Fort Collins Parks & Recreation
 

CITY OF FORT COLLINS RECREATION ATHLETICS


9/29 Tackle Football Games Canceled
Updated date: Monday, September 29, 2014 3:48 PM

ATTENTION!!

Tackle Football games have been canceled for Monday, September 29th.


These games will be re-scheduled to a later date and will be on teamsideline by tomorrow afternoon.

GAME CANCELLATION INFO

All Adult Softball and Flag Football Games scheduled at Rolland Moore Park for Monday September 29 have been Canceled and will be Rescheduled.

 

 

NEW 2014/2015 YOUTH ATHLETICS SCHEDULE
Updated date: Monday, August 4, 2014 10:27 AM

Poudre School District has changed their Middle School Athletic seasons.
The City will be changing our seasons to match the school district.

CITY OF FORT COLLINS ATHLETIC SCHEDULE 2014/2015
Fall:
Tackle FB, Flag FB, Girls 6th Grade softball, Cross Country -Registration has already begun!
Fall: (NEW)Boys Basketball (Oct 27-Dec 13) Boys Basketball Registration begins August 7!
Winter:
Girls Basketball (Jan 12- Feb 21), Wrestling (Jan 12- Feb 21 )and Volleyball (Feb 23-April 11)
Spring:
Flag FB (April 13-May 16)
Summer:
CARA Track, Summer Basketball, Girls Softball



See the complete schedule under the 'Downloads" section at the top of this page.
SPORTS CODE OF CONDUCT

Please see above "Downloads" for the youth and adult sports code of conduct.
This is for participants and spectators at our sports programs.
FREE AGENT SIGN UP

Players looking to play adult sports and do not have a team, register on the FREE AGENT SIGN UP at the top of this page and let us help you find a team! We offer adult slow pitch softball, flag football. volleyball, and kick ball!
GAME CANCELLATION INFORMATION


NEW PHONE NUMBERS FOR THE CANCELLATION LINE!


Youth Sports
              970-416-2898

Adult Softball             970-416-2887


WEATHER
Fort Collins, Colorado, weather forecastHTML
JOIN OUR COMMUNICATION LIST

Click here to put your email address on the list to receive updates on what is happening from registration to rain outs.
 
  • Tuesday 9/30
    6:15 PM
    JonJon & the FoxyBunch with Special Guest Winger vs Mikasa Es Su Casa
    NACC Court 1
  • Tuesday 9/30
    6:15 PM
    Tigers vs Ninja Blacksox
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 9/30
    6:15 PM
    Genesis Project vs Rocky Mountain Turtles
    Fossil West
  • Tuesday 9/30
    6:15 PM
    Sons of Pitches vs AT 14
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 9/30
    6:15 PM
    Bad News Bears vs Mulligans Dirty Beavers
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 9/30
    6:15 PM
    Rodelle Extractors vs Cutthroats
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 9/30
    6:15 PM
    Always Picked Last vs Jr. Woodchucks
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 9/30
    7:00 PM
    Tap That Pass vs Light & Power Boys
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 9/30
    7:05 PM
    JonJon & the FoxyBunch with Special Guest Winger vs Business in the Front
    NACC Court 1
  • Tuesday 9/30
    7:05 PM
    Blueline Electric vs Top Guns
    NACC Court 2
  • Tuesday 9/30
    7:10 PM
    The Bombers vs Middles Open
    Fossil West
  • Tuesday 9/30
    7:10 PM
    Rocky Mountain Threats vs Forks Lumber
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 9/30
    7:10 PM
    Rodelle Extractors vs Ball Busters
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 9/30
    7:10 PM
    Trailhead Brewers vs Pit Stains
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 9/30
    7:10 PM
    Cougar Bait vs DP Dough
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 9/30
    7:45 PM
    Sour Patch Devils vs Can't Stop Us
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 9/30
    7:55 PM
    More Cowbell vs Kathy's Team
    NACC Court 1
  • Tuesday 9/30
    7:55 PM
    Sonova Beach vs Splat
    NACC Court 2
  • Tuesday 9/30
    8:05 PM
    The Bombers vs Senor Beavers
    Fossil West
  • Tuesday 9/30
    8:05 PM
    Webberites vs Never Nudes
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 9/30
    8:05 PM
    Dellenbach vs FGI Wellness
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 9/30
    8:05 PM
    Slap Yo Pitch vs Meadowlark Mavericks
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 9/30
    8:05 PM
    Fort Collins Mortgage vs Culvers
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 9/30
    8:30 PM
    Dirty Mike & the Boys vs The Blues
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 9/30
    8:45 PM
    Back That Pass Up vs Jump For Game
    NACC Court 1
  • Tuesday 9/30
    8:45 PM
    Kiss My Pass vs Loser Buys
    NACC Court 2
  • Tuesday 9/30
    9:00 PM
    Pitchers/ESI vs Senor Beavers
    Fossil West
  • Tuesday 9/30
    9:00 PM
    O.C.R. Scrubs vs Sultans Of Swat
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 9/30
    9:00 PM
    Pork Tornadoes vs Bad Astronauts
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 9/30
    9:00 PM
    Shoe less Joe's vs Tailgators
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 9/30
    9:00 PM
    EKS&H vs Markley Motorheads
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 9/30
    9:15 PM
    Numbskulls vs The Warriors
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 9/30
    9:35 PM
    Get r Done vs Casual Sets
    NACC Court 2
  • Wednesday 10/1
    4:30 PM
    Sooners vs Grizzlies
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Wednesday 10/1
    5:00 PM
    Dolphins vs Ravens
    City Park #6
  • Wednesday 10/1
    5:00 PM
    Rebels vs Tigers
    City Park North
  • Wednesday 10/1
    5:30 PM
    Windsor vs Falcons
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Wednesday 10/1
    5:50 PM
    Jaguars vs Bills
    City Park #6
  • Wednesday 10/1
    5:50 PM
    Beavers vs Buffs
    City Park North
  • Wednesday 10/1
    6:00 PM
    Windsor II vs Windsor III
    Diamond Valley
  • Wednesday 10/1
    6:15 PM
    Hands of John Stamos vs Woodward
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 10/1
    6:15 PM
    Uncle Sam's Boys & Girls vs The Master Tater's
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 10/1
    6:15 PM
    Interested Humans vs Always Picked Last
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 10/1
    6:15 PM
    Surveying The Heat vs Keys Properties & Construction
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 10/1
    6:15 PM
    Manzie's Mix vs Heavy Hitters
    NACC Court 1
  • Wednesday 10/1
    6:15 PM
    Business in the Front vs Lady Balls
    NACC Court 2
  • Wednesday 10/1
    6:15 PM
    Bombers vs Pony Express
    RMP #3
  • Wednesday 10/1
    6:15 PM
    Ryans vs The Mile High Club
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 10/1
    6:40 PM
    Buckeyes vs Wildcats
    City Park North
  • Wednesday 10/1
    7:00 PM
    Windsor vs Huskies
    Diamond Valley
  • Wednesday 10/1
    7:05 PM
    Ewe Turn vs Spikey Ballboa
    NACC Court 2
  • Wednesday 10/1
    7:05 PM
    Holy Blockamolies vs Serves you right
    NACC Court 1
  • Wednesday 10/1
    7:10 PM
    Sons of Pitches vs Off in the Woods
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 10/1
    7:10 PM
    I'd Hit That vs Hit & Run
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 10/1
    7:10 PM
    Loco Ocho's 2 vs Hodge Podge
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 10/1
    7:10 PM
    Trunk Drivers vs YOU'RE DONE
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 10/1
    7:10 PM
    Clamblers vs Snatch N' Balls
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 10/1
    7:10 PM
    The Runs vs EKS&H
    RMP #3
  • Wednesday 10/1
    7:30 PM
    Huskies vs Crimson Tide
    City Park North
  • Wednesday 10/1
    7:55 PM
    Dinks & Drinks vs Ride 'Em Hard
    NACC Court 2
  • Wednesday 10/1
    7:55 PM
    Net Results vs Spiked Heelz
    NACC Court 1
  • Wednesday 10/1
    8:05 PM
    The Prebles vs Fort Collins Earthquakes
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 10/1
    8:05 PM
    The Peeps vs VTH Mules
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 10/1
    8:05 PM
    Throwbacks vs Bass Hitz
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 10/1
    8:05 PM
    RBI's vs Capitalists
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 10/1
    8:05 PM
    Slappin Pitches vs Nacho Tacos
    RMP #3
  • Wednesday 10/1
    8:05 PM
    Storm vs Team Ram Rod
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 10/1
    8:45 PM
    Served Hot vs Nuthin' But Net
    NACC Court 1
  • Wednesday 10/1
    9:00 PM
    Westers Roofing vs Warrens Warriors
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 10/1
    9:00 PM
    RBP vs Master Batters
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 10/1
    9:00 PM
    The Generals vs Enhance Printing/Verns
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 10/1
    9:00 PM
    Lumberin Slugs vs Cyclones
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 10/1
    9:00 PM
    Urban Achievers vs Woodward
    Fossil East