Lincoln Parks and Recreation Athletics Office

3140 N Street Suite 300 Lincoln, NE 68510
Office Hours: 8 am - 4:30 pm   Mon - Fri
(402) 441-7892

  • Monday 9/25
    6:15 PM
    We Always Get It Up vs Serves You Right
    Calvert Center  
  • Monday 9/25
    6:15 PM
    Bumpin uglies vs GNO
    Calvert South  
  • Monday 9/25
    6:15 PM
    Some Spike it Hot vs Diggin It
    Calvert North  
  • Monday 9/25
    7:15 PM
    Victorious Secrets vs Dirty Sets
    Calvert Center  
  • Monday 9/25
    7:15 PM
    Will Spike For Beer vs Wonder Women
    Calvert North  
  • Monday 9/25
    7:15 PM
    Complete Physical Therapy vs S.H.E.
    Calvert South  
  • Monday 9/25
    8:15 PM
    Lady Ducks vs Wilson
    Lux North  
  • Monday 9/25
    8:15 PM
    Wingfoot vs Netter Betters
    Calvert Center  
  • Monday 9/25
    8:15 PM
    Shake & Bake vs Zookeepers
    Calvert South  
  • Monday 9/25
    8:15 PM
    Wonder Women vs Notorious D.I.G.
    Calvert North  
  • Monday 9/25
    9:15 PM
    All Sets Are Off vs Inappropriate Touches
    Calvert Center  
  • Monday 9/25
    9:15 PM
    The Bandits vs Settin Pretty
    Lux North  
  • Monday 9/25
    9:15 PM
    Serve-vivors vs Safe Sets
    Calvert South  
  • Monday 9/25
    9:15 PM
    Exstrom Physical Therapy vs TBA
    Calvert North  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:15 PM
    Saints vs Cowboys
    Densmore #3  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:15 PM
    Falcons vs Rams
    Lewis #2  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:15 PM
    Cardinals vs Eagles
    Lewis #1  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:15 PM
    Bills vs Eagles
    Densmore #2  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:15 PM
    Dolphins vs Giants
    Densmore #4  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:15 PM
    Texans vs Bears
    Densmore #1  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:15 PM
    Hits Out for Harambe vs HIS Auto Care
    Elks Field  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:15 PM
    Extremely Foul vs Menards all stars
    Mahoney #1  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:15 PM
    Bryan East ER - COED vs Hampton
    Ballard Field  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:15 PM
    Ideal water balluhs vs Ironwood Builders
    Mahoney #2  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    6:15 PM
    Hallam Steakhouse vs Old Pub Happy Hour Club
    Mahoney #4  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:10 PM
    Packers vs Broncos
    Densmore #1  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:10 PM
    Jaguars vs Lions
    Lewis #2  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:10 PM
    Packers vs Vikings
    Lewis #1  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:10 PM
    Rams vs Texans
    Densmore #2  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:10 PM
    Broncos vs Jets
    Densmore #3  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:15 PM
    Chiefs vs Broncos
    Densmore #4  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:15 PM
    "N" Field Flyes vs 3rd Place Champs
    Elks Field  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:15 PM
    Where My Pitches At? vs The Hoo Rays
    Mahoney #1  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:15 PM
    Pitches Be Crazy vs Elliott Chiropractic
    Ballard Field  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:15 PM
    Hits & Tits vs Smokin' Bases
    Mahoney #2  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    7:15 PM
    Davis Design vs UNF
    Mahoney #4  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    8:05 PM
    Cowboys vs Cardinals
    Densmore #3  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    8:05 PM
    Jaguars vs Colts
    Densmore #2  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    8:05 PM
    Steelers vs Seahawks
    Lewis #1  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    8:05 PM
    49ers vs Bills
    Lewis #2  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    8:15 PM
    Capitol City Christian Church vs Bryzzo
    Mahoney #1  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    8:15 PM
    Bears with Chainsaws vs Celerion
    Mahoney #2  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    8:15 PM
    The Naturals vs Family Tradition
    Mahoney #4  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    9:15 PM
    Psych Ward vs Know Nothings
    Mahoney #1  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    9:15 PM
    Gut Check vs Pitch Slap
    Mahoney #2  
  • Tuesday 9/26
    9:15 PM
    Where my pitches at? vs Pitch Please
    Mahoney #4  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    6:15 PM
    The Other Guys vs Lincoln Empire
    Ballard Field  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    6:15 PM
    Atlanta Blew a 28-3 Lead vs Aftershock
    Mahoney #1  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    6:15 PM
    Big Red Vapor vs NARBs
    Mahoney #2  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    6:15 PM
    Lincoln Outlaws vs Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies
    Mahoney #4  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    7:15 PM
    HCW vs Last Picks
    Ballard Field  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    7:15 PM
    Caught Looking vs Railroad N Ronnie's
    Mahoney #1  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    7:15 PM
    A-Team vs G0 Winner
    Mahoney #2  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    7:15 PM
    Easy Outs vs Joe bar and grill
    Mahoney #4  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    8:15 PM
    6 Packs & A Keg vs Misfits
    Ballard Field  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    8:15 PM
    Chargers vs Sleepy Weasels
    Mahoney #1  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    8:15 PM
    Quit Your Pitchin vs Homze's Heroes
    Mahoney #2  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    8:15 PM
    Bad News Boozers vs Hoosiers
    Mahoney #4  
  • Wednesday 9/27
    9:15 PM
    Boomers vs Bison
    Ballard Field  
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:15 PM
    Jaguars vs Saints
    Densmore #1  
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:15 PM
    Cowboys vs Redskins
    Densmore #2  
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:15 PM
    Seahawks vs Raiders
    Densmore #3  
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:15 PM
    Serving It Up vs Below Average
    Calvert South  
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:15 PM
    Rosie's vs Blue Blood Brewing
    Elks Field  
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:15 PM
    Pitches Be Crazy vs GSK
    Sawyer-Snell N  
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:15 PM
    AMT Concrete vs Hit Squad
    Sawyer-Snell S  
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:15 PM
    Anderson's body shop vs Swamp Donkeys
    Mahoney #1  
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:15 PM
    Css vs Bryan Health
    Mahoney #2  
  • Thursday 9/28
    6:15 PM
    Thursday Night Smackdown vs Balls Deep
    Mahoney #4  
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:10 PM
    Chargers vs Buccaneers
    Densmore #3  
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:10 PM
    Panthers vs Vikings
    Densmore #1  
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:10 PM
    Lions vs Cowboys
    Densmore #2  
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:15 PM
    Ameritas vs T-WAFFLES
    Calvert South  
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:15 PM
    IDK vs Rebels
    Elks Field  
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:15 PM
    HIS Auto Care vs Slappin Pitches
    Sawyer-Snell N  
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:15 PM
    Balls Deep vs Thundersticks
    Sawyer-Snell S  
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:15 PM
    Castoff vs NEBCO Naturals
    Mahoney #1  
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:15 PM
    Electric monkey vs The Fly Ballers
    Mahoney #2  
  • Thursday 9/28
    7:15 PM
    A&R Electric vs Slap A Pitch
    Mahoney #4  
  • Thursday 9/28
    8:05 PM
    Falcons vs Redskins
    Densmore #2  
  • Thursday 9/28
    8:05 PM
    Cardinals vs Steelers
    Densmore #3  
  • Thursday 9/28
    8:05 PM
    Patriots vs Bills
    Densmore #1  
  • Thursday 9/28
    8:15 PM
    Average Joes vs DOJO MASHERS
    Calvert South  
  • Thursday 9/28
    8:15 PM
    GolfStatus vs Chambers Concrete
    Elks Field  
  • Thursday 9/28
    8:15 PM
    Band of Mishits vs OFP/Liberty Fireworks
    Sawyer-Snell N  
  • Thursday 9/28
    8:15 PM
    Air Guard vs ITI 1337
    Sawyer-Snell S  
  • Thursday 9/28
    8:15 PM
    Zillow vs Sportscasters Growlers
    Mahoney #1  
  • Thursday 9/28
    8:15 PM
    BNSF vs Shockers CR
    Mahoney #2  
  • Thursday 9/28
    8:15 PM
    The Reds vs Speedway Motors
    Mahoney #4  
  • Thursday 9/28
    9:15 PM
    EGR vs Anderson's body shop
    Calvert South  
  • Thursday 9/28
    9:15 PM
    BigStix vs Havelock Shops
    Elks Field  
  • Thursday 9/28
    9:15 PM
    Stonehands vs Crispy Sox
    Sawyer-Snell N  
  • Thursday 9/28
    9:15 PM
    PKT vs BNSF Car Men
    Mahoney #1  
  • Thursday 9/28
    9:15 PM
    Beerly Legal vs Masterbatters
    Mahoney #2  
  • Thursday 9/28
    9:15 PM
    PenLink vs Old Guys
    Mahoney #4  
    

Select Baseball Field Draft - Spring 2018

Register your select baseball team today to be eligible for the 2018 Select Baseball Field Draft scheduled for Sunday, November 12th, 2018.

If your team doesn't have the ability to pay with a credit card, you will be required to complete Select Team Registration Form and return it with payment to the Athletics Office (3140 N St., Ste 300) by OCTOBER 29, 2017.

Registration Status:
Open
Regular Registration:
Monday, September 25, 2017 - Sunday, October 29, 2017
Program Duration:
Thursday, March 1, 2018 - Sunday, July 22, 2018
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 500.00


Adult Basketball - Winter 2017

Leagues Offered
Competitive: Teams playing at a high level with multiple players with college experience 
Recreational: Less experienced / work teams / for players who’s get up and go has got up and went 
The Athletics Office reserves the rights to move teams between leagues offered as deemed necessary! 

Men’s Competitive & Recreational: Monday - Thursday 
Men’s Church: Monday 
Women’s Open Division: Wednesday

All teams will play an 8 game season and a double elimination tournament.

Registration and Fees (per team)
Early Registration: 9/12 - 9/18 ONLINE ONLY!! $408
Regular Registration: 9/19 - 10/15 (in person or online) $424
Late Registration: 10/16 - 10/22 (in person or online) Subject to availability! $440

Season Dates
The season starts November 6th and will conclude late Feb or early March. There will be no games over the holiday break while school is out. 

General Information
NO REQUESTS FOR GYMS WILL BE ACCEPTED! 
Teams will provide a scorekeeper for their games
Games will start at 6:30 pm and be played hour (6:30, 7:30, and 8:30)
Officials and supervisors will be provided by the Athletics Office

Registration Status:
Open
Early Bird Registration:
Monday, September 11, 2017 - Monday, September 18, 2017
Regular Registration:
Tuesday, September 19, 2017 - Sunday, October 15, 2017
Late Registration:
Monday, October 16, 2017 - Sunday, October 22, 2017
Program Duration:
Monday, November 6, 2017 - Thursday, March 1, 2018
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 424.00


Youth Basketball League - Winter 2017

Divisions: Leagues will be divided into grade 
*Leagues will be K & 1st; 2nd & 3rd; 4th & 5th

Registration: September 11th thru October 22rd Space is limited 
*Bring or mail registration form and registration fee to the Athletics Office located at 3140 N Street, Suite 300 68510. 
or 
*Register online at teamsideline.com/lincolnne. Click the "Register Player/Team" link and follow the prompts. 

Fee: $70.00 / first child - $65.00 / each additional child in same family 
*Fee includes a reversible game jersey you get to keep. 

Dates & Times: K/1 will play Saturday mornings. All other games are played on Friday evenings, with a break over the winter holiday 
*6 week season starting December 1st and running thru February 3rd. 
*Friday Games will start at 6:15 pm and will be played every hour (6:15 pm, 7:15 pm, 8:15 pm). Saturday games will start at 9 am and be played every hour.

General Information: 
*Games will be played at the Belmont Rec Center (1234 Judson St), Irving Rec Center (2100 Van Dorn), Calvert Rec Center (4500 Stockwell).  
*Refer to your rule book to check for any rule changes.  
*Games could be canceled due to weather conditions; we suggest that all teams subscribe to rain out at www.rainedout.com (search: Lincoln Parks and Rec). 

Contact Information: 
Questions about the league can be brought to Joe Oliva (402)441-5939 or joliva@lincoln.ne.gov.

Registration Status:
Open
Regular Registration:
Monday, September 11, 2017 - Sunday, October 22, 2017
Program Duration:
Friday, December 1, 2017 - Sunday, February 4, 2018
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 70.00


Youth Basketball Clinic - Fall 2017

Youth Basketball Clinic

Sessions: Choose between Early Session or Late Session
Early Session: Saturday morning starting at 8:30 am, ending at 9:30 am 
Later Session: Saturday morning starting at 9:45 am, ending at 10:45 am

Registration:August 14th thru September 29th Space is limited!!
Bring or mail registration form and registration fee to the Athletics Office located at 3140 N street Suite 300 68510 or register online. Click the “Register Player/Team” link and follow the prompts.

Fee:$70.00 / first child - $65.00 / each additional child in same home
Fee includes a basketball you get to keep.

Dates & Times: One hour sessions starting the second Saturday in October to the second Saturday in November!
6 one hour sessions beginning on Saturday, September 30th and will conclude Saturday, November 4th.

General Information: Team building skills and scrimmages in the last week!
All camp sessions will be held at the Calvert Recreation Center, 4500 Stockwell. Participants will work on team activities and team concepts, which including scrimmaging the last week. Clinics will focus on passing, dribbling, shooting, and defending, ranging in skill level depending on the age group. This clinic is CO-ED and is restricted to children ages 5-12.

Contact information:
Questions about the clinic can be brought to Joe Oliva (402)441-5939 or joliva@lincoln.ne.gov

Registration Status:
Open
Regular Registration:
Monday, August 14, 2017 - Friday, September 29, 2017
Program Duration:
Saturday, September 30, 2017 - Saturday, November 4, 2017
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 70.00

Schedules

  • Fall '17
      • Adult Fall Kickball
      • Adult Softball
      • Adult Softball Tournament
      • Adult Volleyball - Fall 2017
      • NFL Flag Football

Quick Links

Game Cancellations

UPDATE - Monday, September 25th, 1:00 pm

ALL ADULT SOFTBALL and NFL YOUTH FLAG FOOTBALL games are CANCELLED this evening and will be rescheduled. Please see your individual schedules for rescheduled dates.

Thank you for your understanding.

Team and Child Registration

Have a child that wants to play Flag Football or Basketball? Want to register your Adult Softball, Basketball, Volleyball, or Kickball team? Click here to register your child or team online today!

Roster Invitation Video

Did you receive a Roster Invitation email? If so, and if you have questions on how to register, click here for a short "How To" video.

Free Agent Signup

Looking to join a team or play another night? Teams are looking for players, it could be you! Click here for Free Agent Signup

Weather

Impending rain in the forecast? Know before you go! Click the cloud to receive our weather text alerts! It's easy and it's free! Sign up today!!
 

Contact Us

Have questions and can't find it on our website? Click here to Contact Us


Find Team Schedule

(min. 3 characters)