• Wednesday 12/13
    6:00 PM
    Chavez (Rojas) vs Houghton (Velasquez)
    Cherry Hockey  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    6:15 PM
    Los Laguneros vs MHP
    Lindsey MS  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    6:15 PM
    Franchise vs S.J.Q.
    Bancroft MS  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    6:30 PM
    Beach Bruisers vs Deep in the Box
    Eldo 4  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    6:30 PM
    The Crushers vs Got Softball
    Eldo 3  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    6:30 PM
    Farkles vs Seismic Sluggers
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    6:30 PM
    Bad News Beers vs Thirsty Isle
    Pan Am1  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    6:30 PM
    Low Expectations vs BPS Oilfielders
    Pan Am2  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    6:30 PM
    Drunken Monkeys vs Slow Starters
    McBride HS Gym  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    6:30 PM
    Floor Play vs OLDSCOOL
    Newcomb MS  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    6:50 PM
    Orizaba (Velasquez) vs Chavez (Rojas)
    Cherry Hockey  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    7:00 PM
    Sweet Goodness vs Good Fellas
    Cabrillo North  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    7:15 PM
    Wednesdays vs LBQ
    Lindsey MS  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    7:15 PM
    Hustle & Flow vs Average Joe's
    Bancroft MS  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    7:45 PM
    Angry Beavers vs Say What
    Eldo 4  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    7:45 PM
    Deuces Wild vs Fifty-50
    Eldo 3  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    7:45 PM
    SNAFU vs Field of D's
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    7:45 PM
    Jackasses vs Sluggers
    Pan Am1  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    7:45 PM
    Cosmic Sluggers vs Los Borrachos
    Pan Am2  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    7:45 PM
    Wednesday Night Out vs Block Party
    McBride HS Gym  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    7:45 PM
    Dig These Balls vs Bomb Squad
    Newcomb MS  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    8:00 PM
    ShrugLife vs Hand Down Man Down
    Cabrillo North  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    8:15 PM
    Cosmic Ballers One vs Vikings
    Lindsey MS  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    8:15 PM
    2200 vs P2S
    Bancroft MS  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    9:00 PM
    Bob's Daycare vs LB Crew
    Eldo 4  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    9:00 PM
    Team Sriracha vs Average Joes'
    Eldo 3  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    9:00 PM
    Issa Squad vs On the Way
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    9:00 PM
    Big Punch Deluxe vs Revognah
    Pan Am1  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    9:00 PM
    Basic Pitches vs Cyclones
    Pan Am2  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    9:00 PM
    Family Ties vs Team Marvelous
    McBride HS Gym  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    9:00 PM
    Odds & Ends vs Belen's Team
    Newcomb MS  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    9:00 PM
    You Tried It vs Iguanas
    Cabrillo North  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    9:15 PM
    Goon Squad vs Lost Boys
    Lindsey MS  
  • Wednesday 12/13
    9:15 PM
    Pippen Ain't Easy vs BallizLife
    Bancroft MS  
  • Thursday 12/14
    6:15 PM
    Cosmic Ballers Two vs Abuv & Byond
    Lindsey MS  
  • Thursday 12/14
    6:30 PM
    Scared Hitless vs Regulators
    Eldo 4  
  • Thursday 12/14
    6:30 PM
    Down n Dirty vs Pitches & Ball Players
    Eldo 3  
  • Thursday 12/14
    6:30 PM
    Los Pinche Hitters vs Smokin Bases
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Thursday 12/14
    6:30 PM
    Icons vs Over The Hill Gang
    Pan Am1  
  • Thursday 12/14
    6:30 PM
    WBCT Pumpers vs Los Maletas
    Pan Am2  
  • Thursday 12/14
    6:30 PM
    Kiss My Ace vs Thursday Night Out
    McBride HS Gym  
  • Thursday 12/14
    6:30 PM
    Team X vs Point Pirates
    Newcomb MS  
  • Thursday 12/14
    7:00 PM
    Got Tooled vs Shanks A Lot
    Bancroft MS  
  • Thursday 12/14
    7:00 PM
    Windes vs PrimeTime
    Cabrillo North  
  • Thursday 12/14
    7:00 PM
    Kick Your Balls - "Free Agents" vs Stranger Thangs
    Eldo 5  
  • Thursday 12/14
    7:15 PM
    Slum Village vs Hub City Warriors
    Lindsey MS  
  • Thursday 12/14
    7:45 PM
    Not From Around Here vs O'Connell's Double Vision
    Eldo 4  
  • Thursday 12/14
    7:45 PM
    Prominent Peacocks vs Benny and the Jets
    Eldo 3  
  • Thursday 12/14
    7:45 PM
    Dusty Beavers vs Academia Nuts
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Thursday 12/14
    7:45 PM
    Beacon House Dawgs vs Los Primos
    Pan Am1  
  • Thursday 12/14
    7:45 PM
    Caught Looking vs Pabst Blue Ribbies
    Pan Am2  
  • Thursday 12/14
    7:45 PM
    Vollers vs Thirsty Thursday
    McBride HS Gym  
  • Thursday 12/14
    7:45 PM
    Rude Dogs vs Hang In There
    Newcomb MS  
  • Thursday 12/14
    8:00 PM
    Beach Boyz vs Go Live
    Cabrillo North  
  • Thursday 12/14
    8:00 PM
    Gotta Be vs Free Ballerz
    Eldo 5  
  • Thursday 12/14
    8:15 PM
    Long Shots vs Big Ol Hitties
    Bancroft MS  
  • Thursday 12/14
    8:15 PM
    Killer Beez vs LAX
    Lindsey MS  
  • Thursday 12/14
    9:00 PM
    Shake n Bake vs Not From Around Here
    Eldo 4  
  • Thursday 12/14
    9:00 PM
    Tanks A Lot vs New Market Mallers
    Eldo 3  
  • Thursday 12/14
    9:00 PM
    Academia Nuts vs Monstars
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Thursday 12/14
    9:00 PM
    Party People vs Benchwarmers
    Pan Am1  
  • Thursday 12/14
    9:00 PM
    Brew Krew vs Los Compas
    Pan Am2  
  • Thursday 12/14
    9:00 PM
    Team Tacos vs Bumping Uglys
    McBride HS Gym  
  • Thursday 12/14
    9:00 PM
    3 Girls & 3 Gimps vs I Can Dig It
    Newcomb MS  
  • Thursday 12/14
    9:00 PM
    Wolf Pack vs Splash City
    Cabrillo North  
  • Thursday 12/14
    9:00 PM
    Ace of Bases vs Not In The Face
    Eldo 5  
  • Thursday 12/14
    9:15 PM
    Thursdays vs Minnesota Tinderwolves V.2
    Lindsey MS  
  • Friday 12/15
    6:30 PM
    Swingers vs Knuckleheadss
    Eldo 3  
  • Friday 12/15
    6:30 PM
    EBAY vs Gonna Score
    Eldo 4  
  • Friday 12/15
    6:30 PM
    Heavy Hitters vs Slow Rollers
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Friday 12/15
    7:45 PM
    Knuckleheadss vs Swingers
    Eldo 3  
  • Friday 12/15
    7:45 PM
    Glory Days vs Rip n Run
    Eldo 4  
  • Friday 12/15
    7:45 PM
    Pitch Please vs Westside Hittaz
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Friday 12/15
    9:00 PM
    Bad Juju vs Bad Attitude
    Eldo 3  
  • Friday 12/15
    9:00 PM
    Long Beach Lightning vs Big Stix
    Eldo 4  
  • Friday 12/15
    9:00 PM
    Gladiators vs Hit Squad
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Saturday 12/16
    9:00 AM
    Joe Josts vs Renegades
    Pan Am1  
  • Saturday 12/16
    9:00 AM
    Los Viejos vs Weeze Kidz
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Saturday 12/16
    9:00 AM
    Immortals vs So Cal Jets
    Pan Am2  
  • Saturday 12/16
    9:00 AM
    Burbank (Velasco) vs Orizaba (Velasquez)
    Cherry Hockey  
  • Saturday 12/16
    9:00 AM
    Signal Hill Knucklepucks (Figueroa) vs Edison Oilers (Enriquez)
    Heartwell  
  • Saturday 12/16
    9:50 AM
    Houghton (Velasquez) vs Burbank (Velasco)
    Cherry Hockey  
  • Saturday 12/16
    9:50 AM
    Edison Oilers (Enriquez) vs King WRAP Ice Dogs (Ojeda)
    Heartwell  
  • Saturday 12/16
    10:30 AM
    Codgers vs Softball Nuts
    Pan Am1  
  • Saturday 12/16
    10:30 AM
    Los Viejos vs Hitman
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Saturday 12/16
    10:30 AM
    Warriors vs Immortals
    Pan Am2  
  • Saturday 12/16
    10:40 AM
    Signal Hill Stickmagnets (Figueroa) vs Houghton Ducks (Velasquez)
    Cherry Hockey  
  • Saturday 12/16
    10:40 AM
    Houghton Sharks (Velasquez) vs Signal Hill Knucklepucks (Figueroa)
    Heartwell  
  • Saturday 12/16
    11:30 AM
    Houghton Ducks (Velasquez) vs Chavez Warriors (Williams)
    Cherry Hockey  
  • Saturday 12/16
    11:30 AM
    King WRAP Ice Dogs (Ojeda) vs Orizaba Ducks (Velasquez)
    Heartwell  
  • Saturday 12/16
    12:00 PM
    Bandits vs Hitman
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Saturday 12/16
    12:20 PM
    Chavez Warriors (Williams) vs Signal Hill Stickmagnets (Figueroa)
    Cherry Hockey  
  • Saturday 12/16
    12:20 PM
    Orizaba Ducks (Velasquez) vs Houghton Sharks (Velasquez)
    Heartwell  
  • Sunday 12/17
    9:30 AM
    LB Pelicans vs Long Beach Biscuits
    Lakewood HS  
  • Sunday 12/17
    10:00 AM
    R1-G2 Winner vs Pirates
    CSULB  
  • Sunday 12/17
    12:30 PM
    Green Machine vs The Mad Batters
    Pan Am1  
  • Sunday 12/17
    1:00 PM
    Lookouts vs Mavericks
    Lakewood HS  
  • Sunday 12/17
    1:30 PM
    Cochinos vs Rookies
    CSULB  
  • Sunday 12/17
    1:45 PM
    Basic Pitches vs The Cool Arrows
    Pan Am1  
  • Sunday 12/17
    3:00 PM
    R1-G2 Winner vs R1-G1 Winner
    Pan Am1  
  • Sunday 12/17
    4:30 PM
    Pitches Be Crazy vs Yer Mom
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Sunday 12/17
    5:45 PM
    R1-G1 Winner vs R1-G1 Loser
    Joe Rodgers  
  • Sunday 12/17
    7:00 PM
    R2-G1 Loser vs R2-G1 Winner
    Joe Rodgers  
    

Schedules

  • Fall '17
      • ADULT BASEBALL
      • ADULT BASKETBALL
      • ADULT SOFTBALL
      • ADULT VOLLEYBALL
      • Senior-Softball Revised
  • Winter '17
      • Adult Kickball
      • LA Kings Youth BallHockey

Adult Free Agent Links

2018 Youth Sports Basketball Season

Hello Parents/Guardians,

In an effort to make the new Youth Sports registration online process easier we have provided a few links.

The first link is below, it will take you to the "Create An Account" page for Active Net.

Create Active Net Account

**You will need an account to register your Youth Sport participant.

The other links you will find on this page will be the specific Parks/WRAP sites your participant plays for.

The Parks/WRAP sites are separated into 4 Areas/Divisions;

Central West, North, South East, W.R.A.P

Have Questions?

Contact The Youth Sports Office

(562) 570-1707

or Contact The Reservation/Registration Office

(562) 570-3111

Last Day To Register Is, Midnight, January 2nd, 2018

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

2018 Youth Sports Basketball Registration

Please Click On The WRAP Site Below

To Register Your Youth Participant

WRAP Sites

Burbank WRAP

Edison WRAP

Garfield WRAP

Grant WRAP

Herrera WRAP

Hudson WRAP

King WRAP

Lafayette WRAP

Last Day To Register Is, Midnight, January 2nd, 2018

2018 Youth Sports Basketball Registration

Please Click On The Park Site Below

To Register Your Youth Participant

North Park Sites

Cherry

Coolidge

Davenport

DeForest

Houghton

Ramona

Scherer

Somerset

Last Day To Register Is Midnight, January 2nd, 2018

2018 Youth Sports Basketball Registration

Please Click On The Park Site Below

To Register Your Youth Participant

South East Park Sites

College Estates

El Dorado

Pan American

Stearns

Wardlow

Whaley

Last Day To Register Is Midnight, January 2nd, 2018

2018 Youth Sports Basketball Registration

Please Click On The Park Site Below

To Register Your Youth Participant

Central West Park Sites

Admiral Kidd

Bixby

Chavez

Drake

King (MLK)

MacArthur

Last Day Of Registration Is, Midnight, January 2nd, 2018

2018 Youth Sports Basketball Registration

Please Click On The Park Site Below

To Register Your Youth Participant

Central West Park Sites Continued

McBride

Orizaba

Silverado

Veterans

Miracle on 14th

SeasSide

Last Day to Register is Midnight January 2nd, 2018

Adult Baseball

Sunday League

Register Here 

Registration Opens:

December 1, 2017 @ 8:30am

Registration Closes:

January 5, 2018 @ 5:30pm

Team Fees:

$480 + $70 Per Team/Per Game Umpire Fee

10 Scheduled Games With Possibility of Playoffs

Championship Will Be Decided In A Best Of 3 Series

Game Days/Times:

Sundays @ TBD

Game Locations:

Various LBUSD High School Fields

Mandatory Managers Meeting:

Tuesday, January 9, 2018 @ 6pm

Location: Wardlow Park

Have Questions?

Contact Pedro Torres @

(562) 570-1736

Senior Softball

 "A" Division

Register Here 

Registration Opens:

November 6, 2017 @ 8:30am

Registration Closes:

December 15, 2017 @ 5:30pm

Team Fees:

$265 + $15 Per Team/Per Game Umpire Fee

12 Scheduled Games With Possibility of Playoffs

Game Days/Times:

Saturdays @ 9am, 10:30am, 12pm

More Information Here

NO ALCOHOL

 Alcohol is strictly prohibited at any City of Long Beach field or facility.

Any violation will result in your teams immediate removal from competition.


Sports Office Information

Adult Sports - (562) 570-1725
Youth Sports - (562) 570-1707

 

Monday - Friday
8:30am - 5:30pm

 

Recreation Park Golf Course
2nd Floor 5001 Deukmejian Dr.
Long Beach, CA 90804

 

CONTACT US

Field Conditions Hotline: 
(562)570-1738

 


Find Team Schedule

(min. 3 characters)