DAVENPORT PARKS AND RECREATION

Adult and Youth Sports

Now Registering:

Summer Softball - Summer 2018 (through March 31, 2018)

  • Wednesday 2/21
    6:30 PM
    Blair & The Team vs Rough Sets
    Williams-Ct 1  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    6:30 PM
    Family Feud vs Volleybrawlers
    Williams-Ct 2  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    6:45 PM
    Blue 03 vs Central Red
    River's Edge  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    7:15 PM
    Team Z vs Scared Hitless
    Williams-Ct 1  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    7:15 PM
    We Always Get It Up vs Team Digs
    Williams-Ct 2  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    7:30 PM
    Augustana vs Bettendorf
    River's Edge  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    8:00 PM
    Wallyball vs Thirsty's On 3rd
    Williams-Ct 1  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    8:00 PM
    SCLSU Mud Dogs vs Jamal
    Williams-Ct 2  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    8:15 PM
    Baby Momma Flying Monkeys vs Rock Island
    River's Edge  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    9:00 PM
    Davenport vs Van's
    River's Edge  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    9:45 PM
    Palmer vs QCSS
    River's Edge  
  • Thursday 2/22
    6:00 PM
    Team Champion vs Blue Devils
    River's Edge  
  • Thursday 2/22
    6:45 PM
    F.I.A. vs FCD
    River's Edge  
  • Thursday 2/22
    7:30 PM
    WCFC vs Dancing Babies
    River's Edge  
  • Thursday 2/22
    8:15 PM
    QC United vs JDSC
    River's Edge  
  • Thursday 2/22
    9:00 PM
    Banana banana vs Vikings
    River's Edge  
  • Thursday 2/22
    9:45 PM
    Hooligans FC vs Out of Shape FC
    River's Edge  
  • Thursday 2/22
    10:30 PM
    Peterson Roofing vs Palmer
    River's Edge  
  • Friday 2/23
    4:30 PM
    Central Red vs Wildcats
    River's Edge  
  • Friday 2/23
    5:15 PM
    North Scott Lancers vs Dubs for Scrubs
    River's Edge  
  • Friday 2/23
    6:00 PM
    EMSSC Orange vs East Moline Panthers
    River's Edge  
  • Friday 2/23
    6:45 PM
    AHS Knights vs Kings
    River's Edge  
  • Friday 2/23
    7:30 PM
    QCU vs The G.O.A.T.S
    River's Edge  
  • Friday 2/23
    8:15 PM
    QCU vs Pink Panthers
    River's Edge  
  • Friday 2/23
    9:00 PM
    BBHTL vs Central Blue
    River's Edge  
  • Friday 2/23
    9:45 PM
    Sabers vs Barcelona
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    7:00 AM
    U10 East Moline Pride vs East Moline Lightning
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    7:30 AM
    MAPS White vs RIFC Rockets
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    8:00 AM
    Jackson Jaguars vs McKinley / Washington McNificats
    Wood-W Gym Ct 1  
  • Saturday 2/24
    8:00 AM
    Truman / Fillmore / JFK Timberwolves vs Adams All-Stars
    Wood-W Gym Ct 2  
  • Saturday 2/24
    8:00 AM
    GSC U10 vs GSC U10 Boys
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    8:30 AM
    GSC Furious Lazers vs QCU Red Bulls
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    Eisenhower Eagles vs JFK / Wilson Crusaders
    Adams-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    Harrison Hawks vs All Saints Angels Blue
    Wood-W Gym Ct 1  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    JFK Crusaders Yellow vs St Paul Panthers
    Wood-W Gym Ct 2  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    Wilson Falcons vs Ed White / John Glenn Lancers
    Buchanan-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    McKinley / Garfield McNificats vs Alan Shepard Lancers
    Fillmore-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    QC Legends U9 vs MSC 2008 Boys
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:30 AM
    Durant Wildcats vs Ed White Lancers
    Eisenhower-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:30 AM
    Wildcats vs QC Strikers Warriors
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:00 AM
    North Scott / Truman Lancers vs All Saints Angels
    Adams-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:00 AM
    Blue Grass Wildcats Yellow vs Trinity Tigers Blue
    Wood-W Gym Ct 1  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:00 AM
    Wilson Falcons Red vs JFK Crusaders Green
    Wood-W Gym Ct 2  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:00 AM
    Eisenhower Eagles vs St Paul Panthers
    Fillmore-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:00 AM
    Adams / Jackson All-Stars vs Harrison Hawks
    Buchanan-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:00 AM
    NSSC Nitro vs MAPS Red
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:30 AM
    Buffalo / Walcott Bison vs Adams / Wilson All-Stars
    Eisenhower-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:30 AM
    Legends Black U10 G vs BSA FIRE
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:00 AM
    Trinity Tigers vs St Paul Panthers
    Adams-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:00 AM
    Blue Grass Wildcats Blue vs All Saints Angels White
    Wood-W Gym Ct 1  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:00 AM
    Hayes / Monroe Bulldogs vs Wilson Falcons White
    Wood-W Gym Ct 2  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:00 AM
    Durant Wildcats Blue vs Neil Armstrong Lancers
    Buchanan-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:00 AM
    JFK Crusaders Green vs Buchanan / Truman Bulldogs
    Fillmore-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:00 AM
    LaMagda U12 vs QCU Inferno
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:30 AM
    St Paul / Garfield Panthers vs JFK Crusaders White
    Eisenhower-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:31 AM
    MSC 2006 Elite vs Moline United U12 Boys
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:00 PM
    Durant Wildcats vs Blue Grass / Buffalo Wildcats
    Adams-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:00 PM
    Blue Grass / Buffalo Wildcats White vs Trinity/North Scott Tigers White
    Wood-W Gym Ct 1  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:00 PM
    Durant Wildcats vs Eisenhower / Garfield Eagles
    Wood-W Gym Ct 2  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:00 PM
    All Saints Angels vs Durant Wildcats White
    Buchanan-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:00 PM
    Blue Grass / Buffalo Wildcats Blue vs JFK Crusaders White
    Fillmore-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:02 PM
    NS Rampage vs QC Thunder
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:30 PM
    JFK Crusaders Green vs All Saints Angels
    Eisenhower-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:33 PM
    NS Rampage vs RIFC Rascals
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    1:00 PM
    Hayes / Jackson / Monroe Bulldogs vs Wilson Falcons
    Wood-W Gym Ct 1  
  • Saturday 2/24
    1:00 PM
    Madison / All Saints / McKinley Mustangs vs JFK Crusaders
    Wood-W Gym Ct 2  
  • Saturday 2/24
    1:00 PM
    Madison / Grant Wood Mustangs vs Blue Grass / Walcott Wildcats White
    Fillmore-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    1:00 PM
    Trinity Tigers vs Dewitt / St Joe Eagles
    Buchanan-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    1:04 PM
    Lancers Thunder vs MAPS Blue
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    1:30 PM
    Harrison Hawks vs Blue Grass Wildcats
    Eisenhower-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    1:35 PM
    EMSSC Storm vs QC Legends U11 Boys
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    2:00 PM
    Harrison Hawks vs Eisenhower / Garfield / Washington Eagles
    Wood-W Gym Ct 1  
  • Saturday 2/24
    2:00 PM
    Blue Grass Wildcats vs St Paul/Harrison Panthers
    Wood-W Gym Ct 2  
  • Saturday 2/24
    2:06 PM
    QC Strikers 07 vs BSA Sounders
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    2:30 PM
    Eisenhower Eagles vs Trinity Tigers
    Eisenhower-Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    2:37 PM
    Moline United 07 vs MSC 07 Girls
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    3:00 PM
    Adams All-Stars vs Buchanan / Fillmore / Truman Bulldogs
    Wood-W Gym Ct 1  
  • Saturday 2/24
    3:08 PM
    MSC 07 Girls vs Orange Fusion
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    3:39 PM
    EMSSC Fusion vs NSSC Fire
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    4:10 PM
    Laser Lancers vs Moline United 06G
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    4:41 PM
    Dynastrike U14 vs Scarlet Strikers
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    5:13 PM
    BSA Blue vs Quad City Strikers
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    5:45 PM
    NSSC vs EMSSC Sidekicks
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    6:17 PM
    05/06 PRIDE vs Moline Sporting QC
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    6:49 PM
    BSA Blue vs EMSSC Rampage
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    7:21 PM
    NS Strikers U13 vs Warriors
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    7:53 PM
    QC Fury vs LaMagda U14
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    8:25 PM
    The Club vs MSC Mavericks
    River's Edge  
  • Saturday 2/24
    8:57 PM
    MSC Mavericks vs Mighty Lancers
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 2/25
    10:45 AM
    Central Blue vs Geneseo Green
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 2/25
    11:30 AM
    Bulldogs vs Muscatine Gold
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 2/25
    12:15 PM
    Muscatine Purple vs Moline White
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 2/25
    1:00 PM
    Moline Maroon vs OS United
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 2/25
    1:45 PM
    North vs PV White
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 2/25
    2:45 PM
    QCSC vs Manchester Divided
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 2/25
    3:30 PM
    FC Old School vs Make it Rain
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 2/25
    4:15 PM
    Pelotas vs Riverside Grill
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 2/25
    5:00 PM
    Eagles vs QC Select
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 2/25
    5:45 PM
    Balls & Dolls vs OTF
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 2/25
    6:30 PM
    Real QC vs Palmer
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 2/25
    7:15 PM
    Legends vs Say Hi to your Mom
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 2/25
    8:00 PM
    Lightning vs Average Pros
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 2/25
    8:45 PM
    Renegades vs QC Mambas
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 2/25
    9:30 PM
    UTHB vs Dragon Ball
    River's Edge  
  • Sunday 2/25
    10:15 PM
    Kickzilla vs QC Relegated
    River's Edge  
    

Schedules

  • Winter '18
      • Winter Indoor Adult Soccer
      • Winter Indoor Youth & High School Soccer
      • Youth Basketball
  • Fall '17
      • VOLLEYBALL 2017/2018

Quick Links

Call the weather Hotline at 563-888-3000 for weather updates and closures.
On site game rulings are at the officials discretion.

Check out our online catalog to see a listing of other 

Davenport Parks and Recreation programs:

 Click here!

 



Find Team Schedule

(min. 3 characters)