Sign up for Spring Sports!

Interested in coaching? Application below. Email it to athletics@covingtonwa.gov once complete.

  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Land O'Frost Neon Yellow (Griffin) vs Land O'Frost Kelly Green (Vasquez)
    C.H. Court 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Eastside Basketball Institute (Johnson) vs Land O'Frost Gold (Miskar)
    C.H. Court 2  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:00 AM
    Pinnacle Carolina Blue (Johnson) vs Pinnacle Lime Shock (Brooks)
    Mattson Main  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:45 AM
    Land O'Frost Lime Shock (Morrison) vs Land O'Frost Purple (Richards)
    Jenkins Creek E  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:50 AM
    Jennifer Beach Foundation (Smith) vs Papa Murphy's (Alles)
    C.H. Court 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    9:50 AM
    Jennifer Beach Foundation (Sagen & Barnett) vs Land O'Frost Neon Orange (Marshall)
    C.H. Court 2  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:00 AM
    Pinnacle Carolina Blue (Schanbeck) vs Covington Lady Eagles (Cushman)
    Mattson Main  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:40 AM
    Land O'Frost Black (Colvin) vs Land O'Frost Maroon (Bolli)
    C.H. Court 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    10:40 AM
    Papa Murphy's (Coffland) vs Land O'Frost Light Pink (Thompson)
    C.H. Court 2  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:00 AM
    Pinnacle Gold (Morrison) vs Pinnacle Silver (Kocharhook)
    Mattson Main  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:15 AM
    Land O'Frost Neon Yellow (Brice) vs Land O'Frost Black (Williams)
    Jenkins Creek E  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:30 AM
    Land O'Frost Carolina Blue (Bradford) vs Land O'Frost Silver (Nisbet)
    C.H. Court 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    11:30 AM
    Land O'Frost Lime Shock (Barrett) vs Papa Murphy's (Rigtrup)
    C.H. Court 2  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:00 PM
    Pinnacle Black (Morrison) vs Pinnacle Lime Shock (Darrow)
    Mattson Main  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:20 PM
    Land O'Frost Neon Orange (Alo) vs Land O'Frost Royal Blue (Gentry)
    C.H. Court 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    12:45 PM
    Land O'Frost Carolina Blue (French) vs Land O'Frost Neon Orange (Harzynski)
    Jenkins Creek E  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:00 PM
    Pinnacle Light Pink (Purdy) vs Covington Lady Eagles (Cushman)
    Mattson Main  
  • Saturday 1/20
    1:30 PM
    Pinnacle Light Pink (Smith) vs Pinnacle Neon Orange (Rigtrup)
    Cedar Heights 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:00 PM
    Pinnacle Black (Auguston) vs Pinnacle Red (Brooks)
    Mattson Main  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:15 PM
    Papa Murphy's (Vasquez) vs Land O'Frost Navy (Sears)
    Jenkins Creek E  
  • Saturday 1/20
    2:30 PM
    Pinnacle Carolina Blue (Armstead) vs Pinnacle Black (Morrison)
    Cedar Heights 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    3:00 PM
    Pinnacle Forest Green (Georgescu) vs Pinnacle Gold (Bolli)
    Mattson Main  
  • Saturday 1/20
    3:15 PM
    Land O'Frost Carolina Blue (Rigtrup) vs Land O'Frost Neon Orange (Clemans)
    Jenkins Creek E  
  • Saturday 1/20
    3:30 PM
    Papa Murphy's (Griffin) vs Pinnacle Carolina Blue (Nisbet)
    Cedar Heights 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    4:00 PM
    Land O'Frost Gold (Farris) vs Land O'Frost Black (Barnett)
    Jenkins Creek E  
  • Saturday 1/20
    4:00 PM
    Pinnacle Black (Auguston) vs Pinnacle Texas Orange (Dodd)
    Mattson Main  
  • Saturday 1/20
    4:30 PM
    Papa Murphy's (Mitchell) vs Pinnacle Neon Yellow (Millon)
    Cedar Heights 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    4:45 PM
    Papa Murphy's (Cooper) vs Land O'Frost Neon Yellow (Luther)
    Jenkins Creek E  
  • Saturday 1/20
    5:00 PM
    Pinnacle Maroon (Gentry) vs Pinnacle Carolina Blue (Rigtrup)
    Mattson Main  
  • Saturday 1/20
    5:30 PM
    Land O'Frost Purple (Seo) vs Land O'Frost Lime Shock (Thompson)
    Jenkins Creek E  
  • Saturday 1/20
    5:30 PM
    MVCC (Manley) vs Pinnacle Gold (Bradford)
    Cedar Heights 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    6:00 PM
    Pinnacle Red (Barnett) vs Pinnacle Neon Yellow (Stusser)
    Mattson Main  
  • Saturday 1/20
    6:30 PM
    Pinnacle Black (Armstead) vs Pinnacle Silver (Borja)
    Cedar Heights 1  
  • Saturday 1/20
    7:30 PM
    Pinnacle Purple (Tashiro-Townley) vs Pinnacle Lime Shock (Bowler)
    Cedar Heights 1  
    

Thank you for visiting our Covington Parks Game Schedule site. Click 'Game Schedules' to find your game times.

Youth Basketball Picture Day Schedules - Jan. 20 @ Mattson  &  Jan. 27 @ Cedar Heights

To learn more about programs and how to register, click HERE or call 253-480-2480


Our Sponsors