SIGN UP FOR GIRLS SOFTBALL & BOYS BASEBALL TODAY!!

Registrations for Girls Little League Softball & Boys Baseball are now open! Regular registrations end this Friday, 2/5/16, the fee is only $45. Late registration begins 2/6/16 and ends 2/12/16 the late fee is $50. Don’t miss out, sign up today!!
 
Last Update: Monday, February 1, 2016 2:30 PM
ADULT SOCCER REGISTRATIONS
Updated date: Tuesday, December 15, 2015 3:53 PM

Registrations for Adult Soccer ages 17 & up is open now until January 1st!  The registration fee is $175.00


** To download the registration form click the "downloads" tab at the top of the page, then look for the  "adult registration form" **

ATHLETIC DEPARTMENT INFORMATION

Athletics
André Sanders Jr., asanders@killeentexas.gov
 
Family Recreation Center
 
 Killeen Parks and Recreation
Main Number:  254-501-6391
Sports Line:  254-286-2005
Click here to signup for text and email communications - then follow these steps:
  • Click the link above.
  • Type in 1) your Name, 2) email address, 3) cell phone including area code, 4) click the Submit button.
  • Enter the 4 digit activation code that is texted to you.
  • Click the Validate button -- and you're Done! : -)
KILLEEN CALENDAR

Click here to download the Killeen Recreation Calendar!



KILLEEN AREA WEATHER
Killeen, Texas, weather forecast
 
  • Tuesday 2/9
    6:30 PM
    FOH Sports vs Triple Threat
    KAC 1
  • Tuesday 2/9
    6:30 PM
    Family Tradition vs I'd Hit That
    KAC 3
  • Tuesday 2/9
    6:30 PM
    Underdawgs vs Vicious & Delicious
    KAC 2
  • Tuesday 2/9
    6:30 PM
    Southern Sluggers vs Balls Out
    KAC 4
  • Tuesday 2/9
    7:30 PM
    I'd Hit That vs FOH Sports
    KAC 3
  • Tuesday 2/9
    7:30 PM
    Triple Threat vs Swag
    KAC 1
  • Tuesday 2/9
    7:30 PM
    Vicious & Delicious vs Southern Sluggers
    KAC 2
  • Tuesday 2/9
    7:30 PM
    Balls Out vs Underdawgs
    KAC 4
  • Tuesday 2/9
    8:30 PM
    Help Wanted vs Family Tradition
    KAC 1
  • Tuesday 2/9
    8:30 PM
    Dirty South vs Swag
    KAC 3
  • Tuesday 2/9
    8:30 PM
    Soxxx vs Methodists
    KAC 2
  • Tuesday 2/9
    8:30 PM
    VETSsports Ohana vs Lock n' Load
    KAC 4
  • Tuesday 2/9
    9:30 PM
    Help Wanted vs Dirty South
    KAC 1
  • Tuesday 2/9
    9:30 PM
    Lock n' Load vs Soxxx
    KAC 2
  • Tuesday 2/9
    9:30 PM
    Methodists vs VETSsports Ohana
    KAC 4
  • Wednesday 2/10
    6:00 PM
    Bulldogs vs Kangaroos
    FRC West
  • Wednesday 2/10
    6:00 PM
    Trojans vs Wildcats
    FRC East
  • Wednesday 2/10
    7:00 PM
    Jaguars vs Grey Wolves
    FRC West
  • Wednesday 2/10
    7:00 PM
    Lions vs Cyclones
    FRC East
  • Wednesday 2/10
    8:00 PM
    Cougars vs Knights
    FRC West
  • Wednesday 2/10
    8:00 PM
    Panthers vs Tigers
    FRC East
  • Thursday 2/11
    6:00 PM
    Rebels vs Lady Bears
    FRC East
  • Thursday 2/11
    6:00 PM
    Longhorns vs Aggies
    FRC West
  • Thursday 2/11
    6:30 PM
    A Life Church vs VETSsports Eagle
    KAC 1
  • Thursday 2/11
    6:30 PM
    Legionnaries vs The Leftovers
    KAC 2
  • Thursday 2/11
    6:30 PM
    Seton Saints vs Soxxx
    KAC 3
  • Thursday 2/11
    6:30 PM
    Punishers vs Swarm
    KAC 4
  • Thursday 2/11
    7:00 PM
    Crimson Tide vs Tarheels
    FRC East
  • Thursday 2/11
    7:00 PM
    Spartans vs Red Raiders
    FRC West
  • Thursday 2/11
    7:30 PM
    Pitch Slappers vs Team Metro
    KAC 1
  • Thursday 2/11
    7:30 PM
    Punishers vs Seton Saints
    KAC 2
  • Thursday 2/11
    7:30 PM
    The Leftovers vs A Life Church
    KAC 3
  • Thursday 2/11
    7:30 PM
    Swarm vs Legionnaries
    KAC 4
  • Thursday 2/11
    8:30 PM
    Team Metro vs VETSsports Eagle
    KAC 1
  • Thursday 2/11
    8:30 PM
    Soxxx vs Pitch Slappers
    KAC 4
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:00 AM
    Stars vs Mercury
    FRC East
  • Saturday 2/13
    9:00 AM
    Storm vs Liberty
    FRC West
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:00 AM
    Fever vs Lynx
    FRC East
  • Saturday 2/13
    10:00 AM
    Dream vs Shock
    FRC West
  • Saturday 2/13
    11:00 AM
    Sky vs Sparks
    FRC West
  • Saturday 2/13
    11:00 AM
    Cyclones vs Trojans
    FRC East
  • Saturday 2/13
    12:00 PM
    Grey Wolves vs Bulldogs
    FRC West
  • Saturday 2/13
    12:00 PM
    Tigers vs Wildcats
    FRC East
  • Saturday 2/13
    1:00 PM
    Knights vs Kangaroos
    FRC West
  • Saturday 2/13
    1:00 PM
    Suns vs Lions
    FRC East
  • Saturday 2/13
    2:00 PM
    Eagles vs Jaguars
    FRC West
  • Saturday 2/13
    2:00 PM
    Longhorns vs Rebels
    FRC East
  • Saturday 2/13
    3:00 PM
    Lady Bears vs Tarheels
    FRC East
  • Saturday 2/13
    3:00 PM
    Aggies vs Spartans
    FRC West
  • Saturday 2/13
    4:00 PM
    Red Raiders vs Bearkats
    FRC East
  • Saturday 2/13
    4:00 PM
    Huskies vs Volunteers
    FRC West
  • Saturday 2/13
    5:30 PM
    Dominators vs MonStars
    FRC East
  • Saturday 2/13
    5:30 PM
    Roo-Ellis vs Free Agents
    FRC West
  • Saturday 2/13
    6:30 PM
    Barr None vs Killeen Dab Stars
    FRC West