• Wednesday 2/21
    6:30 PM
    Team Sriracha vs LBH
    Eldo 3  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    6:30 PM
    Kiewit Alamitos vs Big Punch Deluxe
    Pan Am1  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    7:00 PM
    Silverado Shaq-House vs Wardlow Goon Squad
    Pan Am Gym  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    7:00 PM
    Dilly Dilly vs Say What
    Eldo 4  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    7:00 PM
    Brew Crew vs Beach Bruisers
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    7:00 PM
    LB Jays vs Cyclones
    Pan Am2  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    7:45 PM
    SNAFU vs GWC Golden Gloves
    Eldo 3  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    7:45 PM
    Thirsty Isle vs The Rebel Alliance
    Pan Am1  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    8:15 PM
    Deep In The Box vs Dirty Birds
    Eldo 4  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    8:15 PM
    The Tankers vs Its Circus Time
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    8:15 PM
    Filthy Bunts vs Long Beach Breakers
    Pan Am2  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    9:00 PM
    Got Softball vs On The Way
    Eldo 3  
  • Wednesday 2/21
    9:00 PM
    Jackasses vs Thirsty Isle
    Pan Am1  
  • Thursday 2/22
    6:30 PM
    Knuckleheads vs Beacon House Dawgs
    Pan Am1  
  • Thursday 2/22
    6:30 PM
    Los Primos vs Party People
    Pan Am2  
  • Thursday 2/22
    7:00 PM
    Monstars vs LBDGAF
    Eldo 3  
  • Thursday 2/22
    7:00 PM
    New Market Mallers vs Double Vision
    Eldo 4  
  • Thursday 2/22
    7:00 PM
    Pitch Please vs Basic Pitches
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Thursday 2/22
    7:30 PM
    Abuv & Byond vs LAX
    Cabrillo North  
  • Thursday 2/22
    7:45 PM
    Icons vs Scuderi's
    Pan Am1  
  • Thursday 2/22
    7:45 PM
    WBCT Pumpers vs Los Compas
    Pan Am2  
  • Thursday 2/22
    8:15 PM
    Pitchers & Ball Players vs Down n Dirty
    Eldo 3  
  • Thursday 2/22
    8:15 PM
    Prominent Peacocks vs Pitch Don't Kill My Vibe
    Eldo 4  
  • Thursday 2/22
    8:15 PM
    Dusty Beavers vs Smokin Bases
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Thursday 2/22
    8:30 PM
    Splash City vs Beach Boyz
    Cabrillo North  
  • Thursday 2/22
    9:00 PM
    Los Maletas vs Over The Hill Gang
    Pan Am1  
  • Thursday 2/22
    9:00 PM
    Slam Dance Kings vs Pabst Blue Ribbie
    Pan Am2  
  • Friday 2/23
    6:30 PM
    Westside Hittaz vs Hit Squad
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Friday 2/23
    7:00 PM
    Gonna Score vs Bad Juju
    Eldo 3  
  • Friday 2/23
    7:00 PM
    Ebay vs Big Stix
    Eldo 4  
  • Friday 2/23
    7:45 PM
    Revengers vs Slow Rollers
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Friday 2/23
    8:15 PM
    Bad Juju vs Knuckleheads
    Eldo 3  
  • Friday 2/23
    8:15 PM
    Pitch Please vs Rip N Run
    Eldo 4  
  • Friday 2/23
    9:00 PM
    Gladiators vs Slidin' Dirty
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    Jimmy's Dukes vs Naples Rib
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    Houghton Blue Devils (Hall) vs Somerset Sonics (Goldschmidt)
    Cabrillo Main  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    Bixby Bulldogs (Garcia) vs Orizaba 1 (Hernandez/Velasquez)
    Silverado Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    Chavez Wolfpack (Williams) vs Orizaba Nothin' But Net (Ramirez)
    Chavez Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    Pan Am "Lakers" (Green) vs Pan Am "Knicks" (Green)
    Stanford MS Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    Pan Am "Clippers" (Luyben) vs El Dorado "Eliminatorz" (Lawton)
    PanAm Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    El Dorado "Batz" (Briggs) vs Pan Am "Lakers" (Collier)
    Marshall Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    Houghton Lil Jammers vs Houghton Lil Ballers
    Lindbergh Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    Somerset Suns vs Houghton Ballers
    Hughes MS  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    Scherer Raptors vs Houghton Lake Show
    Lindsey MS  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    Renegades vs Joe Josts
    Pan Am1  
  • Saturday 2/24
    9:00 AM
    Hitman vs Warriors
    Pan Am2  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:00 AM
    Houghton Hoopers (Nichols) vs Chavez Mustangs (Rojas)
    Cabrillo Main  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:00 AM
    MLK Mighty Churros (Lopez) vs Silverado Suns (Velasquez)
    Silverado Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:00 AM
    Bixby Bulldogs (Garcia) vs MLK Heat (Chapman)
    Chavez Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:00 AM
    Wardlow "Raptors" (Thomas) vs CEP "Celtics" (Colbert)
    Stanford MS Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:00 AM
    Signal Hill "Lady Hot Shots" (Castaneda) vs Wardlow "Sparks" (Lauro)
    PanAm Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:00 AM
    Stearns "Lakers" (Benjamin) vs CEP "Celtics" (Eggers)
    Marshall Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:00 AM
    Somerset Shooters vs Cherry Dunkers
    Lindbergh Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:00 AM
    King WRAP Warriors vs Houghton Trojans
    Hughes MS  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:00 AM
    Houghton Thunder vs Somerset Ankle Breakers
    Lindsey MS  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:30 AM
    Naples Rib vs Boomers
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:30 AM
    Softball Nuts vs Joe Josts
    Pan Am1  
  • Saturday 2/24
    10:30 AM
    Hitman vs So Cal Jets
    Pan Am2  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:00 AM
    Orizaba Otters (Hernandez/Velasquez) vs MLK Supreme Dream (Lopez)
    Cabrillo Main  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:00 AM
    Orizaba 2 (Hernandez/Velasquez) vs Chavez Rough Riders (Rojas)
    Silverado Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:00 AM
    Orizaba Wildcats (Ramirez) vs WRAP Lafayette/Hudson All-Stars (Lopez)
    Chavez Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:00 AM
    Pan Am "T-Wolves" (Green) vs Signal Hill "Big Ballers" (Roberts-Jordan)
    Stanford MS Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:00 AM
    Whaley "Space Jam" (Ramirez) vs El Dorado "Electric Eelz" (Briggs)
    PanAm Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:00 AM
    Wardlow "Bulls" (Thomas) vs Signal Hill "Monstars" (Diaz)
    Marshall Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:00 AM
    Cherry Smashers vs Houghton All Stars
    Lindbergh Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:00 AM
    Cherry Lakers vs King WRAP Warriors
    Hughes MS  
  • Saturday 2/24
    11:00 AM
    King WRAP Kings vs Somerset Samurai
    Lindsey MS  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:00 PM
    Buffaloes vs Boomers
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:00 PM
    WRAP Herrera Mini Huskies (Rincon) vs WRAP Garfield Cubs (Turner)
    Chavez Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:00 PM
    Whaley "Blazerz" (Ramirez) vs Wardlow (Taibi)
    Stanford MS Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:00 PM
    Wardlow (Taibi) vs El Dorado "Dabberz" (Briggs)
    PanAm Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:00 PM
    Wardlow "Clippers" (Lauro) vs Pan Am "Ballers" (Dupuy)
    Marshall Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:00 PM
    Scherer Sonics vs Somerset Saber Tooth Tigers
    Lindbergh Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:00 PM
    Chavez LB Wave vs Silverado Hoopers
    Hughes MS  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:00 PM
    Codgers vs Los Viejos
    Pan Am1  
  • Saturday 2/24
    12:00 PM
    Bandits vs Rudy's Runaway
    Pan Am2  
  • Saturday 2/24
    1:00 PM
    Veterans Wolves (McGlothern) vs Chavez Warriors (Williams)
    Cabrillo Main  
  • Saturday 2/24
    1:00 PM
    WRAP Hudson/Burbank Wolfpack (Lopez) vs WRAP Garfield Tigers (Gallo)
    Silverado Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    1:00 PM
    Silverado Thunder (Velasquez) vs Chavez Mustangs (Rojas)
    Chavez Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    1:00 PM
    Pan Am "Thunder" (Green) vs El Dorado "Ankle Breakerz" (Briggs)
    Stanford MS Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    1:00 PM
    Stearns "Stompers" (Najera) vs CEP "Bulls" (Colbert)
    PanAm Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    1:00 PM
    Wardlow "Lakers" (Thomas) vs CEP "Warriors" (Eggers)
    Marshall Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    1:00 PM
    Somerset Fire Vipers vs Houghton Bruins
    Lindbergh Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    1:00 PM
    Edison Sparks vs Houghton Sparks
    Lindsey MS  
  • Saturday 2/24
    1:00 PM
    Pan Am Ballers vs Signal Hill Shooting Stars
    Hughes MS  
  • Saturday 2/24
    2:00 PM
    WRAP Herrera Huskies (Soto) vs Orizaba Otters (Hernandez/Velasquez)
    Cabrillo Main  
  • Saturday 2/24
    2:00 PM
    WRAP Herrera Huskies (Leos) vs WRAP Lafayette Lions (Greene)
    Silverado Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    2:00 PM
    Bixby Warriors (Smith) vs MLK King's Dream Team (Chapman)
    Chavez Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    2:00 PM
    Pan Am "Hot Shots" (Green) vs Signal Hill "Golden Wolves" (Castaneda)
    PanAm Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    2:00 PM
    Houghton Huricanes vs Signal Hill "Rebels" (Roberts-Jordan)
    Stanford MS Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    2:00 PM
    Whaley "Ball Stars" (Hull) vs Pan Am "All Stars" (Dupuy)
    Marshall Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    2:00 PM
    Grant WRAP Thunder vs King WRAP Legends
    Lindbergh Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    2:00 PM
    Somerset Sting Rays vs Chavez Emerald Starz
    Lindsey MS  
  • Saturday 2/24
    2:00 PM
    Houghton Hurricanes vs El Dorado Lady Ballerz
    Hughes MS  
  • Saturday 2/24
    3:00 PM
    WRAP Hudson Hawks (Lopez) vs Silverado Champs (Velasquez)
    Cabrillo Main  
  • Saturday 2/24
    3:00 PM
    MLK Lady Hot Shotz (McGlothern) vs Chavez Stars (Williams)
    Silverado Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    3:00 PM
    Chavez Wolfpack (Rojas) vs Chavez Griffins (Williams)
    Chavez Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    3:00 PM
    El Dorado "Shooterz" (Lawton) vs Wardlow (Thomas)
    Stanford MS Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    3:00 PM
    Signal Hill "Tigers" (Diaz) vs El Dorado "Rocketz" (Briggs)
    Marshall Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    3:00 PM
    Houghton Panthers vs Somerset Black Panthers
    Lindbergh Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    3:00 PM
    Somerset Sparks vs Herrera Huskies
    Lindsey MS  
  • Saturday 2/24
    3:00 PM
    Admiral Kidd Mavericks vs Pan Am Pelicans
    Hughes MS  
  • Saturday 2/24
    4:00 PM
    WRAP Lafayette/Edison/Burbank All-Stars (Greene) vs MLK Ballaz (Lopez)
    Cabrillo Main  
  • Saturday 2/24
    4:00 PM
    Silverado Angels (Ballin) vs WRAP Lafayette Lollipops (Greene)
    Silverado Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    4:00 PM
    Silverado Spacechamps (Velasquez) vs Orizaba Spacejam (Ramirez)
    Chavez Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    4:00 PM
    Somerset "Psycho Ravens" (Yanit) vs Pan Am "Dunkin' Donuts" (Luyben)
    Stanford MS Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    4:00 PM
    Pan Am "Minions" (Dupuy) vs El Dorado "Little Ballerz" (Lawton)
    Marshall Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    4:00 PM
    Silverado Sonics vs Scherer Rockets
    Hughes MS  
  • Saturday 2/24
    5:00 PM
    Stearns "Comets" (Hernandez) vs Signal Hill "Rockets" (Streeter)
    Marshall Gym  
  • Saturday 2/24
    5:00 PM
    Silverado Spurs vs MLK Fresh One'z
    Hughes MS  
  • Sunday 2/25
    10:00 AM
    Annex Rookies vs Cyclones
    CSULB  
  • Sunday 2/25
    10:00 AM
    CA Blazers vs South Bay Braves
    Cabrillo HS  
  • Sunday 2/25
    10:00 AM
    OC Titans vs Angels
    Millikan HS  
  • Sunday 2/25
    10:00 AM
    Falcons vs Yankees
    Poly HS  
  • Sunday 2/25
    10:00 AM
    Tepa vs LB Pirates
    Lakewood HS  
  • Sunday 2/25
    10:00 AM
    LBC Bombers vs All-Stars
    Clark Campus  
  • Sunday 2/25
    1:00 PM
    Bandits vs Pirates
    CSULB  
  • Sunday 2/25
    1:00 PM
    Cochinos vs LB Dodgers
    Cabrillo HS  
  • Sunday 2/25
    1:00 PM
    D Boys vs Cerveceros
    Millikan HS  
  • Sunday 2/25
    1:00 PM
    LB Stars vs Bellflower Hops
    Lakewood HS  
  • Sunday 2/25
    1:00 PM
    Mavericks vs Pericos
    Poly HS  
  • Sunday 2/25
    1:00 PM
    Brooklyn Dodgers vs Animals
    Clark Campus  
    

Schedules

  • Feb '18
      • Adult Softball
  • Winter I '18
      • Adult Baseball
      • Adult Kickball
      • Senior "A" Division SB
      • Senior B & C Division SB
  • Winter '18
      • Youth All-City BB
      • Youth Central West BB
      • Youth North BB
      • Youth South East BB
  • Fall '17
      • Adult Basketball
      • Adult Volleyball

Adult Sports Registration

Adult Free Agent Links

2018 Youth Sports Indoor Soccer

Hello Parents/Guardians,

In an effort to make the new Youth Sports registration online process easier we have provided a few links.

The first link is below, it will take you to the "Create An Account" page for Active Net.

Create Active Net Account

**You will need an account to register your Youth Sport participant.

The link below will take you to a page where you can find the specific links to each Park or WRAP site that offers Youth Sports programming.

The Parks/WRAP sites are separated into 4 Areas/Division:

Central West, North, South East, W.R.A.P

Park/WRAP Site Registration Links and Instructions

Have Questions?

Contact The Youth Sports Office

(562) 570-1707

or Contact The Reservation/Registration Office

(562) 570-3111

Last Day To Register On-Line Is before 11:59 pm on March 12th, 2018

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

LB Sports - Spring'18 Team Registration

TEAM REGISTRATION HAS BEEN EXTENDED TO FRIDAY 02.23 - 12:00 PM NOON.

Spring'18 - Adult Volleyball Team Registration - http://tmsdln.com/pj08

Spring'18 - Adult Basketball Team Registration http://tmsdln.com/phzp

 

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

Adult Kickball

Spring 2018 Registration

Register & Pay Here

Registration Opens:

January 29th, 2018 @ 8:30am

Registration Closes:

March 2nd, 2018 @ 5:30pm

Team Fees:

$325 + $12 Per Team/Per Game Umpire Fees

10 Scheduled Games With Possibility of Playoffs

Season Begins:

March 8th, 2018

Game Location/Times:

El Dorado Field #5 Thursdays @ 7, 8 & 9pm

More Registration Information Here

Adult Sports Team Roster

Have Questions?

Contact Mike Perez

Michael.Perez@LongBeach.Gov


Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

ADULT SPORTS

Basketball/Volleyball Coordinator

Chris Bonomo (562) 570-1735

Christopher.Bonomo@LongBeach.Gov

Adult Coed/Men Softball Coordinator

Daniel Ramos (562) 570-1734

Daniel.Ramos@LongBeach.Gov

Adult Futsal/Kickball/Senior Softball Coordinator

Michael Perez (562) 570-1725

Michael.Perez@LongBeach.Gov

Adult Baseball/Field Prep Coordinator

Pedro Torres (562) 570-1736

Pedro.Torres@LongBeach.Gov

 

Youth Sports

Youth Sports Coordinators

Jason Al-Agha, Raudric Curtis, Emilee Hoppe

(562) 570-1707

Jason.Al-Agha@LongBeach.Gov

Raudric.Curtis@LongBeach.Gov

Emilee.Hoppe@LongBeach.Gov

 

Office Hours

Monday-Friday 8:30am-5:30pm

NO ALCOHOL

 Alcohol is strictly prohibited at any City of Long Beach field or facility.

Any violation will result in your teams immediate removal from competition.


Field Conditions Hotline: 
(562)570-1738

 


Find Team Schedule

(min. 3 characters)