• Sunday 10/22
    9:00 AM
    Mirowitz - Minoff vs Soshnik
    Irv Zeid 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:00 AM
    Johnson vs Rossman SK
    Irv Zeid 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    9:00 AM
    Werewolves vs Lewis
    Warson 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    10:00 AM
    Bowman vs Curtis/Woltz - MICDS
    Irv Zeid 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    10:00 AM
    Theodosiou vs Levine
    Warson 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    10:15 AM
    Team Conway Real Madrid vs Community (Stotler/fulford/Bergquist)
    Stacy Park 3  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:00 AM
    LECC - Hood vs Lane
    Lower Warson 3  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:00 AM
    Foss vs Babb
    Irv Zeid 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:00 AM
    Ucity O'Leary vs MICDS - Giles
    Warson 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:45 AM
    Ladue vs Jurgiel
    Stacy Park 3  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:45 AM
    MRH (Sabbath) vs Lander
    Stacy Park 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:45 AM
    Clayton (Whitney) vs MRH (Merello)
    Shaw Park #1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    11:45 AM
    New City (Runge) vs MRH (Palubiak)
    Stacy Park 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    12:00 PM
    Pritchard/Fusz vs Stark/Goebel
    Irv Zeid 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    12:00 PM
    Lohse/Clennan REED vs Rohan Woods - Newcomb
    Irv Zeid 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    12:00 PM
    IBEX vs Faron
    Warson 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    1:00 PM
    MICDS JK 2 vs Clifford
    Irv Zeid 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    1:00 PM
    Reed vs Rossman
    Stacy Park 3  
  • Sunday 10/22
    1:00 PM
    Community (Williamson) vs Spoede (Cross)
    Stacy Park 4  
  • Sunday 10/22
    1:00 PM
    Anstey vs JCC - Gordon
    Warson 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    1:00 PM
    Williams vs Forsyth (Moore)
    Stacy Park 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    1:00 PM
    University City (Wilke) vs Ladue (Abady)
    Shaw Park #1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    1:00 PM
    Community (Clarke) vs Forsyth (Harris)
    Wydown #1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    1:00 PM
    Tsygankov vs MICDS (Buss/Parks)
    Stacy Park 1  
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:00 PM
    Kearbey vs Glasser/Dahl
    Warson 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:15 PM
    MRH vs Team Conway Real Madrid
    Stacy Park 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:15 PM
    Hellman vs U City United
    Stacy Park 3  
  • Sunday 10/22
    2:15 PM
    Clayton (Brinkman) vs Crossroads (Beatrice)
    Main Gay Field  
  • Sunday 10/22
    3:30 PM
    New City - Milchanowski vs Lloyd
    Warson 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    3:30 PM
    Green Devils vs Central Christian
    Stacy Park 2  
  • Sunday 10/22
    3:30 PM
    IBEX vs Ladue (Karsh)
    Stacy Park 3  
  • Sunday 10/22
    3:30 PM
    JCC (Felsher) vs Wilson (Greene)
    Stacy Park 1  
  • Tuesday 10/24
    6:00 PM
    Clayton (Davis-Blue) vs Rossman/Busch (Busch)
    Shaw Park #1  
    

Youth Basketball 2018 - Winter 2018

Reg Fee - $99.00 ---- Late Reg Additional $30 (Nov 13-20) --- Registration Ends November 20th

Games - Saturday 9am-4pm & Sunday 10am-4pm. Double headers possible.

First Weekend of Games January 7th & 8th---Preseason Practice Begins Mid December----Equipment & Jersey Included

                                                  COACHES MEETING NOV 19TH 1PM

 (No Games or practices January 16th & February 20th)

Now Offering: Team Discount ($10 off per player) 

NEW Head Coach Discount 50% for one child per team please contact coordinator for the coupon code

Sibling Discount & Scholarships

Pre k & K (Coed) - TEAM MAX 10- 8 Games - Jersey- PreSeason Practice Only - Volunteer Coaches Referee Game

1st Grade Coed - TEAM MAX 10- 8 Games - Jersey- Practices - Referee  

2nd-6th Grade Boys - TEAM MAX 15 -  8 Games - Jersey- Practices - Referee- Score Kept no Standing

2nd- 6th Grade Grade Girls - TEAM MAX 15 - 8 Games - Uniforms - Practices - Referee- Score Kept no Standing

Team & Player Request are NOT GUARANTEED 

Uniform Style, color & number is determined by the City of Olivette.

All Coaches MUST submit a roster to Coordinator

Registration Status:
Open
Early Bird Registration:
Friday, September 1, 2017 - Monday, September 4, 2017
Regular Registration:
Tuesday, September 5, 2017 - Sunday, November 5, 2017
Late Registration:
Monday, November 6, 2017 - Sunday, November 12, 2017
Program Duration:
Saturday, January 6, 2018 - Sunday, March 11, 2018
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 99.00


Gallagher Soccer Classes 18 - Winter 2017

"Introductory Soccer Program"

Olivette has partnered up with Gallagher Soccer to offer winter indoor soccer instructional classes. St. Louis Gallagher is the premiere soccer club in the St. Louis area with more than 275 teams and 2500 players ranging in ages from under 6 to under 20.  It is one of the US Soccer Development Academy Clubs with the elite coaching, training, and player development resources to assist in the development of other clubs in the St. Louis area. In addition to in-house teams and leagues, SLSG sponsors camps, specialized training programs, and manager and coach training.

Classes will take place at the Olivette Community Center on Saturdays from 9:30a-11:30a or Sundays 1:30p-3:30p. Program Begins January 6/7-February 24/25. This is an 8  week program for Ages  4yrs - 9yrs old. Program fee is $129 per player.

Registration Status:
Open
Regular Registration:
Monday, September 18, 2017 - Friday, December 1, 2017
Program Duration:
Saturday, January 6, 2018 - Sunday, February 25, 2018
Regular Registration Cost:
$ 129.00