    FH Ct. 2  
  • Monday 3/27
    9:15 PM
    Women for Fit Kids vs All Mixed UP
    Marsh Ct. 1  
  • Monday 3/27
    9:15 PM
    Team Love vs Down and Dirty Sets
    Marsh Ct. 2  
  • Monday 3/27
    9:30 PM
    Onpoint Firearms vs Thirty Rack
    CP-Booth  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    6:00 PM
    The Royal Cookies vs Here 4 Beer
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    6:00 PM
    B&T Bombers vs The Lost Causes
    HO- HO  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    6:00 PM
    Karma vs Golden Valley Sluggers
    CP-Booth  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    6:15 PM
    Can't Be Helped F.C. vs Cyclones
    DEG3  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    6:15 PM
    Park Ave Pub vs Cacahuates
    DEG4  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    7:00 PM
    Girls & Boys vs We Always Get It Up
    FH Ct. 1  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    7:00 PM
    Net Assets vs XXX
    FH Ct. 2  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    7:00 PM
    Butte Sabres vs Dirty Birds
    Ron Doryland  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    7:10 PM
    Smash Mob vs Gamers
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    7:10 PM
    Hughes Ski Hut vs Ball Busters
    HO- HO  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    7:10 PM
    Ballistix vs Silver Bullets
    CP-Booth  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    7:25 PM
    Los Borrachos vs Deportivo Hamilton
    DEG3  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    7:25 PM
    COR vs FC Chico
    DEG4  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    8:00 PM
    Big Red vs Kitties
    FH Ct. 1  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    8:00 PM
    Kick Ace vs Sandlot
    FH Ct. 2  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    8:20 PM
    Tedious vs Gamers
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    8:20 PM
    Where's My Pitches At? vs The Skins
    HO- HO  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    8:20 PM
    Shocker Rockers vs Los Peloteros
    CP-Booth  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    8:35 PM
    FUFC vs Hamilton City
    DEG3  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    8:35 PM
    Bless My Gains vs Primos United
    DEG4  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    9:00 PM
    Big Red vs Sweet Heat
    FH Ct. 1  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    9:00 PM
    Kick Ace vs Serves You Right
    FH Ct. 2  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    9:30 PM
    Mista Meaners vs Pollinators
    HO- HO  
  • Tuesday 3/28
    9:30 PM
    Front Row Joes vs Basically Victorious
    CP-Booth  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    6:00 PM
    Stud Muffins vs We Bang
    CP-Booth  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    6:00 PM
    Build.com vs B&T Bombers
    CP-Mertz  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    6:00 PM
    Balls Deep vs Dirtbags
    CP-Barile  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    6:30 PM
    Dirt in the Skirt vs Bangarangs
    HO- HO  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    6:30 PM
    Divas vs The Other Team
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    7:00 PM
    The Children vs Short and Tall
    DEG5  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    7:00 PM
    Annie Bidwell Sporting Club vs Five-O
    DEG6  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    7:00 PM
    Stretching Triples vs Aztecs
    DEG7  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    7:00 PM
    The Struggle Bus vs Freaks
    DEG8  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    7:10 PM
    Alcoballics vs Slurricane
    CP-Booth  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    7:10 PM
    Hopstars vs Chowder Heads
    CP-Mertz  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    7:10 PM
    AC vs Pep's Boys
    CP-Barile  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    7:40 PM
    Here 4 Beer vs Bomb Squad
    HO- HO  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    7:40 PM
    Bye Bye, Pitches vs Flossy's
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:00 PM
    Build.com vs Los Savages
    DEG5  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:00 PM
    Paradise Coed vs The Young and The Breathless
    DEG6  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:00 PM
    Self Relegated vs C Bults
    DEG7  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:00 PM
    Grass Stains vs Blue Devils
    DEG8  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:20 PM
    Monday Night 10's vs Cafe' Coda
    CP-Mertz  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:20 PM
    Wilson's Heating and Air vs Chico Barbershop
    CP-Barile  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:20 PM
    The Wrecking Crew vs MTL Contracting
    CP-Booth  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:50 PM
    Johnston's Inspection Services vs Dirtybirds
    HO- HO  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    8:50 PM
    Beautiful Ball Busters vs Gateway Geckos
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    9:00 PM
    Ram Dogs vs Real Ninjas
    DEG5  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    9:00 PM
    Snarling Dogs vs Maniax
    DEG6  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    9:00 PM
    Bigfoot Ballers vs Dutch Mafia
    DEG7  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    9:00 PM
    Team Julissa vs The Saints
    DEG8  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    9:30 PM
    The Devastators vs Pitch Please 2
    CP-Mertz  
  • Wednesday 3/29
    9:30 PM
    Koehnen & Sons vs Deaf Leopards
    CP-Barile  
  • Thursday 3/30
    6:00 PM
    Home Skills vs Dirty 5 Thirty
    HO- HO  
  • Thursday 3/30
    6:00 PM
    Swingers vs AES
    CP-Mertz  
  • Thursday 3/30
    6:00 PM
    Pine Creek vs AVAG Cubs
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Thursday 3/30
    6:30 PM
    Chico Mad Dawgs vs AES
    CP-Barile  
  • Thursday 3/30
    6:30 PM
    KRC/BSG vs The Damage
    CP-Booth  
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:00 PM
    Green Grass FC vs Challengers
    DEG7  
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:00 PM
    Natural Lites vs Chico Wolves
    DEG8  
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:00 PM
    Dirty Birds vs Riley's Jerks
    Ron Doryland  
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:00 PM
    Scrappers vs Rebels
    FH Ct. 1  
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:00 PM
    Fire vs Bulldogs
    FH Ct. 2  
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:10 PM
    Panama's vs Most Wanted
    HO- HO  
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:10 PM
    Swinging Richards vs AES
    CP-Mertz  
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:10 PM
    LV Crushing Grapes vs Method Men
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:15 PM
    Build.com vs Hardwood Hustle
    Marsh Jr. Gym  
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:40 PM
    Pests vs RMC Rebels
    CP-Barile  
  • Thursday 3/30
    7:40 PM
    BPC vs Crocs
    CP-Booth  
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:00 PM
    Silver Streaks vs Diablos
    DEG7  
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:00 PM
    White Flames vs The Sharks
    DEG8  
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:00 PM
    Kiss My Pass vs Lovely Lady Bumps
    FH Ct. 1  
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:00 PM
    HONEYBADGERS vs Progression
    FH Ct. 2  
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:15 PM
    Expendables vs "Nothing But Nets"
    Marsh Jr. Gym  
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:20 PM
    Wilson's Heating and Air vs Ruthless
    HO- HO  
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:20 PM
    Chico Beer Enthusiasts vs Build.com
    CP-Mertz  
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:20 PM
    Chico Mafia vs Shake & Bake
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Thursday 3/30
    8:50 PM
    Blunt Force vs Klean Kanteen Men of Steel
    CP-Barile  
  • Thursday 3/30
    9:00 PM
    Smacking Wilsons vs Just The Tip
    FH Ct. 1  
  • Thursday 3/30
    9:00 PM
    Capelli's vs Marlene's Team
    FH Ct. 2  
  • Thursday 3/30
    9:15 PM
    Spring Chickens vs Goon Squad
    Marsh Jr. Gym  
  • Thursday 3/30
    9:30 PM
    Posers vs The Annihilators
    HO- HO  
  • Thursday 3/30
    9:30 PM
    B&T Bombers vs NFS Burners
    CP-Mertz  
  • Thursday 3/30
    9:30 PM
    Fast Eddie's vs Oakridge Cabinets
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Friday 3/31
    4:00 PM
    Team 3- Spiking Dolphins vs Team 1
    FH Ct. 1  
  • Friday 3/31
    4:00 PM
    Team 6- Fusion vs Team 2: Rebels
    Marsh Ct. 1  
  • Friday 3/31
    5:00 PM
    Team 2- Fierce Fireworks vs Team 4- Hit Me With Your Best Shot
    FH Ct. 1  
  • Friday 3/31
    5:00 PM
    Team 1- Mission Unblockable vs Team 2
    FH Ct. 2  
  • Friday 3/31
    5:00 PM
    Team 4- 2 Legit 2 Hit vs Team 3-Serve-ivors
    Marsh Ct. 1  
  • Friday 3/31
    6:00 PM
    Mains'l Meerkats vs Citrus Elementary School
    HO- HO  
  • Friday 3/31
    6:00 PM
    EV Free #2 vs CCC Angels
    CP-Booth  
  • Friday 3/31
    6:00 PM
    The Replacements vs Immediate Care Donkeys
    CP-Barile  
  • Friday 3/31
    6:00 PM
    Underachievers vs The Pilots
    CP-Mertz  
  • Friday 3/31
    6:00 PM
    Team 4-Black Out vs Team 3: The Spikings
    FH Ct. 2  
  • Friday 3/31
    6:00 PM
    Team 1 vs Team 5-Babes in Black
    Marsh Ct. 1  
  • Friday 3/31
    6:00 PM
    Kingsmen vs Dunder Mifflin
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Friday 3/31
    6:30 PM
    #Businessing vs Blue Barracudas
    DeGarmo JH  
  • Friday 3/31
    7:00 PM
    Team 6- Silver Spikes vs Team 5
    FH Ct. 2  
  • Friday 3/31
    7:00 PM
    ZRT vs Most-Dope
    DEG3  
  • Friday 3/31
    7:10 PM
    Quarter Decent vs The Other Guys
    HO- HO  
  • Friday 3/31
    7:10 PM
    Chico Outreach vs Calvary Chapel
    CP-Booth  
  • Friday 3/31
    7:10 PM
    Prestige Worldwide vs Blue Oak Property Management
    CP-Barile  
  • Friday 3/31
    7:10 PM
    Borrachos vs Casual Fridays
    CP-Mertz  
  • Friday 3/31
    7:10 PM
    Chuggers vs Chugg Club
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Friday 3/31
    7:30 PM
    Foot Clan vs Purple Reign: Revenge of the Ballin'
    DeGarmo JH  
  • Friday 3/31
    8:00 PM
    Nor Cal Hustle vs Purple Cobras
    DEG3  
  • Friday 3/31
    8:20 PM
    Identity Crisis Team vs Miracle Workers
    HO- HO  
  • Friday 3/31
    8:20 PM
    EV Free #1 vs Calvary Chapel
    CP-Booth  
  • Friday 3/31
    8:20 PM
    Patriots vs Big Mouths
    CP-Barile  
  • Friday 3/31
    8:20 PM
    Battarangs vs Los Peloteros
    CP-Mertz  
  • Friday 3/31
    8:20 PM
    Ballistic vs The Dirt Digglers
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Friday 3/31
    8:30 PM
    OpenSky Raging Rhinos vs KCoe Isom
    DeGarmo JH  
  • Friday 3/31
    9:00 PM
    The Rips vs Replacements
    DEG3  
  • Friday 3/31
    9:30 PM
    Miracle Workers vs NVIH Bombers
    HO- HO  
  • Friday 3/31
    9:30 PM
    Foul Ball vs Dula Dawgs
    HO- Rex Murphy  
  • Friday 3/31
    9:30 PM
    PJ Helicopters vs Underdogs
    CP-Mertz  
  • Friday 3/31
    9:30 PM
    Kickin' It Old School vs I'm Kick James Pitch
    DeGarmo JH  
    

Click on the links below to view current free agents. Lists are updated every two weeks. To put your name on the list, click the Free Agent Sign Up Form tab at the top of the page, or the icon above.

Adult Softball Free Agents

Adult Volleyball Free Agents

Adult Soccer Free Agents

Adult Baseball, Flag, Kickball & Ultimate Free Agents

Weather & Field Conditions Line: 895-4711 ext. 3.

During periods of inclement weather, call one hour before your game is scheduled, to check for cancellations.

Adult Sports Free Agents

Don’t have a team?  Go to www.teamsideline.com/chico and use the free agent sign up link.  Give us some background information about yourself, the sport you are interested in, and a way to reach you, and we will circulate that information to the managers in our leagues to help you pick up with a team.  Another great way to get on a team is to be at the fields connecting with adults in the community!
 

 

Chico Senior Softball Club
Established in 1984, the Chico Senior Softball Club (CSSC) is an independent club that provides an opportunity for individuals 48 years and older to pursue their love of the game of softball. Through an arena of competition, sportsmanship and teamwork, the club promotes fun, fellowship and camaraderie. If you are interested in learning more about this club, visit www.chicoseniorsoftball.com or call 530-345-1111 or 530-566-4849.

 

ASA Certified Equipment page: HERE


Find Team Schedule

(min. 3 characters)
Get Connected

Get the latest news