• Friday 12/15
    6:30 PM
    Swingers vs Knuckleheadss
    Eldo 3  
  • Friday 12/15
    6:30 PM
    EBAY vs Gonna Score
    Eldo 4  
  • Friday 12/15
    6:30 PM
    Heavy Hitters vs Slow Rollers
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Friday 12/15
    7:45 PM
    Knuckleheadss vs Swingers
    Eldo 3  
  • Friday 12/15
    7:45 PM
    Glory Days vs Rip n Run
    Eldo 4  
  • Friday 12/15
    7:45 PM
    Pitch Please vs Westside Hittaz
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Friday 12/15
    9:00 PM
    Bad Juju vs Bad Attitude
    Eldo 3  
  • Friday 12/15
    9:00 PM
    Long Beach Lightning vs Big Stix
    Eldo 4  
  • Friday 12/15
    9:00 PM
    Gladiators vs Hit Squad
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Saturday 12/16
    9:00 AM
    Joe Josts vs Renegades
    Pan Am1  
  • Saturday 12/16
    9:00 AM
    Los Viejos vs Weeze Kidz
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Saturday 12/16
    9:00 AM
    Immortals vs So Cal Jets
    Pan Am2  
  • Saturday 12/16
    9:00 AM
    Burbank (Velasco) vs Orizaba (Velasquez)
    Cherry Hockey  
  • Saturday 12/16
    9:50 AM
    Houghton (Velasquez) vs Burbank (Velasco)
    Cherry Hockey  
  • Saturday 12/16
    9:50 AM
    Signal Hill Knucklepucks (Figueroa) vs King WRAP Ice Dogs (Ojeda)
    Heartwell  
  • Saturday 12/16
    10:30 AM
    Codgers vs Softball Nuts
    Pan Am1  
  • Saturday 12/16
    10:30 AM
    Los Viejos vs Hitman
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Saturday 12/16
    10:30 AM
    Warriors vs Immortals
    Pan Am2  
  • Saturday 12/16
    10:40 AM
    Signal Hill Stickmagnets (Figueroa) vs Houghton Ducks (Velasquez)
    Cherry Hockey  
  • Saturday 12/16
    10:40 AM
    Houghton Sharks (Velasquez) vs Signal Hill Knucklepucks (Figueroa)
    Heartwell  
  • Saturday 12/16
    11:30 AM
    Houghton Ducks (Velasquez) vs Chavez Warriors (Williams)
    Cherry Hockey  
  • Saturday 12/16
    11:30 AM
    King WRAP Ice Dogs (Ojeda) vs Orizaba Ducks (Velasquez)
    Heartwell  
  • Saturday 12/16
    12:00 PM
    Bandits vs Hitman
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Saturday 12/16
    12:20 PM
    Chavez Warriors (Williams) vs Signal Hill Stickmagnets (Figueroa)
    Cherry Hockey  
  • Saturday 12/16
    12:20 PM
    Orizaba Ducks (Velasquez) vs Houghton Sharks (Velasquez)
    Heartwell  
  • Sunday 12/17
    9:30 AM
    WILMINGTON YAQUIS vs Pirates
    CSULB  
  • Sunday 12/17
    9:30 AM
    LB Pelicans vs Long Beach Biscuits
    Lakewood HS  
  • Sunday 12/17
    12:30 PM
    Green Machine vs The Mad Batters
    Pan Am1  
  • Sunday 12/17
    1:00 PM
    Cochinos vs Rookies
    CSULB  
  • Sunday 12/17
    1:00 PM
    Lookouts vs Mavericks
    Lakewood HS  
  • Sunday 12/17
    1:45 PM
    Basic Pitches vs The Cool Arrows
    Pan Am1  
  • Sunday 12/17
    3:00 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    Pan Am1  
  • Sunday 12/17
    4:30 PM
    Pitches Be Crazy vs Yer Mom
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Sunday 12/17
    5:45 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G1 Loser
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Sunday 12/17
    7:00 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G1 Winner
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Monday 12/18
    6:30 PM
    Cookies vs Lake Monsters
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Monday 12/18
    6:30 PM
    The Onions vs Schockers
    Eldo 4  
  • Monday 12/18
    6:30 PM
    Advil Junkies vs Circus Act
    Eldo 3  
  • Monday 12/18
    7:45 PM
    Rebels vs Baby Got Bat
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Monday 12/18
    7:45 PM
    Laughed at an Image vs Los Amigos
    Eldo 4  
  • Monday 12/18
    7:45 PM
    Pitches and Bros vs Master Batters
    Eldo 3  
  • Monday 12/18
    9:00 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Monday 12/18
    9:00 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    Eldo 4  
  • Monday 12/18
    9:00 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    Eldo 3  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    6:30 PM
    Woodlums vs That's What She Set
    Stanford MS  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    6:30 PM
    Victorious Secret vs Strong Beach
    McBride HS Gym  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    6:30 PM
    Block Party vs Just Us
    Hoover MS  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    6:30 PM
    Icy Hot vs Spiked Punch
    Bancroft MS  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    6:30 PM
    Beach Bums vs Pink Ladies
    Newcomb MS  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    6:30 PM
    Phoenix vs Lemon Drops
    Marshall MS  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    6:30 PM
    Hit It vs That's What She Set
    Hughes MS  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    7:00 PM
    Coming In Hot vs Ratchet City
    Rogers MS Gym  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    7:45 PM
    Set The Hot Hand vs Dinosaurs
    Stanford MS  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    7:45 PM
    Ghetto Superstars vs Serveza
    McBride HS Gym  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    7:45 PM
    Dig This vs Floorplay
    Hoover MS  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    7:45 PM
    Mother Bumpers vs Netwits
    Bancroft MS  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    7:45 PM
    Sugar and Spike vs Serves You Right
    Newcomb MS  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    7:45 PM
    Kiss My Ace vs Net Monsters
    Marshall MS  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    7:45 PM
    Out For Fun vs Total Recs
    Hughes MS  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    8:15 PM
    Dig It vs Ratchet City
    Rogers MS Gym  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    9:00 PM
    Sons Of Newcastle vs Beach Boyz
    Stanford MS  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    9:00 PM
    Diggin The Vibe vs Sets On The Beach
    McBride HS Gym  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    9:00 PM
    You Got Served vs Giggle Balls
    Hoover MS  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    9:00 PM
    Rally Girls vs Blockbusters
    Bancroft MS  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    9:00 PM
    Bump N Grind vs Kiss My Pass
    Newcomb MS  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    9:00 PM
    I'd Hit That vs Mighty Flyers
    Marshall MS  
  • Tuesday 12/19
    9:00 PM
    Total Recs vs Out For Fun
    Hughes MS  
    

Schedules

  • Fall '17
      • ADULT BASEBALL
      • ADULT BASKETBALL
      • ADULT SOFTBALL
      • ADULT VOLLEYBALL
      • Senior-Softball Revised
  • Winter '17
      • Adult Kickball
      • LA Kings Youth BallHockey

Adult Free Agent Links

2018 Youth Sports Basketball Season

Hello Parents/Guardians,

In an effort to make the new Youth Sports registration online process easier we have provided a few links.

The first link is below, it will take you to the "Create An Account" page for Active Net.

Create Active Net Account

**You will need an account to register your Youth Sport participant.

The other links you will find on this page will be the specific Parks/WRAP sites your participant plays for.

The Parks/WRAP sites are separated into 4 Areas/Divisions;

Central West, North, South East, W.R.A.P

Have Questions?

Contact The Youth Sports Office

(562) 570-1707

or Contact The Reservation/Registration Office

(562) 570-3111

Last Day To Register Is, Midnight, January 2nd, 2018

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

2018 Youth Sports Basketball Registration

Please Click On The WRAP Site Below

To Register Your Youth Participant

WRAP Sites

Burbank WRAP

Edison WRAP

Garfield WRAP

Grant WRAP

Herrera WRAP

Hudson WRAP

King WRAP

Lafayette WRAP

Last Day To Register Is, Midnight, January 2nd, 2018

2018 Youth Sports Basketball Registration

Please Click On The Park Site Below

To Register Your Youth Participant

North Park Sites

Cherry

Coolidge

Davenport

DeForest

Houghton

Ramona

Scherer

Somerset

Last Day To Register Is Midnight, January 2nd, 2018

2018 Youth Sports Basketball Registration

Please Click On The Park Site Below

To Register Your Youth Participant

South East Park Sites

College Estates

El Dorado

Pan American

Stearns

Wardlow

Whaley

Last Day To Register Is Midnight, January 2nd, 2018

2018 Youth Sports Basketball Registration

Please Click On The Park Site Below

To Register Your Youth Participant

Central West Park Sites

Admiral Kidd

Bixby

Chavez

Drake

King (MLK)

MacArthur

Last Day Of Registration Is, Midnight, January 2nd, 2018

2018 Youth Sports Basketball Registration

Please Click On The Park Site Below

To Register Your Youth Participant

Central West Park Sites Continued

McBride

Orizaba

Silverado

Veterans

Miracle on 14th

SeasSide

Last Day to Register is Midnight January 2nd, 2018

Adult Baseball

Sunday League

Register Here 

Registration Opens:

December 1, 2017 @ 8:30am

Registration Closes:

January 5, 2018 @ 5:30pm

Team Fees:

$480 + $70 Per Team/Per Game Umpire Fee

10 Scheduled Games With Possibility of Playoffs

Championship Will Be Decided In A Best Of 3 Series

Game Days/Times:

Sundays @ TBD

Game Locations:

Various LBUSD High School Fields

Mandatory Managers Meeting:

Tuesday, January 9, 2018 @ 6pm

   @ Wardlow Park

*this is where you will receive baseballs

Have Questions?

Contact Pedro Torres 

(562) 570-1736

pedro.torres@longbeach.gov

Senior Softball

 "A" Division

Register Here 

Registration Opens:

November 6, 2017 @ 8:30am

Registration Closes:

December 15, 2017 @ 5:30pm

Team Fees:

$265 + $15 Per Team/Per Game Umpire Fee

12 Scheduled Games With Possibility of Playoffs

Game Days/Times:

Saturdays @ 9am, 10:30am, 12pm

More Information Here

Adult Softball 2018 Registration

December 26- January 26th

Season scheduled to begin on February 11th.  

Sports Roster Form

Register Online Here

*Fees: $450 (Monday-Friday Coed Leagues) $450 (Tuesday-Friday Men's Leagues)

*$350 (Sunday) COED ONLY

*Umpire Fees are 14 Dollars Per Game/Per Team

*Softballs will be made available for pick at the Sports Office the week of Fabruary 5th.

 *League Games will start the week of Fabruary 11th.

*All Team Rosters are due by January 26th. Failure to submit a roster will result in a team being dropped from the league.

If you have any questions feel free to contact Daniel at 562.570.1734 (Phone) or Daniel.Ramos@longbeach.gov

NO ALCOHOL

 Alcohol is strictly prohibited at any City of Long Beach field or facility.

Any violation will result in your teams immediate removal from competition.


Sports Office Information

Adult Sports - (562) 570-1725
Youth Sports - (562) 570-1707

 

Monday - Friday
8:30am - 5:30pm

 

Recreation Park Golf Course
2nd Floor 5001 Deukmejian Dr.
Long Beach, CA 90804

 

CONTACT US

Field Conditions Hotline: 
(562)570-1738

 


Find Team Schedule

(min. 3 characters)