Fort Collins Parks & Recreation
 

CITY OF FORT COLLINS RECREATION ATHLETICS


NEW 2014/2015 YOUTH ATHLETICS SCHEDULE
Updated date: Tuesday, July 29, 2014 2:48 PM

Poudre School District has changed their Middle School Athletic seasons.
The City will be changing our seasons to match the school district.

CITY OF FORT COLLINS ATHLETIC SCHEDULE 2014/2015
Fall:
Tackle FB, Flag FB, Girls 6th Grade softball, Cross Country, Boys Basketball (Oct 27-Dec 13)
Winter:
Girls Basketball (Jan 12- Feb 21), Wrestling (Jan 12- Feb 21 )and Volleyball (Feb 23-April 11)
Spring:
Flag FB (April 13-May 16)
Summer:
CARA Track, Summer Basketball, Girls Softball



See the complete schedule under the 'Downloads" section at the top of this page.
ADULT SPORTS CANCELLATION INFORMATION

All City League Softball games scheduled for Tuesday July 29 @ Rolland Moore, Lee Martinez and Fossil Creek Park have been Canceled and will be Rescheduled. 

Outdoor Volleyball has been Canceled!












SPORTS CODE OF CONDUCT

Please see above "Downloads" for the youth and adult sports code of conduct.
This is for participants and spectators at our sports programs.
FREE AGENT SIGN UP

Players looking to play adult sports and do not have a team, register on the FREE AGENT SIGN UP at the top of this page and let us help you find a team! We offer adult slow pitch softball, flag football. volleyball, and kick ball!
GAME CANCELLATION INFORMATION


NEW PHONE NUMBERS FOR THE CANCELLATION LINE!


Youth Sports
              970-416-2898

Adult Softball             970-416-2887


WEATHER
Fort Collins, Colorado, weather forecastHTML
JOIN OUR COMMUNICATION LIST

Click here to put your email address on the list to receive updates on what is happening from registration to rain outs.
 
  • Tuesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Bad Boys vs Senor Beavers
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Matador Grill vs 72 Degrees
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Bombers vs Miramont
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Forks Lumber vs Chicks and Sticks
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Woodward vs Brew Crew
    Martinez East
  • Tuesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Creative Kids Corner vs Women's Clinic of Northern Colorado
    Martinez West
  • Tuesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    The Garlic Knot vs Turtle Herds
    Fossil West
  • Tuesday 7/29
    6:15 PM
    Swamp Donkeys vs Lucky Joe's
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 7/29
    6:55 PM
    Hit It vs Fab Fish and Chicks
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Tuesday 7/29
    6:55 PM
    Just the Tip vs Chris & Sheri
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Tuesday 7/29
    6:55 PM
    Sweetness vs Conboys
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Tuesday 7/29
    6:55 PM
    Team Kelsey vs Chloe & Regan
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Tuesday 7/29
    6:55 PM
    Team Lulu vs B & L
    Spring Canyon#5
  • Tuesday 7/29
    6:55 PM
    Team Shelby vs We go down to Get it Up
    Spring Canyon#6
  • Tuesday 7/29
    6:55 PM
    Double Shots vs C Squared
    Spring Canyon#7
  • Tuesday 7/29
    7:10 PM
    Jr. Woodchucks vs Harvest Farm
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 7/29
    7:10 PM
    Scared Hitless vs R1-G1 Winner
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 7/29
    7:10 PM
    Dirty Deeds vs Webberites
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 7/29
    7:10 PM
    Mulligans Dirty Beavers vs R1-G1 Winner
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 7/29
    7:10 PM
    Ray's M&M's vs Mixed Company
    Martinez East
  • Tuesday 7/29
    7:10 PM
    Hit For Brains vs Whalers
    Martinez West
  • Tuesday 7/29
    7:10 PM
    Cheeky Monkeys vs Smokin' Bunts
    Fossil West
  • Tuesday 7/29
    7:10 PM
    Dave's Flow vs Charlie Fox Trotters
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 7/29
    7:35 PM
    Chris & Sheri vs Fab Fish and Chicks
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Tuesday 7/29
    7:35 PM
    Just the Tip vs B & L
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Tuesday 7/29
    7:35 PM
    Sweetness vs We go down to Get it Up
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Tuesday 7/29
    7:35 PM
    Hit It vs Chloe & Regan
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Tuesday 7/29
    7:35 PM
    Team Lulu vs C Squared
    Spring Canyon#5
  • Tuesday 7/29
    7:35 PM
    Team Shelby vs Team Kelsey
    Spring Canyon#6
  • Tuesday 7/29
    7:35 PM
    Double Shots vs Conboys
    Spring Canyon#7
  • Tuesday 7/29
    8:05 PM
    R3-G1 Winner vs R3-G2 Winner
    Fossil East
  • Tuesday 7/29
    8:05 PM
    Estrellas vs Pop Flies to the Back
    RMP #1
  • Tuesday 7/29
    8:05 PM
    St. Peter's Fly Shop vs Swing Pipes
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 7/29
    8:05 PM
    The Bar Hoppers vs Sultans of Swat
    RMP #4
  • Tuesday 7/29
    8:05 PM
    Tailgators vs BOC Bombers
    Martinez West
  • Tuesday 7/29
    8:05 PM
    R3-G1 Winner vs R3-G2 Winner
    Fossil West
  • Tuesday 7/29
    8:05 PM
    Ruckus vs Team Shockley
    RMP #2
  • Tuesday 7/29
    9:00 PM
    Nine Guy's and a Ginger vs R1-G2 Winner
    RMP #3
  • Tuesday 7/29
    9:00 PM
    House Harkonnen vs Barstool Prophets
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    Clamblers vs Urban Achievers
    Martinez West
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    Off in the Woods vs EKS&H
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    Poudre River Floaters vs The Doggers
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    The Peeps vs The Big Bat Theory
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    YOU'RE DONE vs IAFF Local 1945 Firefighters
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    Match Up's vs Hodge Podge
    Martinez East
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    Square Wheels vs The Generals
    RMP #3
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    Poudre Puff Girls vs Lady Hawks
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    Boom Goes the Dynamite vs Team Peery
    Spring Canyon#7
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    Team Martin vs Back That Pass Up
    Spring Canyon#8
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    Team Canney vs Team Hayden
    Spring Canyon#9
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    Hit for Brains vs Fab Fish and Chicks
    SpringCanyon#10
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    Team Danica vs Woof
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    NOSH.IT REALLY vs Purple Cobras
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    Team Niccoli vs Slammin' Bananas
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    Robbins Contracting vs The Fearsome Foursome
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    Team Tweety vs Holy Blockamolies
    Spring Canyon#5
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:15 PM
    Bumpin Uglies vs Team Spump
    Spring Canyon#6
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:55 PM
    Team Martin vs Team Peery
    Spring Canyon#7
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:55 PM
    Team Hayden vs Block County
    Spring Canyon#8
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:55 PM
    Team Canney vs Fab Fish and Chicks
    Spring Canyon#9
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:55 PM
    Hit for Brains vs Back That Pass Up
    SpringCanyon#10
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:55 PM
    The Fearsome Foursome vs Woof
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:55 PM
    Slammin' Bananas vs Bumpin Uglies
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:55 PM
    Team Tweety vs Purple Cobras
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:55 PM
    Robbins Contracting vs NOSH.IT REALLY
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:55 PM
    Holy Blockamolies vs Casey and The Sunshine Band
    Spring Canyon#5
  • Wednesday 7/30
    6:55 PM
    Team Danica vs Team Spump
    Spring Canyon#6
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:10 PM
    Clamblers vs The Runs
    Martinez West
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:10 PM
    Bad Astronauts vs Ladies & Gentlemen
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:10 PM
    The Mile High Club vs Master Batters
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:10 PM
    The Peeps vs The Free Agents
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:10 PM
    Cyclones vs Interstate Bull Dogs
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:10 PM
    Camel Towing vs Cobras
    Martinez East
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:10 PM
    Enhance Printing vs Dusty's Heroes
    RMP #3
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:10 PM
    Magic vs Rockstars
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:35 PM
    Hit for Brains vs Team Hayden
    Spring Canyon#7
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:35 PM
    Boom Goes the Dynamite vs Team Martin
    Spring Canyon#8
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:35 PM
    Block County vs Fab Fish and Chicks
    Spring Canyon#9
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:35 PM
    Team Peery vs Back That Pass Up
    SpringCanyon#10
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:35 PM
    Bumpin Uglies vs Woof
    Spring Canyon#1
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:35 PM
    Slammin' Bananas vs Team Spump
    Spring Canyon#2
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:35 PM
    Team Niccoli vs Casey and The Sunshine Band
    Spring Canyon#3
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:35 PM
    Team Tweety vs NOSH.IT REALLY
    Spring Canyon#4
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:35 PM
    The Fearsome Foursome vs Purple Cobras
    Spring Canyon#5
  • Wednesday 7/30
    7:35 PM
    Team Danica vs Robbins Contracting
    Spring Canyon#6
  • Wednesday 7/30
    8:05 PM
    Honey Badgers vs Ryans
    Martinez West
  • Wednesday 7/30
    8:05 PM
    The Prebles vs Quantum Mechanics
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 7/30
    8:05 PM
    O.C.R. Scrubs vs Master Batters
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 7/30
    8:05 PM
    Batters Box Ticklers vs Drop Da Base
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 7/30
    8:05 PM
    Pregamers vs Crystal's Landscape
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 7/30
    8:05 PM
    Mermen vs The Undertakers
    Martinez East
  • Wednesday 7/30
    8:05 PM
    My Peeps vs S.W.A.T.
    RMP #3
  • Wednesday 7/30
    8:05 PM
    Pitch Slap vs R&H Heating
    RMP #4
  • Wednesday 7/30
    9:00 PM
    The Waiting List vs Ryans
    Martinez West
  • Wednesday 7/30
    9:00 PM
    Brew Crew vs Sons of Pitches
    Martinez East
  • Wednesday 7/30
    9:00 PM
    Bottom of the 5ths vs Slackers
    RMP #1
  • Wednesday 7/30
    9:00 PM
    State Rage vs Power House
    RMP #2
  • Wednesday 7/30
    9:00 PM
    Titan Machinery vs OFA
    Fossil West
  • Wednesday 7/30
    9:00 PM
    Bull Pen vs Trunk Drivers
    Fossil East
  • Wednesday 7/30
    9:00 PM
    Pitch Slap vs Sassy Sluggers
    RMP #3
  • Wednesday 7/30
    9:00 PM
    My Peeps vs R&H Heating
    RMP #4