Cordova Recreation Sports Leagues
 
The Home of the Mather Sports Complex

Official Website for all Cordova Recreation & Park District Sports Leagues
 
Last Update: Tuesday, November 29, 2016 10:37 AM

2017 Winter Double-Header #2

softball registration ends December 16th!

Packets are available in the download tab or the Front Office.

Leagues start the week of January 9th.


Basketball Registration ends December 16th!

Packets are available in the download tab or at the Front Office.

Tuesday-Competive; Thursday-Recreational

Leagues start January 10th.


*NEW*

Mather Sports Center is proud to present Adult Co-Ed Volleyball!

Registration ends December 16th

Season starts Friday, January 13th

 Packets are available in the download tab or at the Front Office.


*NEW*

Mather's 4 On The Floor Youth Basketball Tournaments

5th-6th Grade Tournament is January 14th

Packets are available in the download tab or at the Front Office.

For more information call the Sports Center at 916-362-1704


Sports questions? Send an email to Recreation Coordinator Michael MacPherson at mmacpherson@crpd.com
or call (916) 362-1704 x:104.

JOIN THE COMMUNICATION LIST

Click here to sign up for updates on what is happening with Cordova Recreation & Park District Sports.
Sacramento, California, weather forecast

SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


 
  • Monday 12/5
    6:00 PM
    Hit Squad vs Bad Voodoo
    MSC/Blue
  • Monday 12/5
    6:00 PM
    Hit Squad vs Mather Rejects
    MSC/Red
  • Monday 12/5
    6:00 PM
    Sac Nutz vs Bases Loaded
    MSC/Yellow
  • Monday 12/5
    7:00 PM
    Bad Voodoo vs Hit Squad
    MSC/Blue
  • Monday 12/5
    7:00 PM
    Mather Rejects vs Hit Squad
    MSC/Red
  • Monday 12/5
    7:00 PM
    Bases Loaded vs Sac Nutz
    MSC/Yellow
  • Monday 12/5
    8:00 PM
    RoRRos vs RBI Squad
    MSC/Blue
  • Monday 12/5
    8:00 PM
    The Krew vs Grinders Network Podcast
    MSC/Red
  • Monday 12/5
    8:00 PM
    Dirtbags vs Sikk
    MSC/Yellow
  • Monday 12/5
    9:00 PM
    RBI Squad vs RoRRos
    MSC/Blue
  • Monday 12/5
    9:00 PM
    Grinders Network Podcast vs The Krew
    MSC/Red
  • Monday 12/5
    9:00 PM
    Sikk vs Dirtbags
    MSC/Yellow
  • Tuesday 12/6
    7:00 PM
    Team X vs Toon Squad
    Mather Gym
  • Wednesday 12/7
    6:00 PM
    Sac Town Natives vs Bases Loaded
    MSC/Red
  • Wednesday 12/7
    6:00 PM
    The Krew vs Line Trash
    MSC/Blue
  • Wednesday 12/7
    7:00 PM
    Bases Loaded vs Sac Town Natives
    MSC/Red
  • Wednesday 12/7
    7:00 PM
    Line Trash vs The Krew
    MSC/Blue
  • Wednesday 12/7
    8:00 PM
    Revamped vs Scared Hitless
    MSC/Red
  • Wednesday 12/7
    9:00 PM
    Scared Hitless vs Revamped
    MSC/Red
  • Thursday 12/8
    6:00 PM
    Northgaters vs Those Guys
    MSC/Blue
  • Thursday 12/8
    6:00 PM
    FTB Ballers vs The Bucket Factory
    Mather Gym
  • Thursday 12/8
    6:30 PM
    Rip City vs Slump Busters
    MSC/Red
  • Thursday 12/8
    7:00 PM
    Those Guys vs Northgaters
    MSC/Blue
  • Thursday 12/8
    7:00 PM
    Past Prime Time vs Franchise Players
    Mather Gym
  • Thursday 12/8
    7:30 PM
    Ball Hogz vs Do Work
    MSC/Red
  • Thursday 12/8
    8:00 PM
    The Yank-Deez vs Nick and the Beards
    MSC/Blue
  • Thursday 12/8
    8:00 PM
    Franchise Players vs Players Club
    Mather Gym
  • Thursday 12/8
    8:40 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G2 Winner
    MSC/Red
  • Thursday 12/8
    9:00 PM
    Nick and the Beards vs The Yank-Deez
    MSC/Blue
  • Thursday 12/8
    9:00 PM
    Players Club vs Past Prime Time
    Mather Gym
  • Friday 12/9
    6:00 PM
    Exotic Balls & Babes vs Mixed Up
    MSC/Red
  • Friday 12/9
    7:00 PM
    Mixed Up vs Exotic Balls & Babes
    MSC/Red
  • Friday 12/9
    8:00 PM
    Disco Ninjaz vs Parking Lot Crew
    MSC/Red
  • Friday 12/9
    9:00 PM
    Parking Lot Crew vs Disco Ninjaz
    MSC/Red