Cordova Recreation Sports Leagues
 
The Home of the Mather Sports Complex

Check back for updates!

PLEASE VIEW THE ASA NON-APPROVED BAT LIST HERE

Spring II Packets are now ready for pick-up!

Friday  Co-Ed league will be starting up on 5/29/15.

The Spring II league has started

All-Stars will be held this season!

Good luck to all teams.
Softball questions send email to tgargalikis@crpd.com


Questions? Contact the Mather Sports Center at (916)362-1704.

JOIN THE COMMUNICATION LIST

Click here to sign up for updates on what is happening with Cordova Recreation & Park District Sports.
Sacramento, California, weather forecast

SEE YOUR SCHEDULE ON YOUR PHONE

On the go? From your phone, go to teamsideline.com - click Find Team Schedule to find your Team Schedule.


 
  • Thursday 5/28
    7:00 PM
    Club-2-Me vs Cougar Bait
    MSC/Blue
  • Thursday 5/28
    8:00 PM
    Legacy vs Northgaters
    MSC/Red
  • Thursday 5/28
    8:00 PM
    Mules vs Iconic Sluggtastic
    MSC/Blue
  • Thursday 5/28
    9:00 PM
    HItmen vs Slump Busters
    MSC/Red
  • Thursday 5/28
    9:00 PM
    F-Leaguers vs Wii Not Fit
    MSC/Blue
  • Sunday 5/31
    9:00 AM
    Mohawks vs Arsenal
    Soccer Court
  • Sunday 5/31
    10:00 AM
    East Sac. Daredevils vs Aftermath
    Soccer Court
  • Sunday 5/31
    11:00 AM
    Hooligan FC vs Sierra College
    Soccer Court
  • Sunday 5/31
    3:00 PM
    Aftermath vs Los Coyotes
    Soccer Court
  • Sunday 5/31
    4:00 PM
    The Last Kings vs Sac Alumni
    Soccer Court
  • Sunday 5/31
    5:00 PM
    S.S.Sac vs The Gunners
    Soccer Court
  • Monday 6/1
    6:00 PM
    The Krew vs Outsiders
    MSC/Red
  • Monday 6/1
    6:00 PM
    Mather Hawks vs Warriors
    MSC/Yellow
  • Monday 6/1
    6:30 PM
    Benchwarmers vs Mofongo
    MSC/Blue
  • Monday 6/1
    7:00 PM
    Revamped vs Dirtbags
    MSC/Red
  • Monday 6/1
    7:00 PM
    Scared Hitless vs Turf Tech
    MSC/Yellow
  • Monday 6/1
    7:30 PM
    Deez Nuts vs The Americans
    MSC/Blue
  • Monday 6/1
    8:00 PM
    Alcoballics vs GSYM
    MSC/Red
  • Monday 6/1
    8:00 PM
    Outlaws vs Mather Aviation
    MSC/Yellow
  • Monday 6/1
    8:30 PM
    Hit Squad vs Masterbatters
    MSC/Blue
  • Monday 6/1
    9:00 PM
    Friendship vs WTE
    MSC/Red
  • Monday 6/1
    9:00 PM
    HitN420 vs Sun River Church
    MSC/Yellow