Lawton Sports & Recreation Services
 

GAMES CANCELLED 

ALL MIDGET FOOTBALL GAMES

HAVE BEEN CANCELLED DUE TO POSSIBLE WEATHER CONDITIONS

SEPTEMBER 25TH

Games will be rescheduled

LAWTON YOUTH FOOTBALL JAMBOREE

September 30th at Eastside Park

Two 10 Minute halves running clock

Double elimination

Two time outs per half

Teams kick the ball off at the beginning of each half

After a Touch Down is scored the offense will begin their drive from the 10 yard line

CLICK HERE TO SIGN UP YOUR TEAM

Join us at Elmer Thomas Park on December 2nd for the coolest race around

The Kids Candy Cane Chase Starts at 5:45 pm

The 1 Mile Fun Run Starts at 6:00 pm

The 5K Race Starts at 6:30 pm

CLICK HERE FOR MORE INFORMATION

 

EFFECTIVE OCTOBER 1, 2015

All coaches must complete the NAYS training for coaches and complete  a background check

CLICK STEPS TO BECOME A COACH

 CLICK HERE TO BEGIN THE NAYS TRAINING

 


   

 

Programs
Basketball - Winter 2018

LAWTON BASKETBALL LEAGUE

Online team registration begins November 15th. The Parks & Recreation Department charges a $25 per player fee. A $5 late fee will be charges after November 28th.  Team registration cost is based on the  time of payment not the date a team is registered online.  To avoid late fee team payment must be made on or before November 28th during the registration period.  Parents check with you booster club or team organizer for individual player fee.

Click here for 2018 Basketball Rule book

Click here for Placement Request

Click here for practice request form 

Registration Status: Closed
Regular Registration: Wednesday, November 15, 2017 - Tuesday, November 28, 2017
Late Registration: Wednesday, November 29, 2017 - Friday, December 1, 2017
Program Duration: Sunday, January 7, 2018 - Friday, March 30, 2018
Regular Registration Cost: $ 0.00
 
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:00 PM
    Eisenhower vs Pioneer Park Panthers
    Patterson
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:00 PM
    Sullivan Village vs Flower Mound Cowboys
    Ahlschlager F4
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:00 PM
    Woodland Hills vs Woodsmen
    Ahlschlager F5
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:30 PM
    Oklahoma Roadrunners vs Warpath
    McMahon F3
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:30 PM
    Fidelity/BOB vs Prospects
    McMahon F4
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:30 PM
    TP Creepers/Boompas vs Feisty Goats
    McMahon F5
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:45 PM
    Cache vs Ft. Sill Phoenix
    Patterson
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:00 PM
    Flower Mound Sooners vs Lawton Lions
    Ahlschlager F4
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:30 PM
    Cleveland Falcons vs Crusaders
    Patterson
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:30 PM
    Feisty Goats vs Oklahoma Roadrunners
    McMahon F3
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:30 PM
    Prospects vs TP Creepers/Boompas
    McMahon F4
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:30 PM
    Warpath vs Fidelity/BOB
    McMahon F5
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:00 PM
    Lawton Lions vs Whitter Cardinals
    Eastside F1
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:00 PM
    Eisenhower Generals vs Hugh Bish Little Knights
    Eastside F2
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:00 PM
    Cache Bulldogs vs Edison Superhawks
    Eastside F3
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:00 PM
    Woodsmen vs Cougars
    Eastside F4
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:00 PM
    Woodland Hills vs Cleveland Falcons
    Patterson
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:00 PM
    Flower Mound Sooners vs Woodsmen
    Ahlschlager F4
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:00 PM
    Sullivan Village vs Pioneer Park
    Ahlschlager F5
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:45 PM
    Eisenhower Elem. Volleyball vs Flower Mound Bobcats
    Patterson
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:00 PM
    Woodland Hills vs Flower Mound Cowboys
    Ahlschlager F4
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:30 PM
    Lawton Warriors vs Flower Mound BobCats
    Eastside F1
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:30 PM
    Sullivan Village Vikings vs BGC TIGERS
    Eastside F2
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:30 PM
    Panthers vs Lawton Sooners
    Eastside F3
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:30 PM
    Flower Mound vs Sullivan Village
    Patterson